Milton Industries logo

Milton Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MILTONConsumer Durables

Milton Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2017 · Issue price ₹34
Last close ₹49.45up ₹2.35 (4.99%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹47.10.

30 Oct: open ₹49.45, high ₹49.45, low ₹49.45

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹24.85Low, 24 Nov 2025₹53.50High, 30 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹84 Cr
P/E
46.78
P/B
1.71
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.7%
Debt to equity
0.34
Volume, NSE
33,000100.0% delivered

Milton Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Milton Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.92%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others43.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.96%0.00%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%56.92%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%0.26%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%26.78%27.04%43.08%Sep 22Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
72.42%72.42%72.42%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%56.92%
Indian promoters72.42%72.42%72.42%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%72.96%56.92%
27.58%27.59%27.58%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%27.04%43.08%
Shares in issue1,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,0001,69,95,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Milton Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

277Sep 21274Dec 21277Mar 22275Jun 22288Sep 22289Dec 22297Mar 23297Jun 23290Sep 23290Dec 23265Mar 24273Jun 24258Sep 24252Dec 24243Mar 25241Sep 25229Mar 26260Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders277274277275288289297297290290265273258252243241229260
232323232323232323232323232323232324
Indian promoters232323232323232323232323232323232324
254251254252265266274274267267242250235229220218206236
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Milton Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VIKAS JAIN, 8.01%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VIKAS JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.01%13,60,71813,60,718
SULOCHNA JAINIndian companies, trusts and others7.03%11,94,52811,94,528
VIJAY PAL JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.29%8,99,1388,99,119
ABHAYKUMAR MAHIPALSINGH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.81%8,18,1588,18,158
RAJINDER PRASAD JAINIndian companies, trusts and others3.83%6,51,2346,51,234
GARGI VIKAS JAINIndian companies, trusts and others3.71%6,31,1376,31,137
ARCHNA JAINIndian companies, trusts and others3.67%6,23,6026,23,602
SAKET JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.01%5,12,0255,12,025
NIKETA SAKET JAINIndian companies, trusts and others2.81%4,77,5984,77,598
PREETI ABHAYKUMAR JAINIndian companies, trusts and others2.79%4,74,6554,74,655
AJAY JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.20%3,74,4423,74,442
AADIT JAINIndian companies, trusts and others1.67%2,83,8002,83,800
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Milton Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
THACKER MAHENDRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––6.10%
TRADE PULSE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––4.17%
JIGAR MANEKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––4.05%
THACKER CHINTAN ARUNBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.22%
THACKER MEENAKUMARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––3.02%
SHIRISH AJITBHAI RUPARELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.97%3.00%
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.37%––1.71%1.71%1.79%1.79%
MEHUL KISHORE KAKKADResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%
UMMEATTIYA QURESHI .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––2.87%–
SAVITRIDEVI KASHIRAM AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––1.11%1.11%1.11%–
TEJAS VIRENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%–1.76%1.76%1.76%1.68%1.68%1.66%1.66%––1.66%1.66%––
BHAUMIK RAJENDRA SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%–1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––1.11%1.11%––
GAURAV SINGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––1.01%1.01%––
Beeline Broking LimitedOther non-institutions4.87%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Mar 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: THACKER MAHENDRA newly named at 6.10%; TRADE PULSE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 4.17%; JIGAR MANEK newly named at 4.05%; 5 more moved