Milestone Global logo

Milestone Global shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531338Other Construction MaterialsSmall Cap

Milestone Global Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1996
Last close ₹19.38down ₹1.02 (5.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹20.40.

28 Oct: open ₹19.38, high ₹19.38, low ₹19.38

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹16.00Low, 5 Aug 2026₹31.04High, 15 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹9.72 Cr4,690th largest listed
P/E
33.69
P/B
0.96
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.9%
ROCE
2.0%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
779

Milestone Global's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Milestone Global, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.27%
  • Indian institutions5.31%
  • Individuals and others21.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.27%5.31%73.27%5.31%21.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%
Indian promoters73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.12%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.26%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%73.27%
26.88%26.88%26.88%26.88%26.88%26.88%26.88%26.88%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.74%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%26.73%
Shares in issue50,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,50050,17,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Milestone Global shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

698Dec 16702Mar 17706Jun 17708Sep 17709Dec 17708Mar 18717Jun 18714Sep 18720Dec 18721Mar 19718Jun 19722Sep 19726Dec 19729Mar 20733Jun 20730Sep 20730Dec 20737Mar 21734Jun 21721Sep 21729Dec 21772Mar 22822Jun 22834Sep 22854Dec 22917Mar 23937Jun 231,045Sep 231,155Dec 231,233Mar 241,274Jun 241,382Sep 241,392Dec 241,444Mar 251,461Jun 251,418Sep 251,406Dec 251,408Mar 261,393Jun 261,371Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6987027067087097087177147207217187227267297337307307377347217297728228348549179371,0451,1551,2331,2741,3821,3921,4441,4611,4181,4061,4081,3931,371
3333332233333333333322222222222222222222
Indian promoters3333332233333333333322222222222222222222
6956997037057067057157127177187157197237267307277277347317187277708208328529159351,0431,1531,2311,2721,3801,3901,4421,4591,4161,4041,4061,3911,369
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Milestone Global promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ALKA AGARWAL, 59.67%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ALKA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families59.67%29,94,177
KETKI INVESTMENTS AND CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others13.59%6,82,110
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Milestone Global, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABUZU HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies2.16%2.16%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%4.55%
ANKIT GERAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.42%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
KARNATAKA STATE FINANCIAL CORPORATIONOther financial institutions–––––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––2.49%2.49%2.49%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.10%1.10%–––––––
LAXMIPAT DUDHERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.21%1.07%1.07%–––––––––
KARNATAKA STATE FINANCIAL CORPORATION-000501Financial Institution Or Banks1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M P INVESTMENTS (INDIA) LIMITEDInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor2.39%2.39%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.