Mid India Industries logo

Mid India Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 500277Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Mid India Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1993
Last close ₹5.60up ₹0.02 (0.36%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.58.

30 Oct: open ₹5.60, high ₹6.16, low ₹5.60

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹5.01Low, 26 Oct 2026₹8.87High, 14 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹9.13 Cr4,598th largest listed
P/E
53.16
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
23

Mid India Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mid India Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters50.71%
  • Indian institutions0.25%
  • Individuals and others49.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
50.92%0.25%50.71%0.25%49.04%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
47.85%47.85%47.85%47.88%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.84%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.71%50.71%50.71%50.71%50.71%50.71%
Indian promoters47.85%47.85%47.85%47.88%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.84%47.84%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.91%50.92%50.92%50.92%50.71%50.71%50.71%50.71%50.71%50.71%
52.15%52.15%52.15%52.12%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%52.16%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.09%49.08%49.08%49.08%49.29%49.29%49.29%49.29%49.29%49.29%
Shares in issue1,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,0001,63,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mid India Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

16,128Dec 1616,111Mar 1716,094Jun 1716,082Sep 1716,070Dec 1716,055Mar 1816,044Jun 1816,022Sep 1816,003Dec 1815,988Mar 1915,969Jun 1915,958Sep 1915,863Dec 1915,866Mar 2015,867Jun 2015,862Sep 2015,842Dec 2015,816Mar 2115,779Jun 2115,776Sep 2115,793Dec 2115,798Mar 2216,691Jun 2216,978Sep 2217,018Dec 2217,064Mar 2317,043Jun 2316,977Sep 2317,009Dec 2317,193Mar 2417,306Jun 2417,158Sep 2417,238Dec 2417,420Mar 2517,518Jun 2517,590Sep 2517,566Dec 2517,527Mar 2617,500Jun 2617,485Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders16,12816,11116,09416,08216,07016,05516,04416,02216,00315,98815,96915,95815,86315,86615,86715,86215,84215,81615,77915,77615,79315,79816,69116,97817,01817,06417,04316,97717,00917,19317,30617,15817,23817,42017,51817,59017,56617,52717,50017,485
14141414141414131312121212121212121212121212121212111110101010101010777776
Indian promoters14141414141414131312121212121212121212121212121212111110101010101010777776
16,11416,09716,08016,06816,05616,04116,03016,00915,99015,97615,95715,94615,85115,85415,85515,85015,83015,80415,76715,76415,78115,78616,67916,96617,00617,05317,03216,96716,99917,18317,29617,14817,22817,41017,51117,58317,55917,52017,49317,479
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mid India Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is RANCHOD PRASAD LAXMI NARAYAN HUF, 23.05%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
RANCHOD PRASAD LAXMI NARAYAN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families23.05%37,57,300
PRADEEP GANEDIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.78%32,24,126
PRADYUMN GANEDIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.84%7,89,130
INDIRA GANEDIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.84%3,00,000
SUSHILA DEVI GANEDIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%1,00,000
PRITI GANEDIWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%95,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mid India Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ORBIT INVESTMENTS AND TRADINGCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.12%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%
RATASHA AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.34%1.34%
GIRDHARI SAGARMAL BIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.05%1.32%1.32%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.47%1.35%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%
HIMMAT FINLEASE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––1.00%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%–––––––
GIRDHAR SAGARMAL BIYANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%––––––––––––
MADHYA PRADESH AUDYOGIK VIKAS NIGAMCentral Government Or State Government SOr President Of India3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.