Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems logo

Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 538401Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

MAESTROS ELECTRONICS & TELECOMMUNICATIONS SYSTEMS LTD · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 2014
Last close ₹80.75down ₹0.55 (0.68%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹81.30.

27 Oct: open ₹80.95, high ₹85.25, low ₹77.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹53.25Low, 18 Nov 2025₹129.58High, 30 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹89 Cr3,127th largest listed
P/E
12.03
P/B
2.11
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
19.2%
ROCE
16.5%
Debt to equity
0.04
Volume, BSE
6,404

Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems' shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

5 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters63.88%
  • Foreign institutions0.20%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others35.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.90%0.20%63.88%0.20%35.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20265 Oct
55.69%55.69%59.45%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%60.15%59.65%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%55.52%55.52%55.56%55.56%55.56%55.56%55.56%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.62%55.66%60.20%60.22%60.22%63.90%63.90%63.88%
Indian promoters55.69%55.69%59.45%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%58.18%60.15%59.65%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%63.81%55.52%55.52%55.56%55.56%55.56%55.56%55.56%55.59%55.59%55.59%55.62%55.66%60.20%60.22%60.22%63.90%63.90%63.88%
44.31%44.31%40.55%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%41.82%39.85%40.35%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%36.19%36.19%36.19%36.19%36.19%36.19%36.19%36.19%36.19%44.48%44.48%44.44%44.44%44.44%44.44%44.44%44.41%44.41%44.41%44.38%44.34%39.80%39.78%39.78%36.10%36.10%36.12%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%84.31%21.39%19.76%85.50%85.50%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue43,09,94543,09,94547,09,94547,09,94547,09,94547,09,94547,09,94547,09,94549,42,75849,42,75852,42,75852,42,75852,42,75852,42,75855,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,23755,10,2371,10,20,474
Shares locked in18,55,90018,55,90022,55,90022,55,90022,55,90011,80,0009,41,98922,05,90024,38,71324,38,71324,38,71327,38,71327,38,7136,94,8026,94,80230,06,19230,06,19230,06,1928,00,2928,00,2928,00,2925,67,4795,67,4792,67,4792,67,4792,67,4792,67,479––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in18,55,90018,55,90022,55,90022,55,90022,55,90011,80,0009,41,98922,05,90024,38,71324,38,71324,38,71327,38,71327,38,7136,94,8026,94,80230,06,19230,06,19230,06,1928,00,2928,00,2928,00,2925,67,4795,67,4792,67,4792,67,4792,67,4792,67,479––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,195Dec 161,202Mar 171,195Jun 171,231Sep 171,230Dec 171,209Mar 181,206Jun 181,176Sep 181,156Dec 181,153Mar 191,146Jun 191,133Sep 191,134Dec 191,127Mar 201,129Jun 201,292Sep 201,785Dec 201,784Mar 211,963Jun 212,205Sep 212,305Dec 212,427Mar 222,437Jun 222,435Sep 222,438Dec 222,436Mar 232,460Jun 233,317Sep 233,778Dec 234,200Mar 244,193Jun 244,151Sep 244,409Dec 244,590Mar 254,479Jun 254,422Sep 254,248Dec 254,146Mar 264,097Jun 264,859Sep 265,599Oct 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20265 Oct
All shareholders1,1951,2021,1951,2311,2301,2091,2061,1761,1561,1531,1461,1331,1341,1271,1291,2921,7851,7841,9632,2052,3052,4272,4372,4352,4382,4362,4603,3173,7784,2004,1934,1514,4094,5904,4794,4224,2484,1464,0974,8595,599
11111111111111111177777777777777999999999999999999
Indian promoters11111111111111111177777777777777999999999999999999
1,1841,1911,1841,2201,2191,1981,1951,1651,1451,1461,1391,1261,1271,1201,1221,2851,7781,7771,9562,1982,2982,4202,4302,4262,4292,4272,4513,3083,7694,1914,1844,1424,4004,5814,4704,4134,2394,1374,0884,8505,590
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 5 Oct 2026; the largest is Balkrishna Kamalakar Tendulkar, 62.72%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Balkrishna Kamalakar TendulkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families62.72%69,12,38469,12,384
Narendra MahajaniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.92%1,01,5001,01,500
Shreyans Balkrishna TendulkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%9,8129,812
Vaishali Balkrishna TendulkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%7,4707,470
Shweta Balkrishna TendulkarIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%6,8546,854
Bakhle Dhananjay SadashivIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%9000
Nandlal BhimrajkaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6570
Krishna Kumar MenonIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%274274
Chitralekha K MenonIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%302302
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Maestros Electronics & Telecommunications Systems, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 20265 Oct
Vinayak DeshpandeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.62%2.68%2.45%3.30%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%3.23%3.23%3.05%3.05%3.05%3.05%2.90%2.90%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%–2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.73%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%2.74%
Suruchi KhannaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.54%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%
Dipakkumar Babalbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%––
Dr Nitin Sadashiv ParanjapeResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%8.30%3.76%3.76%3.76%–––
Babalbhai Manilal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.12%1.26%1.34%1.34%1.20%1.29%1.07%1.02%1.31%1.28%1.34%1.45%1.64%1.74%––––
Dcb Bank LimitedOther foreign institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.20%0.20%––––––––
Dheeraj Kumar LohiaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.73%2.79%–2.77%2.79%2.53%2.53%2.22%1.46%–––––––––––––
Bipin Ramchandra KulkarniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.42%2.42%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.11%2.11%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.89%1.89%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%––––––––––––––
Foreign BankOther foreign institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––0.20%–––––––––––––––––
Suresh Bachubhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.24%1.79%––––––––––––––––––––––
Evermore Commodity Brokers Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.28%–2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%2.08%1.99%1.99%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.78%1.78%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Premlata Ramesh SaraogiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.59%1.59%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.43%1.43%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Minesh Dharnendra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.10%1.10%1.04%1.12%1.21%1.38%1.40%1.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Greyhound Enterprises Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions1.50%–1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.30%1.30%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.17%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Arham Share Consultants Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deepakbhai Bhuralal SadhaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.21%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ramesh Sawalram SaraogiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sunglow Fininvest Pvt LtdOther non-institutions1.31%–1.19%1.19%–1.19%1.19%1.19%1.14%1.14%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Gayatri AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.20%1.20%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deepak Bhuralal Sadhani.Other non-institutions–––––––––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vasundhara AtreResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.16%1.16%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.01%1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajasthan Global Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions3.30%–2.09%1.94%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Bonanza Portfolio Ltd.Other non-institutions2.22%–2.03%2.03%2.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sunglow Finfest Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions––––1.19%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.