Mayur Leather Products logo

Mayur Leather Products shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531680Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Mayur Leather Products Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹38.70down ₹0.20 (0.51%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹38.90.

29 Oct: open ₹38.70, high ₹38.70, low ₹38.70

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹12.75Low, 17 Nov 2025₹45.96High, 23 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,635th largest listed
P/E
16.80
P/E without one-offs
42.97
P/B
5.92
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
43.5%
ROE without one-offs
17.0%
ROCE
−7.7%
Debt to equity
1.38
Volume, BSE
30

Mayur Leather Products' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mayur Leather Products, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters26.50%
  • Indian institutions0.49%
  • Individuals and others73.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.01%0.49%26.50%0.49%73.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
64.98%64.95%64.86%64.51%64.25%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%52.02%40.69%26.50%26.50%
Indian promoters64.98%64.95%64.86%64.51%64.25%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%64.02%52.02%40.69%26.50%26.50%
35.02%35.05%35.14%35.49%35.75%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%35.98%47.98%59.31%73.50%73.50%
Shares in issue48,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,80048,34,800
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Mayur Leather Products shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,286Dec 161,285Mar 171,325Jun 171,332Sep 171,305Dec 171,319Mar 181,313Jun 181,308Sep 181,302Dec 181,297Mar 191,286Jun 191,294Sep 191,337Dec 191,335Mar 201,368Jun 201,369Sep 201,370Dec 201,353Mar 211,373Jun 211,405Sep 211,652Dec 211,694Mar 221,679Jun 221,799Sep 221,856Dec 221,868Mar 231,871Jun 231,873Sep 231,860Dec 231,862Mar 241,860Jun 241,873Sep 241,872Dec 241,871Mar 251,978Jun 252,107Sep 252,084Dec 252,078Mar 262,122Jun 262,220Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,2861,2851,3251,3321,3051,3191,3131,3081,3021,2971,2861,2941,3371,3351,3681,3691,3701,3531,3731,4051,6521,6941,6791,7991,8561,8681,8711,8731,8601,8621,8601,8731,8721,8711,9782,1072,0842,0782,1222,220
8888777777777777777777777777777777777655
Indian promoters8888777777777777777777777777777777777655
1,2781,2771,3171,3241,2981,3121,3061,3011,2951,2901,2791,2871,3301,3281,3611,3621,3631,3461,3661,3981,6451,6871,6721,7921,8491,8611,8641,8661,8531,8551,8531,8661,8651,8641,9712,1002,0772,0722,1172,215
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mayur Leather Products promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MAYUR GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED, 14.81%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.

Holder
MAYUR GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others14.81%7,16,2417,16,241
SARITA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.37%2,59,6662,59,666
AKHILESH PODDARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.31%2,56,9502,56,950
SEEMA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.59%28,4000
RAJESH V GUPTA [HUF]Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.41%20,0000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Mayur Leather Products, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Umesh HansrajaniResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.77%12.77%24.14%24.14%
OASIS SECURITIESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.59%
KAILASH CHANDRA SODHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.80%3.80%3.80%
VANSH SODHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.12%3.12%3.16%
PRIYA SODHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.12%3.12%3.12%
RAJESH KUMAR SODHANI HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%
RITIKA SODHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.29%
Sangeetha SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––3.96%––3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%–3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.52%3.31%3.31%1.86%1.86%–
Anita PrashantResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%–1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––
Sangeeta SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––3.96%––––––––––––––––
Amit JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.20%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%–1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––
Sangheeta SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––3.96%3.96%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Subramanian PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.83%3.90%3.90%3.90%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%3.96%–3.96%3.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: OASIS SECURITIES newly named at 4.59%; Sangeetha S no longer named, from 1.86%; RAJESH KUMAR SODHANI HUF newly named at 1.48%; 2 more moved