Mankind Pharma logo

Mankind Pharma shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MANKINDBSE: 543904Pharmaceuticals & BiotechnologyMid Cap

Mankind Pharma Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 2023 · Issue price ₹1,080
Last close ₹2,469.30down ₹20.70 (0.83%)BSE ₹2,461.20

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2,490.00.

29 Oct: open ₹2,490.00, high ₹2,509.00, low ₹2,457.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1,909.70Low, 23 Mar 2026₹2,642.00High, 29 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹1,01,993 Cr119th largest listed
P/E
45.36
P/B
5.80
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.7%
ROCE
13.6%
Debt to equity
0.30
Volume, NSE
7,28,54062.4% delivered

Mankind Pharma's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2023: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Mankind Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.62%
  • Foreign institutions9.37%
  • Indian institutions15.56%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others2.45%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
76.50%0.00%76.50%76.50%76.50%74.88%74.87%74.87%72.71%72.70%72.68%72.67%72.66%72.66%72.63%72.62%4.18%4.18%6.74%9.87%11.58%12.37%13.34%12.92%13.07%12.84%11.34%10.24%9.45%9.37%4.64%4.56%9.79%11.14%9.95%9.90%11.06%11.48%11.50%11.92%13.25%14.46%15.39%15.56%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%14.68%14.76%6.97%4.11%3.61%2.86%2.90%2.90%2.75%2.57%2.75%2.64%2.53%2.45%Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
76.50%76.50%76.50%74.88%74.87%74.87%72.71%72.70%72.68%72.67%72.66%72.66%72.63%72.62%
Indian promoters76.50%76.50%76.50%74.88%74.87%74.87%72.71%72.70%72.68%72.67%72.66%72.66%72.63%72.62%
23.50%23.50%23.50%25.12%25.13%25.13%27.29%27.30%27.32%27.33%27.34%27.34%27.37%27.38%
Shares in issue40,05,88,44040,05,88,44040,05,88,44040,05,88,44040,06,35,13840,06,44,13841,25,66,89941,25,78,52741,27,28,74841,27,58,49041,28,05,07241,28,28,32841,29,95,97841,30,45,090
Shares locked in36,65,38,43936,05,29,5968,01,17,7108,01,17,7108,01,17,7108,01,17,71000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in30,64,50,14630,64,50,1468,01,17,7108,01,17,7108,01,17,7108,01,17,71000––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Mankind Pharma shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,31,918Jun 231,34,731Sep 231,27,449Dec 231,35,116Mar 241,53,450Jun 241,63,854Sep 241,71,281Dec 241,80,597Mar 251,79,549Jun 251,70,347Sep 251,77,539Dec 251,77,606Mar 261,66,715Jun 261,63,770Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,31,9181,34,7311,27,4491,35,1161,53,4501,63,8541,71,2811,80,5971,79,5491,70,3471,77,5391,77,6061,66,7151,63,770
1313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters1313131313131313131313131313
1,31,9051,34,7181,27,4361,35,1031,53,4371,63,8411,71,2681,80,5841,79,5361,70,3341,77,5261,77,5931,66,7021,63,757
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Mankind Pharma promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Ramesh Juneja Family Trust (Held in the name of Ramesh Juneja, Managing Trustee), 20.18%. The filing names 79 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Ramesh Juneja Family Trust (Held in the name of Ramesh Juneja, Managing Trustee)Indian companies, trusts and others20.18%8,33,52,652
Rajeev Juneja Family Trust (Held in the name of Rajeev Juneja, Managing Trustee)Indian companies, trusts and others19.35%7,99,30,520
Prem Sheetal Family Trust (Held in the name of Arora Family Private Limited, Trustee)Indian companies, trusts and others14.95%6,17,55,635
SHEETAL ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.67%1,92,77,647
PUJA JUNEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.79%1,15,33,906
POONAM JUNEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.56%1,05,57,626
ARJUN JUNEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.97%81,54,463
RAMESH JUNEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.66%68,55,990
RAJEEV JUNEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.57%65,00,021
CHANAKYA JUNEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%38,96,788
EKLAVYA JUNEJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%38,96,788
MISHKA ARORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%29,55,692
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Mankind Pharma, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Mankind Pharma

HolderJun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NPS TRUST- A/C LIC PENSION FUND SCHEME - STATE GOVProvident and pension funds–––––––––––––2.65%
GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBALForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.11%1.54%1.52%1.63%1.68%1.65%1.53%1.29%1.06%
NPS TRUST - A/C SBI PENSION FUND SCHEME - CORPORATProvident and pension funds––––––––––––2.77%–
NPS TRUST- A/C SBI PENSION FUND PVT LTD APY FUND SProvident and pension funds–––––––1.02%–––2.77%––
NPS TRUST A/C - LIC PENSION FUND - UPS - CG SCHEMEProvident and pension funds––––––––––2.61%–––
NPS TRUST- A/C ICICI PRUDENTIAL PENSION FUND SCHEMProvident and pension funds–––––––––2.08%––––
SBI LIFE INSURANCE CO. LTDInsurance companies–––––––1.05%1.07%1.19%––––
NPS TRUST A/C - SBI PENSION FUND - UPS - CG SCHEMEProvident and pension funds––––––––1.59%–––––
TATA AIA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED A/C GROUPInsurance companies–––––1.08%––––––––
HEMA CIPEF (I) LIMITEDCompanies3.63%3.63%2.22%2.22%1.62%–––––––––
BEIGE LIMITEDCompanies7.46%7.46%2.99%–––––––––––
CAIRNHILL CIPEF LIMITEDCompanies1.74%1.74%––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: GOVERNMENT PENSION FUND GLOBAL 1.06%, −0.23 pts
  • Indian institutions: NPS TRUST - A/C SBI PENSION FUND SCHEME - CORPORAT no longer named, from 2.77%; NPS TRUST- A/C LIC PENSION FUND SCHEME - STATE GOV newly named at 2.65%