Manaksia block deals, bulk deals, insider trading and stake changes
NSE: MANAKSIABSE: 532932Industrial ProductsSmall Cap
Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹53.50.
30 Oct: open ₹53.50, high ₹53.55, low ₹52.22
- Market capMarket capitalisation. Share price times the number of shares: what the whole company is worth at the day's price. The rank is by average market value over the six months to Jun 2026, among listed companies. Market capitalisation: how it is worked out
- ₹345 Cr1,996th largest listed
- P/EPrice to earnings, trailing. Market cap divided by the profit of the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly) that belongs to the company's own shareholders, after the share of the other owners of its subsidiaries: what investors pay for each rupee of a year's profit. Price to earnings, trailing: how it is worked out
- 5.50
- P/BPrice to book. Market cap divided by the net worth that belongs to the company's own shareholders, its assets less everything it owes and less the other owners' share of its subsidiaries, on its latest balance sheet. Price to book: how it is worked out
- 0.48
- Dividend yieldDividend yield. Dividends paid per share in the twelve months to the day, as a percentage of the day's share price.
- Nonein the last 12 months
- ROEReturn on equity. Profit over the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly) that belongs to the company's own shareholders, as a percentage of their net worth, the money they have in the business. Net worth is the average of the latest balance sheet and the one a year before it.
- 9.7%
- ROCEReturn on capital employed. Operating profit after depreciation (revenue less operating expenses and depreciation, without other income and one-off items) as a percentage of all the money the business runs on: the whole group's net worth, the other owners of its subsidiaries included, plus borrowings. Lease liabilities are not counted: the results filings do not state them. The profit is over the last twelve months (the latest four quarters, or two half years for a company that reports half-yearly); net worth and borrowings are on the latest balance sheet.
- 5.4%
- Debt to equityDebt to equity. Borrowings divided by the whole group's net worth, the other owners of its subsidiaries included: rupees borrowed for each rupee of equity in the business. Lease liabilities are not counted: the results filings do not state them. From the balance sheet at the end of Mar 2026.
- 0.04
- Volume, NSEVolume. Shares traded on the last trading day; delivery is the part buyers kept rather than sold again the same day. Volume in the glossary
- 13,57275.5% delivered
Manaksia's insiders have 112 trade disclosures on record, the latest on 1 Apr 2023. Its promoter group made no purchase or sale on the market in the 12 months to 30 Oct 2026.
Manaksia insider trading
The latest 100. The company's own latest disclosure on record is from Apr 2023.Insider trading, all companies
Mar 2023
- Anuradha Agrawal₹14 Cr12,91,000 sharesGave · Promoter Group · 31 Mar 2023 · disclosed 1 Apr · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 9.16% before, 7.19% after
- Vajra Machineries Private Limited₹25 Cr23,81,000 sharesReceived · Promoter Group · 31 Mar 2023 · disclosed 1 Apr · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 5.87% before, 9.51% after
- Payal Agrawal₹12 Cr10,90,000 sharesGave · Promoter Group · 31 Mar 2023 · disclosed 1 Apr · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 4.52% before, 2.85% after
Feb 2023
- ASHISH JHUNJHUWALA₹0.06 Cr4,500 sharesBought · Designated Person · 1 Feb 2023 · disclosed 16 Mar
- ASHISH JHUNJHUWALA₹0.04 Cr3,000 sharesSold or invoked · Designated Person · 1 Feb 2023 · disclosed 16 Mar
Sep 2022
- RANJU MODI₹0.11 Cr12,626 sharesSold · Immediate Relative · 7 Sep 2022 · disclosed 9 Sep · stake 0.18% before, 0.16% after
- RANJU MODI₹0.17 Cr19,374 sharesSold · Immediate Relative · 7 Sep 2022 · disclosed 9 Sep · stake 0.16% before, 0.12% after
Mar 2022
- Mr. Sunil Kumar Agrawal₹23 Cr32,32,120 sharesSold or invoked · Promoter And Designated Person · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 1 Apr
- SHAILAJA AGRAWAL₹7.14 Cr9,95,620 sharesSold or invoked · Promoter · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 1 Apr
- SUNIL KUMAR AGRAWAL HUF₹2.84 Cr3,93,800 sharesSold or invoked · Promoter · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 1 Apr
- SUNIL KUMAR AGRAWAL HUF₹3,61550 sharesBought · Promoter · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 1 Apr
- ANIRUDHA AGRAWAL₹14 Cr19,49,120 sharesSold or invoked · Promoter · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 1 Apr
- MANJU AGRAWAL₹6.99 Cr9,74,250 sharesSold or invoked · Promoter · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 1 Apr
- Sunil Kumar Agrawal₹12 Cr16,16,060 sharesGave · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · held 16,16,060 before
- Vineet Agrawal₹6.30 Cr8,75,000 sharesReceived · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 11.05% before, 12.38% after
- Varun Agrawal₹18 Cr25,00,000 sharesReceived · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 15.06% before, 18.88% after
- Anuradha Agrawal₹14 Cr19,37,500 sharesReceived · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 6.20% before, 9.16% after
- Payal Agrawal₹15 Cr21,09,175 sharesReceived · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 1.30% before, 4.52% after
- Anirudha Agrawal₹7.02 Cr9,74,560 sharesGave · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · held 9,74,560 before
- Sushil Kumar Agrawal & Sons HUF₹2.43 Cr3,38,250 sharesGave · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · held 3,38,250 before
- Mahabir Prasad Agrawal And Sons HUF₹3.33 Cr4,64,060 sharesGave · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · held 4,64,060 before
- Shailaja Agrawal₹3.58 Cr4,97,810 sharesGave · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · held 4,97,810 before
- Sunil Kumar Agrawal & Sons HUF₹2.84 Cr3,93,750 sharesGave · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · held 3,93,750 before
- Manju Agrawal₹3.51 Cr4,87,125 sharesGave · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · held 4,87,125 before
- Karan Agrawal₹13 Cr17,97,185 sharesGave · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · held 17,97,185 before
- Sushil Kumar Agrawal₹6.14 Cr8,52,875 sharesGave · Promoter Group · 29 Mar 2022 · disclosed 30 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · held 8,52,875 before
Jun 2021
- MR. ANIRUDHA AGRAWAL₹1.97 Cr3,00,000 sharesGave · 29 Jun 2021 · disclosed 30 Jun · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 1.94% before, 1.49% after
- MR. VARUN AGRAWAL₹1.97 Cr3,00,000 sharesReceived · 29 Jun 2021 · disclosed 30 Jun · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 14.61% before, 15.06% after
- MRS. KANTA DEVI AGRAWAL₹3.25 Cr4,82,060 sharesGave · 25 Jun 2021 · disclosed 28 Jun · Inter-se-Transfer · held 4,82,060 before
- MR. VARUN AGRAWAL₹28 Cr44,30,305 sharesReceived · 25 Jun 2021 · disclosed 28 Jun · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 7.85% before, 14.61% after
- MR. MAHABIR PRASAD AGRAWAL₹34 Cr54,48,245 sharesGave · 25 Jun 2021 · disclosed 28 Jun · Inter-se-Transfer · held 54,48,245 before
- MR. ANIRUDHA AGRAWAL₹0.68 Cr1,00,000 sharesGave · 25 Jun 2021 · disclosed 28 Jun · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 2.10% before, 1.94% after
- MR. VINEET AGRAWAL₹10 Cr16,00,000 sharesReceived · 25 Jun 2021 · disclosed 28 Jun · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 8.61% before, 11.05% after
Apr 2021
- Sonu Kajaria₹0.24 Cr45,000 sharesSold or invoked · Designated Person · 12 Apr 2021 · disclosed 20 Jun
- Sonu Kajaria₹0.25 Cr45,000 sharesBought · Designated Person · 9 Apr 2021 · disclosed 20 Jun
Sep 2020
3 entries
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹5.27 Cr13,25,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 16 Sep 2020 · disclosed 18 Sep · stake 4.08% before, 6.10% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹2.84 Cr7,15,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 16 Sep 2020 · disclosed 18 Sep · stake 5.01% before, 6.10% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹2.42 Cr6,10,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 16 Sep 2020 · disclosed 18 Sep · stake 4.08% before, 5.01% after
Nov 2019
2 entries
- ANURADHA AGRAWAL40,00,000sharesReceived · Promoters · 21 Nov 2019 · disclosed 22 Nov · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 0.10% before, 6.20% after
- BASUDEO AGRAWAL40,00,000sharesGave · Promoters · 21 Nov 2019 · disclosed 22 Nov · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 9.58% before, 3.47% after
Sep 2019
9 entries
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹1.23 Cr3,59,276 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 12 Sep 2019 · disclosed 13 Sep · stake 3.53% before, 4.08% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.51 Cr1,50,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 12 Sep 2019 · disclosed 13 Sep · stake 3.85% before, 4.08% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.72 Cr2,09,276 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 12 Sep 2019 · disclosed 13 Sep · stake 3.53% before, 3.85% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.48 Cr1,45,724 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 11 Sep 2019 · disclosed 12 Sep · held 21,70,000 before, holds 23,15,724 after, stake 3.53% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.23 Cr70,724 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 11 Sep 2019 · disclosed 12 Sep · stake 3.43% before, 3.53% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.25 Cr75,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 11 Sep 2019 · disclosed 12 Sep · stake 3.31% before, 3.43% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.14 Cr45,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 9 Sep 2019 · disclosed 10 Sep · stake 3.24% before, 3.31% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.08 Cr25,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 9 Sep 2019 · disclosed 10 Sep · stake 3.20% before, 3.24% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.22 Cr70,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 9 Sep 2019 · disclosed 10 Sep · stake 3.20% before, 3.31% after
Jun 2019
21 entries
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹1.69 Cr4,53,800 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 11 Jun 2019 · disclosed 12 Jun · stake 1.83% before, 2.53% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹1.66 Cr4,44,999 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 11 Jun 2019 · disclosed 12 Jun · stake 2.53% before, 3.20% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹3.35 Cr8,98,799 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 11 Jun 2019 · disclosed 12 Jun · stake 1.83% before, 3.20% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹1.03 Cr2,73,273 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 10 Jun 2019 · disclosed 12 Jun · stake 1.42% before, 1.83% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹1.02 Cr2,71,703 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 10 Jun 2019 · disclosed 12 Jun · stake 1.00% before, 1.42% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹2.05 Cr5,44,976 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 10 Jun 2019 · disclosed 12 Jun · stake 1.00% before, 1.83% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹1.67 Cr4,74,317 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 7 Jun 2019 · disclosed 11 Jun · stake 0.28% before, 1.00% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.88 Cr2,47,338 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 7 Jun 2019 · disclosed 11 Jun · stake 0.28% before, 0.66% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.79 Cr2,26,979 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 7 Jun 2019 · disclosed 11 Jun · stake 0.66% before, 1.00% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.68 Cr1,81,908 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 6 Jun 2019 · disclosed 8 Jun · holds 1,81,908 after, stake 0.28% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.35 Cr95,140 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 6 Jun 2019 · disclosed 8 Jun · held none before, holds 95,140 after, stake 0.15% after
- MANAKSIA STEELS LIMITED₹0.32 Cr86,768 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 6 Jun 2019 · disclosed 8 Jun · stake 0.15% before, 0.28% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.01 Cr3,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 6 Jun 2019 · disclosed 8 Jun · stake 5.87% before, 5.87% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹92,0432,478 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 6 Jun 2019 · disclosed 8 Jun · stake 5.87% before, 5.87% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.02 Cr5,478 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 6 Jun 2019 · disclosed 8 Jun · stake 5.87% before, 5.87% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.93 Cr2,50,870 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 4 Jun 2019 · disclosed 5 Jun · stake 5.48% before, 5.87% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.94 Cr2,47,689 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 4 Jun 2019 · disclosed 5 Jun · stake 5.11% before, 5.48% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹1.87 Cr4,98,559 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 4 Jun 2019 · disclosed 5 Jun · stake 5.11% before, 5.87% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.15 Cr40,104 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 3 Jun 2019 · disclosed 5 Jun · stake 5.04% before, 5.11% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.08 Cr20,055 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 3 Jun 2019 · disclosed 5 Jun · stake 5.08% before, 5.11% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.08 Cr20,049 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 3 Jun 2019 · disclosed 5 Jun · stake 5.04% before, 5.08% after
May 2019
5 entries
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.10 Cr27,715 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 31 May 2019 · disclosed 3 Jun · stake 5.00% before, 5.04% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.06 Cr15,051 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 31 May 2019 · disclosed 3 Jun · stake 5.00% before, 5.02% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.05 Cr12,664 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 31 May 2019 · disclosed 3 Jun · stake 5.02% before, 5.04% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.07 Cr18,144 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 29 May 2019 · disclosed 31 May · stake 4.97% before, 5.00% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.04 Cr10,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 29 May 2019 · disclosed 31 May · stake 4.96% before, 4.97% after
Mar 2019
24 entries
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.12 Cr29,387 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 25 Mar 2019 · disclosed 26 Mar · stake 4.91% before, 4.96% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.11 Cr27,500 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 25 Mar 2019 · disclosed 26 Mar · stake 4.87% before, 4.91% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.22 Cr56,887 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 25 Mar 2019 · disclosed 26 Mar · stake 4.87% before, 4.96% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.21 Cr54,318 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 19 Mar 2019 · disclosed 22 Mar · stake 4.79% before, 4.87% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.09 Cr25,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 19 Mar 2019 · disclosed 22 Mar · stake 4.75% before, 4.79% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.30 Cr79,318 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 19 Mar 2019 · disclosed 22 Mar · stake 4.75% before, 4.87% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹1.24 Cr3,25,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 15 Mar 2019 · disclosed 19 Mar · stake 4.26% before, 4.75% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.42 Cr1,10,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 15 Mar 2019 · disclosed 19 Mar · stake 4.26% before, 4.42% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.82 Cr2,15,000 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 15 Mar 2019 · disclosed 19 Mar · stake 4.42% before, 4.75% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹2.34 Cr6,19,359 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 13 Mar 2019 · disclosed 15 Mar · stake 3.31% before, 4.26% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹1.70 Cr4,49,552 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 13 Mar 2019 · disclosed 15 Mar · stake 3.57% before, 4.26% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.64 Cr1,69,807 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 13 Mar 2019 · disclosed 15 Mar · stake 3.31% before, 3.57% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹1.89 Cr5,01,190 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 11 Mar 2019 · disclosed 13 Mar · stake 2.55% before, 3.31% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.99 Cr2,61,700 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 11 Mar 2019 · disclosed 13 Mar · stake 2.15% before, 2.55% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹2.88 Cr7,62,890 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 11 Mar 2019 · disclosed 13 Mar · stake 2.15% before, 3.31% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.45 Cr1,22,068 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 8 Mar 2019 · disclosed 11 Mar · stake 1.51% before, 1.70% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹1.07 Cr2,91,782 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 8 Mar 2019 · disclosed 11 Mar · stake 1.70% before, 2.15% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹1.52 Cr4,13,850 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 8 Mar 2019 · disclosed 11 Mar · stake 1.51% before, 2.15% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.74 Cr2,01,793 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 6 Mar 2019 · disclosed 8 Mar · stake 0.38% before, 0.69% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹1.98 Cr5,42,605 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 6 Mar 2019 · disclosed 8 Mar · stake 0.69% before, 1.51% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹2.72 Cr7,44,398 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 6 Mar 2019 · disclosed 8 Mar · stake 0.38% before, 1.51% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.80 Cr2,23,453 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 5 Mar 2019 · disclosed 6 Mar · stake 0.04% before, 0.38% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.09 Cr24,845 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 5 Mar 2019 · disclosed 6 Mar · held none before, holds 24,845 after, stake 0.04% after
- VAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITED₹0.89 Cr2,48,298 sharesBought · Promoter Group · 5 Mar 2019 · disclosed 6 Mar · holds 2,48,298 after, stake 0.38% after
Mar 2017
1 entry
- VINEET AGRAWAL₹9.55 Cr13,74,560 sharesGave · Promoters · 30 Mar 2017 · disclosed 31 Mar · Inter-se-Transfer · stake 10.71% before, 8.61% after
Trades by the company's promoters, directors, key managers, employees and their relatives, as each disclosed them. Value is what the filer stated; the mode is shown where the shares moved off the market.
Manaksia stake sales and purchases
All 29 disclosures on record.
Mar 2023
- AcquiredVajra Machineries Pvt Ltd · promoter3.63% of the company23,81,000 sharesholds 9.51% after31 Mar 2023 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
- SoldMrs. Anuradha Agrawal · promoter1.66% of the company10,90,000 sharesholds 2.85% after31 Mar 2023 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
- SoldMrs. payal Agrawal · promoter1.97% of the company12,91,000 sharesholds 2.85% after31 Mar 2023 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
Mar 2022
- SoldANIRUDHA AGRAWAL · promoter1.49% of the company9,74,560 sharesholds none after29 Mar 2022 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
- AcquiredVARUN AGRAWAL · promoter3.81% of the company25,00,000 sharesholds 18.88% after29 Mar 2022 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
Jun 2021
- AcquiredVarun Agrawal · promoter0.46% of the company3,00,000 sharesholds 15.07% after29 Jun 2021 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
- SoldAnirudha Agrawal · promoter0.46% of the company3,00,000 sharesholds 1.49% after29 Jun 2021 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
- AcquiredMr. Varun Agrawal · promoter6.76% of the company44,30,305 sharesholds 14.61% after25 Jun 2021 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
- SoldKanta devi agrawal · promoter0.74% of the company4,82,060 sharesholds none after25 Jun 2021 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
- SoldAnirudha Agrawal · promoter0.15% of the company1,00,000 sharesholds 1.94% after25 Jun 2021 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
- SoldMahabir Prasad Agrawal · promoter8.31% of the company54,48,245 sharesholds none after25 Jun 2021 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
- AcquiredMr. Vineet Agrawal · promoter2.44% of the company16,00,000 sharesholds 11.05% after25 Jun 2021 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
Sep 2020
- AcquiredManaksia Steels Limited · promoter2.02% of the company13,25,000 sharesholds 6.10% after16 Sep 2020 · filed under the 2% rule · Open Market
Nov 2019
- SoldBasudeo Agrawal · promoter6.10% of the company40,00,000 sharesholds 3.47% after21 Nov 2019 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
- AcquiredAnuradha Agrawal · promoter6.10% of the company40,00,000 sharesholds 6.20% after21 Nov 2019 · filed under the 5% rule · Inter-se transfer
Jun 2019
- AcquiredManasksia Steels Limited · promoter2.20% of the company14,43,775 sharesholds 72.03% after11 Jun 2019 · filed under the 2% rule
- AcquiredManaksia Steels Ltd · promoter2.20% of the company14,43,775 sharesholds 3.20% after11 Jun 2019 · filed under the 2% rule
May 2019
1 entry
- AcquiredVajra Machineries Private Ltd · promoter0.04% of the company28,144 sharesholds 5.00% after30 May 2019 · filed under the 5% rule
Mar 2019
2 entries
- AcquiredVajra Machineries Private Ltd · promoter2.11% of the company13,82,249 sharesholds 4.26% after14 Mar 2019 · filed under the 2% rule
- AcquiredVajra Machineries Pvt ltd · promoter2.15% of the company14,06,546 sharesholds 2.15% after8 Mar 2019 · filed under the 2% rule
Mar 2017
5 entries
- SoldVineet Agrawal · promoter2.10% of the company13,74,560 sharesholds 8.61% after30 Mar 2017 · filed under the 2% rule
- AcquiredVarun Agarwal · promoter7.85% of the company51,41,245 sharesholds 7.85% after29 Mar 2017 · filed under the 5% rule
- SoldVineet Agrawal · promoter6.51% of the company42,66,685 sharesholds 10.71% after29 Mar 2017 · filed under the 2% rule
- SoldVarun Agarwal · promoter9.14% of the company59,91,930 sharesholds none after28 Mar 2017 · filed under the 2% rule
- AcquiredVineet Agrawal · promoter8.61% of the company56,41,245 sharesholds 17.22% after28 Mar 2017 · filed under the 2% rule
Jan 2017
4 entries
- SoldBasudeo Agrawal · promoter4.92% of the company32,25,000 sharesholds 9.58% after27 Jan 2017 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
- SoldSuresh Kumar Agrawal · promoter4.92% of the company32,25,000 sharesholds 9.43% after27 Jan 2017 · filed under the 2% rule · Inter-se transfer
- AcquiredVineet Agrawal · promoter4.92% of the company32,25,000 sharesholds 8.61% after27 Jan 2017 · filed under the 5% rule · Inter-se transfer
- AcquiredVarun Agrawal · promoter4.92% of the company32,25,000 sharesholds 9.14% after27 Jan 2017 · filed under the 5% rule · Inter-se transfer
The 5% rule: an investor discloses on reaching 5% of the company. The 2% rule: a holder of 5% or more discloses each change of 2% or more, including one that takes it below 5%. A transfer exempt from an open offer, the offer to buy from every other shareholder that a large purchase otherwise brings, is disclosed too. Each line shows what its filing states, which can be a smaller change than its rule names.
Manaksia block deals and bulk deals
None in the last 12 months, since 2 Nov 2025.Today's bulk and block deals, all companies
ValueValue of a deal. The shares traded times the deal's price.Per cent of the companyPer cent of the company. The shares traded as a percentage of all the company's shares in issue on the day of the deal.
Thursday 11 Jan 20242 firms · ₹5.11 Cr bought · ₹10 Cr soldNet sold ₹5.14 Cr
- Both waysCOLLATE DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 4,000 at ₹139.09Sold 3,83,443 at ₹135.270.59% of the companyNet −3,79,443 shares₹0.06 Cr bought
- Both waysGRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLPBought 3,55,783 at ₹142.01Sold 3,55,783 at ₹142.360.54% of the companyNet nil₹5.05 Cr bought
Friday 6 Oct 20232 firms · ₹5.44 Cr bought · ₹5.46 Cr soldNet sold ₹0.02 Cr
- SoldTHERMO PADS PRIVATE LIMITEDSold 3,90,000 at ₹140.000.60% of the company₹5.46 Cr
- BoughtCOLLATE DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 3,88,725 at ₹139.950.59% of the company₹5.44 Cr
Monday 3 Apr 20232 firms · ₹5.62 Cr bought · ₹4.06 Cr soldNet bought ₹1.56 Cr
- BoughtDREAM ACHIEVER CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 5,00,000 at ₹112.410.76% of the company₹5.62 Cr
- SoldBAJAJ FINANCE LIMITEDSold 3,60,937 at ₹112.400.55% of the company₹4.06 Cr
Friday 31 Mar 20236 firms · ₹50 Cr bought · ₹50 Cr soldNet nil
- BoughtVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDBlock dealBought 23,81,000 at ₹106.003.63% of the company₹25 Cr
- BoughtVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 23,81,000 at ₹106.003.63% of the company₹25 Cr
- SoldANURADHA AGRAWALBlock dealSold 12,91,000 at ₹106.001.97% of the company₹14 Cr
- SoldANURADHA AGRAWALSold 12,91,000 at ₹106.001.97% of the company₹14 Cr
- SoldPAYAL AGRAWALBlock dealSold 10,90,000 at ₹106.001.66% of the company₹12 Cr
- SoldPAYAL AGRAWALSold 10,90,000 at ₹106.001.66% of the company₹12 Cr
Wednesday 1 Feb 20232 firms · ₹12 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹12 Cr
- BoughtKUMAR SANDEEPBought 5,03,329 at ₹130.980.77% of the company₹6.59 Cr
- BoughtTHERMO PADS PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 3,91,003 at ₹130.880.60% of the company₹5.12 Cr
Tuesday 29 Mar 202213 firms · ₹53 Cr bought · ₹53 Cr soldNet nil
- BoughtVARUN AGRAWALBought 25,00,000 at ₹71.953.81% of the company₹18 Cr
- BoughtPAYAL AGRAWALBought 21,09,175 at ₹71.963.22% of the company₹15 Cr
- BoughtANURADHA AGRAWALBought 19,37,500 at ₹72.002.96% of the company₹14 Cr
- SoldKARAN AGRAWALSold 17,97,185 at ₹72.002.74% of the company₹13 Cr
- SoldSUNIL KUMAR AGRAWALSold 16,16,060 at ₹72.002.47% of the company₹12 Cr
- SoldANIRUDHA AGRAWALSold 9,74,560 at ₹72.001.49% of the company₹7.02 Cr
- BoughtVINEET AGRAWALBought 8,75,000 at ₹72.001.34% of the company₹6.30 Cr
- SoldSUSHIL KUMAR AGRAWALSold 8,52,875 at ₹72.001.30% of the company₹6.14 Cr
- SoldSHAILAJA AGRAWALSold 4,97,810 at ₹72.000.76% of the company₹3.58 Cr
- SoldMANJU AGRAWALSold 4,87,125 at ₹72.000.74% of the company₹3.51 Cr
- SoldM P AGRAWAL AND SONS HUFSold 4,64,060 at ₹71.750.71% of the company₹3.33 Cr
- Both waysSUNIL KUMAR AGRAWAL AND SONS HUFBought 50 at ₹72.30Sold 3,93,800 at ₹72.000.60% of the companyNet −3,93,750 shares₹3,615 bought
- SoldSUSHIL KUMAR AGRAWAL AND SONS HUFSold 3,38,250 at ₹71.770.52% of the company₹2.43 Cr
Friday 25 Jun 20217 firms · ₹73 Cr bought · ₹72 Cr soldNet bought ₹0.68 Cr
- SoldMAHABIR PRASAD AGRAWALBlock dealSold 54,48,245 at ₹62.958.31% of the company₹34 Cr
- SoldMAHABIR PRASAD AGRAWALSold 54,48,245 at ₹62.958.31% of the company₹34 Cr
- BoughtVARUN AGRAWALBought 44,30,305 at ₹63.556.76% of the company₹28 Cr
- BoughtVARUN AGRAWALBlock dealBought 38,48,245 at ₹62.955.87% of the company₹24 Cr
- BoughtVINEET AGRAWALBlock dealBought 16,00,000 at ₹62.952.44% of the company₹10 Cr
- BoughtVINEET AGRAWALBought 16,00,000 at ₹62.952.44% of the company₹10 Cr
- SoldKANTA DEVI AGRAWALSold 4,82,060 at ₹67.500.74% of the company₹3.25 Cr
Friday 11 Dec 20201 firm · ₹2.31 Cr bought · ₹2.34 Cr soldNet sold ₹0.02 Cr
- Both waysMONEY GROW INVESTMENTBought 3,87,565 at ₹59.65Sold 3,87,566 at ₹60.260.59% of the companyNet −1 shares₹2.31 Cr bought
Wednesday 16 Sep 20203 firms · ₹5.25 Cr bought · ₹5.25 Cr soldNet nil
- BoughtMANAKSIA STEELS LIMITEDBought 13,25,000 at ₹39.652.02% of the company₹5.25 Cr
- SoldSUBHAM CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDSold 7,15,000 at ₹39.651.09% of the company₹2.83 Cr
- SoldSUBHAM BUILDWELL PVT. LTD.Sold 6,10,000 at ₹39.650.93% of the company₹2.42 Cr
Tuesday 11 Jun 20191 firm · ₹3.35 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹3.35 Cr
- BoughtMANAKSIA STEELS LIMITEDBought 8,98,799 at ₹37.231.37% of the company₹3.35 Cr
Thursday 7 Mar 20191 firm · ₹1.26 Cr bought · ₹0 soldNet bought ₹1.26 Cr
- BoughtVAJRA MACHINERIES PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 3,43,024 at ₹36.700.52% of the company₹1.26 Cr
Friday 3 Aug 20182 firms · ₹4.23 Cr bought · ₹4.23 Cr soldNet nil
- SoldSHEETIJ AGARWALSold 8,94,400 at ₹47.251.36% of the company₹4.23 Cr
- BoughtSUBHAM CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 8,94,400 at ₹47.251.36% of the company₹4.23 Cr
Monday 30 Apr 20182 firms · ₹3.88 Cr bought · ₹3.88 Cr soldNet nil
- BoughtSUBHAM BUILDWELL PVT. LTD.Bought 6,90,000 at ₹56.301.05% of the company₹3.88 Cr
- SoldSUBHAM CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDSold 6,90,000 at ₹56.301.05% of the company₹3.88 Cr
Monday 26 Mar 20182 firms · ₹3.42 Cr bought · ₹3.42 Cr soldNet nil
- BoughtSUBHAM CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDBought 6,90,000 at ₹49.601.05% of the company₹3.42 Cr
- SoldSUMITRA DEVI AGARWALSold 6,90,000 at ₹49.601.05% of the company₹3.42 Cr
Monday 12 Mar 20182 firms · ₹3.57 Cr bought · ₹3.57 Cr soldNet nil
- SoldMITTU AGARWALSold 6,87,265 at ₹52.001.05% of the company₹3.57 Cr
- BoughtSHEETIJ AGARWALBought 6,87,265 at ₹52.001.05% of the company₹3.57 Cr
Monday 5 Feb 20183 firms · ₹8.72 Cr bought · ₹8.72 Cr soldNet nil
- SoldSUBHAM CAPITAL PVT. LTD.Sold 13,77,265 at ₹63.302.10% of the company₹8.72 Cr
- BoughtSUMITRA DEVI AGARWALBought 6,90,000 at ₹63.251.05% of the company₹4.36 Cr
- BoughtMITTU AGARWALBought 6,87,265 at ₹63.351.05% of the company₹4.35 Cr
A bulk deal is one client trading more than half a per cent of the shares in a day; a block deal is a large trade in the exchange's separate block window, its buyer and its seller each on a line of their own. A firm that bought and sold the shares the same day is on one line, with its net. The latest 49 deals, on record since listing on 8 Jan 2008.