Maruti Infrastructure logo

Maruti Infrastructure shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531540ConstructionSmall Cap

Maruti Infrastructure Ltd. · Face value ₹2 · Listed Mar 1996
Last close ₹9.18down ₹0.15 (1.61%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.33.

30 Oct: open ₹9.89, high ₹9.89, low ₹9.03

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹6.57Low, 23 Mar 2026₹14.70High, 1 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹86 Cr2,857th largest listed
P/E
78.50
P/B
2.98
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.9%
ROCE
6.1%
Debt to equity
0.68
Volume, BSE
11,409

Maruti Infrastructure's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Maruti Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.31%
  • Individuals and others47.69%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
52.31%47.69%52.31%47.69%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%
Indian promoters52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%52.31%
47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%47.69%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%7.57%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0001,25,00,0009,37,50,0009,37,50,0009,37,50,0009,37,50,0009,37,50,0009,37,50,0009,37,50,0009,37,50,0009,37,50,000
Shares locked in6,00,0006,00,0006,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in6,00,0006,00,0006,00,000–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Maruti Infrastructure shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,497Dec 161,470Mar 171,483Jun 171,472Sep 171,472Dec 171,514Mar 181,500Jun 181,485Sep 181,475Dec 181,480Mar 191,487Jun 191,478Sep 191,455Dec 191,456Mar 201,471Jun 201,506Sep 201,540Dec 201,556Mar 211,733Jun 211,879Sep 211,993Dec 212,304Mar 222,230Jun 222,252Sep 222,194Dec 222,289Mar 232,292Jun 232,165Sep 232,247Dec 232,380Mar 245,112Jun 2419,146Sep 2425,709Dec 2424,488Mar 2523,425Jun 2522,611Sep 2521,752Dec 2521,334Mar 2620,754Jun 2620,260Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4971,4701,4831,4721,4721,5141,5001,4851,4751,4801,4871,4781,4551,4561,4711,5061,5401,5561,7331,8791,9932,3042,2302,2522,1942,2892,2922,1652,2472,3805,11219,14625,70924,48823,42522,61121,75221,33420,75420,260
6666655555555555555555555555555555555555
Indian promoters6666655555555555555555555555555555555555
1,4911,4641,4771,4661,4661,5091,4951,4801,4701,4751,4821,4731,4501,4511,4661,5011,5351,5511,7281,8741,9882,2992,2252,2472,1892,2842,2872,1602,2422,3755,10719,14125,70424,48323,42022,60621,74721,32920,74920,255
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Maruti Infrastructure promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Nimesh Dashrathbhai Patel, 34.52%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Nimesh Dashrathbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.52%3,23,61,642
Hiteshi Nimeshbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families11.78%1,10,44,500
Dashrathbhai B. PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.96%37,12,500
Rohini Dashrathbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.17%11,00,250
Kiranbhai Dashrathbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.88%8,22,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Maruti Infrastructure, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bhavin Harsadkumar ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%
Mukesh Raojibhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
Jayesh Khodidas PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.16%2.16%2.17%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%2.05%
Minaxi Maheshbhai ChhajedResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
Rajdev Jaswantbhai BrahmbhattResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%
Vinitkumar Manilal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%2.02%2.02%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%2.00%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.69%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%1.66%
Badrikedar Commercials Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.37%1.37%1.37%
Chetanbhai ThakorResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
Pravinchandra Shankarlal GajjarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%
Pravinchandra GajjarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––
Kalpesh Rameshchandra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.43%2.37%1.59%––––––––
Kalpeshbhai Prahladbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.35%1.04%––––––––
Dhaduk Chaturbhai PopatbhaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.01%1.01%––––––––
Bhavin Harshadbhai ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%–––––––––
Bharatbhai Haribhai KatkiyaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.24%–––––––––
Thakore Chetankumar KanajiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––––
Dharmesh Mukundbhai VyasResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––––
Saurabh Babubhai DesaiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.19%1.19%1.19%1.19%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––
Trivedi Chinmay GirishchandraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.01%–––––––––––––
Niketa Manishkumar PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%––––––––––––––
Mahendrasingh Rambha ZalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.03%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.08%1.07%1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––––––––––
Marwadi Shares and Finance Ltd.Other non-institutions–––1.02%1.02%1.02%–––1.02%–1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Jignesh Rameshchandra ShahResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.40%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vinit Manilal PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Ritesh Dhirajlal ShethResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Shital Jayeshbhai PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.