Magnum Ventures logo

Magnum Ventures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MAGNUMBSE: 532896Paper, Forest & Jute ProductsSmall Cap

Magnum Ventures Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 2007
Last close ₹18.42up ₹0.15 (0.82%)BSE ₹18.40

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.27.

29 Oct: open ₹18.00, high ₹18.60, low ₹17.82

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹16.15Low, 22 Oct 2026₹28.00High, 5 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹126 Cr2,656th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.18
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.2%
ROCE
3.6%
Debt to equity
0.39
Volume, NSE
13,41884.1% delivered

Magnum Ventures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Magnum Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters55.21%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions2.92%
  • Individuals and others41.87%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.23%0.00%55.21%2.92%41.87%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.09%53.15%53.24%53.24%53.24%58.23%63.23%63.23%63.23%51.36%54.28%56.87%56.87%56.87%56.87%56.87%55.21%55.21%55.21%55.21%
Indian promoters53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%53.08%8.81%8.81%8.81%8.81%8.81%8.81%8.81%8.81%8.81%8.88%8.96%8.96%8.96%18.69%28.42%28.42%28.42%23.09%27.70%44.33%44.33%44.33%44.33%44.33%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%
Foreign promoters–––––0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%44.28%39.54%34.81%34.81%34.81%28.27%26.57%12.53%12.53%12.53%12.53%12.53%12.17%12.17%12.17%12.17%
46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.91%45.89%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.92%46.85%46.76%46.76%46.76%41.77%36.77%36.77%36.77%48.64%45.72%43.13%43.13%43.13%43.13%43.13%44.79%44.79%44.79%44.79%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%70.00%69.91%69.80%69.80%69.80%56.99%46.20%51.41%51.41%0.00%0.00%22.04%22.04%22.04%22.04%22.04%22.04%22.04%22.04%22.04%
Shares in issue3,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8843,76,01,8844,21,01,8844,78,26,8844,78,26,8844,78,26,8845,88,86,3176,26,48,8176,64,11,3176,64,11,3176,64,11,3176,64,11,3176,64,11,3176,84,11,3176,84,11,3176,84,11,3176,84,11,317
Shares locked in–––––00000000000000–0000057,83,6001,15,08,6001,17,70,2501,17,70,2501,37,70,2501,64,89,2611,82,51,7611,77,50,36075,25,00075,25,00075,25,00095,25,00020,00,00020,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in–––––00000000000000–0000057,83,6001,15,08,6001,17,70,2501,17,70,2501,17,70,2501,39,87,5001,77,50,0001,77,50,00075,25,00075,25,00075,25,00075,25,000–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Magnum Ventures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

11,927Dec 1611,801Mar 1712,115Jun 1712,780Sep 1712,903Dec 1712,920Mar 1812,833Jun 1812,618Sep 1812,515Dec 1812,387Mar 1912,400Jun 1912,317Sep 1912,199Dec 1912,122Mar 2012,190Jun 2011,955Sep 2011,780Dec 2012,061Mar 2111,833Jun 2112,158Sep 2112,930Dec 2115,824Mar 2215,642Jun 2215,355Sep 2215,770Dec 2214,351Mar 2314,679Jun 2314,372Sep 2314,565Dec 2317,348Mar 2417,798Jun 2418,099Sep 2418,564Dec 2418,467Mar 2518,340Jun 2518,598Sep 2518,641Dec 2518,245Mar 2618,033Jun 2617,720Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders11,92711,80112,11512,78012,90312,92012,83312,61812,51512,38712,40012,31712,19912,12212,19011,95511,78012,06111,83312,15812,93015,82415,64215,35515,77014,35114,67914,37214,56517,34817,79818,09918,56418,46718,34018,59818,64118,24518,03317,720
13131313131313131313131313131313131313131314161616171615151515151512121212121111
Indian promoters13131313131313131313131312121212121212121213151515161514141414141411111111111010
Foreign promoters–––––00000001111111111111111111111111111
11,91411,78812,10212,76712,89012,90712,82012,60512,50212,37412,38712,30412,18612,10912,17711,94211,76712,04811,82012,14512,91715,81015,62615,33915,75414,33414,66314,35714,55017,33317,78318,08418,54918,45518,32818,58618,62918,23318,02217,709
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Magnum Ventures promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PARV JAIN, 18.65%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PARV JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.65%1,27,61,75565.23%
PARVEEN JAINNon-resident and foreign individuals12.17%83,24,2550.00%
ABHAY JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.44%57,72,7900.00%
VEENA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.97%54,52,7500.00%
PARDEEP KUMAR JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.00%47,88,2500.00%
Shrenik JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%2,56,6000.00%
Ujjwal JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%1,76,1000.00%
Ritesh JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.26%1,78,2000.00%
AANCHAL GOELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%25,0000.00%
MEHAK JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%27,0000.00%
RISHAB JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%4,8540.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of Magnum Ventures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NEO SPECIAL CREDIT OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAlternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%
AMAY SPINCOT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.05%2.87%2.71%2.71%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.82%2.68%2.68%2.68%
RMJ SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.40%3.19%3.01%2.77%2.60%2.40%2.40%2.35%2.39%2.39%2.39%
MAANIK JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%
DIPAK KANAYALAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%
TRIMURTI FRAGRANCES & FLAVOURS PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%
PRASANN CHORARIA AND SONS HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.14%1.07%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––
KAILASH CHANDRA KABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.06%1.13%1.20%1.20%1.20%–1.20%––1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.07%––––––––––––––
P PRABHAKAR REDDYNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––
SAFFRON HOME DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions35.99%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.60%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%3.41%2.66%–––––––––––––––––––
SURABHI JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Tara Chand JainResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.41%2.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: TRIMURTI FRAGRANCES & FLAVOURS PVT. LTD. newly named at 1.07%