Madhav Marbles and Granites logo

Madhav Marbles and Granites shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: MADHAVBSE: 515093Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Madhav Marbles and Granites Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1992 on BSE, Dec 2007 on NSE
Last close ₹31.75up ₹0.13 (0.41%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹31.62.

28 Oct: open ₹31.75, high ₹31.75, low ₹31.75

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹29.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹46.00High, 24 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,749th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
0.23
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.2%
ROCE
−3.9%
Debt to equity
0.07
Volume, NSE
108100.0% delivered

Madhav Marbles and Granites' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Madhav Marbles and Granites, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.78%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.59%
  • Individuals and others53.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
57.57%0.00%45.78%0.59%53.63%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
38.01%37.93%37.49%37.60%37.60%37.41%37.41%37.76%38.23%38.68%38.73%39.39%39.61%40.35%40.35%40.50%40.90%40.98%41.06%40.98%41.34%42.10%42.22%42.22%42.43%42.59%42.77%42.81%42.66%43.47%43.50%43.50%43.50%43.89%44.19%44.59%45.20%45.54%45.77%45.78%
Indian promoters38.01%37.93%37.49%37.60%37.60%37.41%37.41%37.76%38.23%38.68%38.73%39.39%39.61%40.35%40.35%40.50%40.90%40.98%41.06%40.98%41.34%42.10%42.22%42.22%42.43%42.59%42.77%42.81%42.66%43.47%43.50%43.50%43.50%43.89%44.19%44.59%45.20%45.54%45.77%45.78%
61.99%62.07%62.51%62.40%62.40%62.59%62.59%62.24%61.77%61.32%61.27%60.61%60.39%59.65%59.65%59.50%59.10%59.02%58.94%59.02%58.66%57.90%57.78%57.78%57.57%57.41%57.23%57.19%57.34%56.53%56.50%56.50%56.50%56.11%55.81%55.41%54.80%54.46%54.23%54.22%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%1.03%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.05%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue89,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,00089,47,000
Shares locked in–––––––13,56,03013,56,030––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––13,56,03013,56,030––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Madhav Marbles and Granites shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,340Dec 169,342Mar 179,239Jun 179,495Sep 179,023Dec 179,171Mar 189,024Jun 188,823Sep 188,617Dec 188,392Mar 198,304Jun 198,238Sep 197,893Dec 197,805Mar 207,813Jun 207,960Sep 208,000Dec 208,640Mar 218,950Jun 219,433Sep 219,328Dec 219,270Mar 229,269Jun 229,411Sep 229,465Dec 229,406Mar 239,320Jun 239,292Sep 239,020Dec 239,195Mar 248,946Jun 249,084Sep 249,027Dec 248,966Mar 259,006Jun 258,879Sep 258,598Dec 258,639Mar 268,491Jun 268,424Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,3409,3429,2399,4959,0239,1719,0248,8238,6178,3928,3048,2387,8937,8057,8137,9608,0008,6408,9509,4339,3289,2709,2699,4119,4659,4069,3209,2929,0209,1958,9469,0849,0278,9669,0068,8798,5988,6398,4918,424
23232222222221222222222222222222222222222222222222222121191919191919191919191919
Indian promoters23232222222221222222222222222222222222222222222222222121191919191919191919191919
9,3179,3199,2179,4739,0019,1499,0038,8018,5958,3708,2828,2167,8717,7837,7917,9387,9788,6188,9289,4119,3069,2489,2479,3899,4439,3849,2999,2719,0019,1768,9279,0659,0088,9478,9878,8608,5798,6208,4728,405
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Madhav Marbles and Granites promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MADHAV DOSHI, 12.78%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MADHAV DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.78%11,43,747
ARUNA DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.24%8,26,962
MUMAL MARKETING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.75%7,82,600
RAJDARSHAN INDUSTRIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others4.73%4,23,162
ADHEERAJ TRADE LINKS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.17%2,84,000
SUMAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others2.63%2,35,250
AKSHAT INVESTMENTS AND CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.97%1,76,060
RIDDHIMA DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.95%85,431
PREMA DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.66%59,300
RAJ KUMAR BAPNAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.23%20,400
RAJ KUMAR BAPNA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.21%18,759
SUDHIR TEJ SINGH DOSHIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%11,501
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Madhav Marbles and Granites, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.29%8.17%8.10%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.09%8.07%8.09%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%7.93%
IEPFInvestor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.45%3.45%3.45%3.45%
SANJAY RAMANLAL MUNOTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%
VEENA PARAKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.26%1.31%––––1.58%–––1.25%1.23%1.08%1.08%1.14%1.14%1.12%
Ravi ChawlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.15%1.32%1.50%–1.28%–1.07%1.11%1.05%–1.03%1.07%
KHUSHI PARAKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%1.05%
AJAY PARAKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.76%1.76%1.65%1.65%1.46%2.45%2.65%2.60%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.77%–––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.09%––––
UNITED INDIA INSURANCE CO LTDInsurance companies4.03%––––––4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%–––––4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%––2.57%––––––––––––––––
UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies–4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%–––––4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%4.03%––––4.03%4.03%–––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.28%–8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%8.28%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINSTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther non-institutions––––1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMAL TILOCKCHAND NAHETAOther non-institutions1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HETALKUMAR PRAVINBHAI DESAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMLESH DANGAYACHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Ravi Chawla 1.07%, +0.04 pts; VEENA PARAKH 1.12%, −0.02 pts