Loyal Equipments logo

Loyal Equipments shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539227Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Loyal Equipments Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2015
Last close ₹143.00down ₹3.85 (2.62%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹146.85.

29 Oct: open ₹146.85, high ₹148.50, low ₹139.00

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹120.00Low, 1 Oct 2026₹217.40High, 29 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹154 Cr2,443rd largest listed
P/E
21.74
P/B
2.73
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
13.2%
ROCE
14.1%
Debt to equity
0.31
Volume, BSE
1,894

Loyal Equipments' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2017: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Loyal Equipments, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.75%
  • Indian institutions0.41%
  • Individuals and others28.83%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.53%0.03%70.75%0.41%28.83%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2017Sep 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%70.44%70.68%70.68%70.68%70.68%70.75%70.75%
Indian promoters73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%73.53%70.44%70.68%70.68%70.68%70.68%70.75%70.75%
26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%26.47%29.56%29.32%29.32%29.32%29.32%29.25%29.25%
Shares in issue68,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,02,00,0001,07,90,0001,07,90,0001,07,90,0001,07,90,0001,07,90,0001,07,90,0001,07,90,000
Shares locked in14,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––––20,99,95520,99,95526,89,95526,89,9551,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,000–
Promoters' shares locked in14,00,00014,00,00014,00,00014,00,000––––––––––––––––––––––––20,99,95520,99,95521,99,95521,99,9551,00,0001,00,0001,00,0001,00,000–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Loyal Equipments shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

117Mar 17132Sep 17190Mar 18235Jun 18279Sep 18317Dec 18354Mar 19463Jun 19492Sep 19493Dec 19493Mar 20508Jun 20585Sep 20633Dec 20679Mar 21951Jun 211,084Sep 211,027Dec 211,226Mar 221,194Jun 221,180Sep 221,428Dec 221,604Mar 232,273Jun 232,298Sep 233,069Dec 233,341Mar 244,039Jun 245,911Sep 246,144Dec 246,176Mar 255,923Jun 256,124Sep 255,894Dec 255,836Mar 265,676Jun 265,472Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2017Sep 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1171321902352793173544634924934935085856336799511,0841,0271,2261,1941,1801,4281,6042,2732,2983,0693,3414,0395,9116,1446,1765,9236,1245,8945,8365,6765,472
6666666666666666666666555555544444444
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666555555544444444
1111261842292733113484574864874875025796276739451,0781,0211,2201,1881,1741,4221,5992,2682,2933,0643,3364,0345,9066,1406,1725,9196,1205,8905,8325,6725,468
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Loyal Equipments promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ALKESH RAMESHCHANDRA PATEL, 70.29%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ALKESH RAMESHCHANDRA PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families70.29%75,84,339
HEMABEN RAMESHCHANDRA PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.46%50,015
PARUL ALKESHBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%15
PATEL KALPESHBHAI HIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%15
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Loyal Equipments, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2017Sep 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.64%1.92%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%
GHANSHYAM KALWANINon-resident Indians1.76%1.94%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.76%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
NARESH SARAAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.75%1.75%1.44%1.40%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%
SUNITA SARWANKUMAR SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.47%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%–1.65%1.65%1.65%1.65%1.70%1.70%1.67%1.67%1.55%1.24%1.21%1.15%1.09%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%1.03%
NARESHKUMAR SARAFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%–1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.77%1.75%1.75%–––––––––––
NISHA JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.09%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––
BMA WEALTH CREATORS LTD.Other non-institutions–––––1.16%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVINABEN SAVJIBHAI MENPARA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAVJIBHAI MANJIBHAI MENPARA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAMINI BHAVESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%1.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAVJIBHAI M MENPARAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHOICE EQUITY BROKING PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.