Lokesh Machines logo

Lokesh Machines shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LOKESHMACHBSE: 532740Industrial ManufacturingSmall Cap

Lokesh Machines Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 2006
Last close ₹395.50up ₹12.25 (3.20%)BSE ₹395.00

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹383.25.

29 Oct: open ₹386.65, high ₹404.25, low ₹374.10

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹138.96Low, 9 Dec 2025₹488.00High, 8 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹862 Cr1,913th largest listed
P/E
195.21
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
2.0%
ROCE
5.9%
Debt to equity
0.74
Volume, NSE
88,29838.0% delivered

Lokesh Machines' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lokesh Machines, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.17%
  • Foreign institutions0.23%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others50.60%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
53.60%0.00%49.17%0.23%50.60%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
53.73%53.66%51.24%51.24%50.24%50.24%50.19%50.19%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%50.14%50.36%50.36%50.36%50.36%50.36%50.36%51.70%52.24%52.75%53.01%53.05%53.05%53.05%52.40%52.40%52.40%50.76%50.76%50.76%51.75%52.19%53.16%53.60%53.60%53.60%50.33%49.17%
Indian promoters53.73%53.66%51.24%51.24%50.24%50.24%50.19%50.19%49.91%49.91%49.91%49.91%50.14%50.36%50.36%50.36%50.36%50.36%50.36%51.70%52.24%52.75%53.01%53.05%53.05%53.05%52.40%52.40%52.40%50.76%50.76%50.76%51.75%52.19%53.16%53.60%53.60%53.60%50.33%49.17%
46.27%46.34%48.76%48.76%49.76%49.76%49.81%49.81%50.09%50.09%50.09%50.09%49.86%49.64%49.64%49.64%49.64%49.64%49.64%48.30%47.76%47.25%46.99%46.95%46.95%46.95%47.60%47.60%47.60%49.24%49.24%49.24%48.25%47.81%46.84%46.40%46.40%46.40%49.67%50.83%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares74.71%77.53%77.04%75.32%68.77%68.77%68.85%68.85%72.03%63.63%69.79%66.43%50.55%50.33%50.33%50.33%50.33%48.11%38.68%37.67%37.28%32.92%32.65%26.42%23.79%17.16%17.04%17.30%12.52%6.69%7.54%7.54%7.14%8.00%14.84%14.54%14.54%15.33%15.33%15.33%
Shares in issue1,70,32,8001,70,32,8001,70,32,8001,70,32,8001,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,78,96,7701,84,96,7701,84,96,7701,84,96,7701,91,73,7701,93,50,3321,97,53,3721,99,96,7701,99,96,7701,99,96,7702,12,96,7702,17,96,770
Shares locked in60,27,01745,89,92245,89,92225,00,40035,11,94835,11,94835,11,94835,11,94826,97,70326,97,70321,52,95221,52,95214,31,0362,63,9702,63,9702,63,9702,63,9702,63,970–00000036,11,98036,11,980055,13,93461,13,93463,13,93406,77,0008,53,56212,56,60215,00,00015,00,00067,88,76381,22,76386,22,763
Promoters' shares locked in32,72,01734,34,92234,34,92225,00,40028,87,69828,87,69828,87,69828,87,69820,97,70320,97,70321,52,95221,52,95214,31,0362,63,9702,63,9702,63,9702,63,9702,63,970–00000036,11,98036,11,980054,55,62454,55,62456,55,62406,77,0008,53,56212,56,60215,00,00015,00,00066,71,34266,71,34266,71,342
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lokesh Machines shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

10,338Dec 1610,113Mar 1710,673Jun 1711,505Sep 1712,729Dec 1713,335Mar 1812,993Jun 1812,760Sep 1812,653Dec 1812,433Mar 1912,354Jun 1912,266Sep 1911,997Dec 1911,803Mar 2012,501Jun 2012,535Sep 2011,881Dec 2011,226Mar 2111,321Jun 2111,972Sep 2113,522Dec 2114,597Mar 2216,442Jun 2216,570Sep 2216,356Dec 2216,673Mar 2319,800Jun 2318,788Sep 2318,739Dec 2318,838Mar 2422,493Jun 2422,150Sep 2425,569Dec 2425,710Mar 2524,927Jun 2525,329Sep 2524,430Dec 2523,308Mar 2621,894Jun 2620,694Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders10,33810,11310,67311,50512,72913,33512,99312,76012,65312,43312,35412,26611,99711,80312,50112,53511,88111,22611,32111,97213,52214,59716,44216,57016,35616,67319,80018,78818,73918,83822,49322,15025,56925,71024,92725,32924,43023,30821,89420,694
35353418181818181818181819202020202020222221212222222222222222222222222121212121
Indian promoters35353418181818181818181819202020202020222221212222222222222222222222222121212121
10,30310,07810,63911,48712,71113,31712,97512,74212,63512,41512,33612,24811,97811,78312,48112,51511,86111,20611,30111,95013,50014,57616,42116,54816,33416,65119,77818,76618,71718,81622,47122,12825,54725,68824,90525,30824,40923,28721,87320,673
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lokesh Machines promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SRINIVAS MULLAPUDI, 12.00%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SRINIVAS MULLAPUDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.00%26,16,0050.00%100.00%
SRIKRISHNA MULLAPUDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.99%23,94,7420.00%100.00%
KISHORE BABU BOLLINENIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.17%13,45,2090.00%100.00%
LOKESWARA RAO MULLAPUDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.95%10,78,36094.12%23.91%
MULLAPUDI KANAKADURGAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.21%7,00,37231.13%0.00%
ASHA KIRAN CHERUKURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.57%5,60,1000.00%0.00%
LIKHITHA MULLAPUDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.54%5,54,19019.85%0.00%
LATE VIJAYALAKSHMI MULLAPUDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.38%5,19,61757.73%0.00%
SAI KIRAN CHERUKURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.33%2,90,1000.00%0.00%
SRIREKHA CHERUKURIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.04%2,27,1520.00%0.00%
BOLLINENI VIJAYA LAKSHMIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%1,40,9390.00%0.00%
BOLLINENI SHILPAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.48%1,04,8100.00%0.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Lokesh Machines, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ASHOK ATLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.76%
ZENILA VENTURES LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.82%2.75%
LALIT KUMAR BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%––––––––
JYOTI SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.05%–––––––––
JEEVAN KISHORE BODEPUDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.03%––––––––––
VISCO TRADE ASSOCIATES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%––––––––––––––
UNITED INDIA INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies2.17%2.17%2.17%–2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%–––––––––––––––
RAUNAQ SUNDEEP CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––
LITTY THOMASResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––––––––––
GOLDEN GOENKA CREDIT PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.01%1.01%–1.83%1.70%2.21%2.91%3.02%3.54%2.45%–––––––––––––––––––
MAPAKSHI MURALI REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.31%1.18%1.31%2.12%2.06%–––––––––––––––––––––
KAVITA SUNDEEP CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––
MAPAKHSI MURALI REDDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.56%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUNDEEP RAJPAL CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.15%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MR. CHETAN RASIKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.24%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MR. SUNDEEP RAJPAL CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAVITA CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAUNAQ CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUSHMITA ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––5.14%4.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PANKAJ JAWAHARLAL RAZDANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.50%2.50%2.50%2.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
UNITED INDIA INSURANCEFinancial Institution Or Banks–––2.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value10.57%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nisarg vakhariaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.47%1.47%1.47%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.