Lexus Granito (India) logo

Lexus Granito (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LEXUSConsumer DurablesSmall Cap

Lexus Granito (India) Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2017 · Issue price ₹62.50
Last close ₹10.71down ₹0.12 (1.11%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹10.83.

28 Oct: open ₹10.94, high ₹11.14, low ₹10.66

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹9.00Low, 7 Oct 2026₹39.25High, 5 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹22 Cr3,437th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.22
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−19.9%
ROE without one-offs
−67.6%
ROCE
−14.1%
Debt to equity
3.05
Volume, NSE
38,76772.9% delivered

Lexus Granito (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lexus Granito (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.91%
  • Individuals and others47.09%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
55.13%44.87%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%54.33%53.12%52.91%52.91%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%45.67%46.88%47.09%47.09%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.80%52.80%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%54.33%53.12%52.91%52.91%
Indian promoters52.80%52.80%52.79%52.79%52.79%52.79%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%55.13%54.33%53.12%52.91%52.91%
47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%47.21%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%44.87%45.67%46.88%47.09%47.09%
Shares in issue1,91,90,7241,91,90,7241,91,90,7241,91,90,7241,91,90,7241,91,90,7242,01,90,7242,01,90,7242,01,90,7242,01,90,7242,01,90,7242,01,90,7242,01,90,7242,01,90,7242,04,90,7242,07,90,7242,07,90,7242,07,90,724
Shares locked in0045,30,7500045,30,75055,30,75055,30,75055,30,75010,00,00044,09,03444,09,03444,29,53441,29,53452,50,2306,00,0006,00,0003,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in0045,30,7500045,30,75055,30,75055,30,75055,30,75010,00,00044,09,03444,09,03444,09,03441,09,03441,09,034–––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lexus Granito (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

481Sep 21465Mar 22521Sep 22762Mar 231,137Jun 231,588Sep 232,764Dec 233,154Mar 244,286Jun 244,559Sep 244,573Dec 244,634Mar 254,594Jun 254,548Sep 255,102Dec 254,950Mar 265,531Jun 265,807Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4814655217621,1371,5882,7643,1544,2864,5594,5734,6344,5944,5485,1024,9505,5315,807
998888888888888888
Indian promoters998888888888888888
4724565137541,1291,5802,7563,1464,2784,5514,5654,6264,5864,5405,0944,9425,5235,799
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lexus Granito (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PAVAN BLACKROCK PRIVATE LIMITED, 26.70%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PAVAN BLACKROCK PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others26.70%55,50,974
HITESH BABULAL DETROJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.61%28,30,434
ANILBHAI BABUBHAI DETROJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.15%12,78,600
NILESH BABUBHAI DETROJAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.01%8,33,776
BABULAL MAHADEVBHAI DETROJAIndian companies, trusts and others2.20%4,57,205
NARBHERAM AMBABHAI DALSANIAIndian companies, trusts and others0.12%25,000
MAULIK DINESHBHAI MAKASANAIndian companies, trusts and others0.10%20,000
PARULBEN NILESHBHAI DETROJAIndian companies, trusts and others0.02%5,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lexus Granito (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SAINATHKRIPA COMMERCIALCompanies––15.44%–––––––14.26%14.26%14.26%14.26%14.05%8.89%8.89%8.89%
ARTHKUMBH VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.68%
PIYUSH JASHAWANTLAL SHAHOther non-institutions1.52%1.32%1.32%1.29%––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.70%1.67%1.67%1.67%
MAL CHAND DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.54%1.54%1.54%
SAHI TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––2.75%2.83%2.82%2.71%2.58%2.43%2.28%–1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.49%1.47%1.47%1.47%
VIRENDRA DUGARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.47%1.45%1.45%1.45%
THOMSON AND WYMAN ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.71%1.76%1.57%1.53%1.45%1.45%1.45%–1.49%1.49%1.49%1.49%1.47%1.44%1.44%1.44%
ARTHKUMBH VENTURESCompanies––––––––––––––––1.68%–
VARDHILAL SHIVRAMBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.54%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.71%1.68%––
JNSP TRADING LLPCompanies–––––––––––1.26%––––––
RISHI KAJARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.08%2.08%2.08%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.24%1.24%1.24%–1.14%–––––––
SAINATHKRIPA COMMERCIAL LLPCompanies22.87%22.77%–15.00%15.00%15.00%14.26%14.26%14.26%–––––––––
SUBHASH PHOOTARMAL RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.66%2.45%2.33%2.25%1.97%–––––––––
CHETAN KAJARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––
SUBHASH RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.67%––––––––––––––
INFRONT ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––
SAAJAN S RATHODResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.49%–––––––––––––––
PANTOMATH FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.17%1.15%––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ARTHKUMBH VENTURES no longer named, from 1.68%; ARTHKUMBH VENTURES LLP newly named at 1.68%