Lehar Footwears logo

Lehar Footwears shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 532829Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

LEHAR FOOTWEARS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Mar 2007
Last close ₹173.40up ₹3.50 (2.06%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹169.90.

27 Oct: open ₹170.00, high ₹175.00, low ₹170.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹160.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹285.00High, 10 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹307 Cr1,965th largest listed
P/E
18.49
P/B
2.31
Dividend yield
0.29%
ROE
13.5%
ROCE
14.7%
Debt to equity
0.40
Volume, BSE
6,244

Lehar Footwears' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lehar Footwears, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.93%
  • Foreign institutions0.26%
  • Individuals and others26.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.93%0.26%72.93%0.26%26.81%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%66.78%67.41%67.41%67.41%67.79%67.92%67.92%67.92%67.92%67.92%68.71%68.71%70.82%70.99%70.99%70.99%72.90%72.90%72.90%72.90%72.90%72.90%72.93%72.93%72.90%72.93%72.93%
Indian promoters65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%66.78%67.41%67.41%67.41%67.79%67.92%67.92%67.92%67.92%67.92%68.71%68.71%70.82%70.99%70.99%70.99%72.90%72.90%72.90%72.90%72.90%72.90%72.93%72.93%72.90%72.93%72.93%
34.11%34.11%34.11%34.11%34.11%34.11%34.11%34.11%34.11%34.11%34.11%33.22%32.59%32.59%32.59%32.21%32.08%32.08%32.08%32.08%32.08%31.29%31.29%29.18%29.01%29.01%29.01%27.10%27.10%27.10%27.10%27.10%27.10%27.07%27.07%27.10%27.07%27.07%
Shares in issue1,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,36,78,7991,56,64,7991,63,31,2991,63,31,2991,63,31,2991,76,78,7991,76,78,7991,76,78,7991,76,78,7991,76,78,7991,76,78,7991,76,78,7991,76,78,7991,76,78,7991,76,78,7991,76,78,799
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––53,58,16553,58,16573,44,16561,45,69726,52,50023,61,50035,42,50035,42,50035,40,00017,95,00012,95,00012,95,0008,12,500––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––53,58,16553,58,16570,53,16556,88,19721,95,00021,95,00034,90,00034,90,00034,90,00017,95,00012,95,00012,95,0008,12,500––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lehar Footwears shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,168Dec 163,189Mar 172,963Jun 172,866Sep 172,929Dec 173,061Mar 183,008Jun 182,976Sep 182,986Dec 182,972Mar 192,986Jun 193,031Dec 193,339Jun 203,369Sep 203,424Dec 203,302Mar 213,295Jun 213,736Sep 213,858Dec 214,328Mar 224,372Jun 224,596Sep 224,553Dec 224,470Mar 234,539Jun 234,590Sep 235,512Dec 236,179Mar 245,827Jun 245,170Sep 245,159Dec 245,330Mar 255,546Jun 256,104Sep 256,285Dec 255,903Mar 265,749Jun 265,679Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,1683,1892,9632,8662,9293,0613,0082,9762,9862,9722,9863,0313,3393,3693,4243,3023,2953,7363,8584,3284,3724,5964,5534,4704,5394,5905,5126,1795,8275,1705,1595,3305,5466,1046,2855,9035,7495,679
1717171717171717171717171717171717171717172631313131313131313131313131302929
Indian promoters1717171717171717171717171717171717171717172631313131313131313131313131302929
3,1513,1722,9462,8492,9123,0442,9912,9592,9692,9552,9693,0143,3223,3523,4073,2853,2783,7193,8414,3114,3554,5704,5224,4394,5084,5595,4816,1485,7965,1395,1285,2995,5156,0736,2545,8735,7205,650
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lehar Footwears promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NARESH KUMAR AGARWAL, 20.01%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NARESH KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.01%35,37,736
RAJ KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.86%17,42,618
PRAMOD KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.28%14,63,632
SANTRA DEVI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.44%11,37,813
NAVEEN KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.21%9,20,960
SANJAY KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.40%6,00,722
PANKAJ AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.47%4,35,865
PRATEEK AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.23%3,94,722
MEGHA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.19%3,85,655
LATADEVI ANILKUMAR GADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.58%2,78,800
LAWRESHWAR FOOTCARE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.52%2,68,750
POOJA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.27%2,24,083
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lehar Footwears, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ABHIJIT PERIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.26%1.11%1.11%2.18%2.20%2.28%
UPHAR HOMFIN PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%2.92%3.00%4.68%4.68%4.68%3.79%3.19%2.53%1.04%––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––3.83%3.84%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–––––––––––––––––––
PARESH KANTILAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.09%–1.42%1.25%–––––––––––––––––––––
MAVERICK SHARE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITED CLIENTOther non-institutions––––––––––––2.92%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAMINI PARESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
VINITA SUNIL PATODIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.27%1.27%–1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%1.27%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPINDER SINGH POONIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.43%2.43%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%–2.39%2.39%2.39%2.27%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANTOSH TULSIDAS BOHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.44%––3.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIANIVESH CAPITALS LIMITED .Other non-institutions–––3.44%3.44%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Other Body CorporateOther non-institutions2.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AJAY DILKUSH SARUPRIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.83%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAM FINANCIAL SERVICESOther non-institutions1.54%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
QUANT CAPITAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.13%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ABHIJIT PERIWAL 2.28%, +0.08 pts