Lee & Nee Softwares Exports logo

Lee & Nee Softwares Exports shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LEENEEBSE: 517415IT - ServicesSmall Cap

Lee & Nee Softwares Exports Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1994
Last close ₹6.79down ₹0.17 (2.44%)BSE ₹7.05

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.96.

30 Oct: open ₹6.90, high ₹6.93, low ₹6.71

52-week range of BSE trades to 30 Oct 2026
₹6.39Low, 11 Aug 2026₹10.98High, 24 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹38 Cr3,532nd largest listed
P/E
99.53
P/B
0.66
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.7%
ROCE
−0.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
3,257

Lee & Nee Softwares Exports' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lee & Nee Softwares Exports, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

30 Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.19%
  • Individuals and others29.81%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
70.19%29.81%69.83%69.65%69.59%69.49%69.46%69.46%69.48%69.54%69.56%69.70%69.78%69.92%70.19%30.17%30.35%30.41%30.51%30.54%30.54%30.52%30.46%30.44%30.30%30.22%30.08%29.81%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Jun 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.65%69.59%69.49%69.46%69.46%69.48%69.54%69.56%69.70%69.78%69.92%70.19%
Indian promoters69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%69.03%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%70.38%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.83%69.65%69.59%69.49%69.46%69.46%69.48%69.54%69.56%69.70%69.78%69.92%70.19%
30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%30.97%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%29.62%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.17%30.35%30.41%30.51%30.54%30.54%30.52%30.46%30.44%30.30%30.22%30.08%29.81%
Shares in issue5,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,0005,57,74,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lee & Nee Softwares Exports shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,700Dec 1618,631Mar 1718,631Jun 1718,484Sep 1718,269Dec 1718,628Mar 1818,549Jun 1818,487Dec 1818,400Mar 1918,370Jun 1918,355Dec 1918,353Mar 2018,340Jun 2018,246Dec 2019,402Jun 2119,773Sep 2125,963Dec 2130,557Mar 2230,195Jun 2230,020Sep 2230,052Dec 2229,254Jun 2329,168Dec 2329,567Mar 2428,777Jun 2428,814Dec 2428,722Mar 2528,440Jun 2527,909Dec 2527,840Mar 2627,646Jun 2627,687Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
All shareholders18,70018,63118,63118,48418,26918,62818,54918,48718,40018,37018,35518,35318,34018,24619,40219,77325,96330,55730,19530,02030,05229,25429,16829,56728,77728,81428,72228,44027,90927,84027,64627,687
1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
Indian promoters1010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010101010
18,69018,62118,62118,47418,25918,61818,53918,47718,39018,36018,34518,34318,33018,23619,39219,76325,95330,54730,18530,01030,04229,24429,15829,55728,76728,80428,71228,43027,89927,83027,63627,677
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lee & Nee Softwares Exports promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 30 Sep 2026; the largest is HARESH COLLECTIONS PVT LTD, 18.41%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
HARESH COLLECTIONS PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others18.41%1,02,69,410
SUNITA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families14.56%81,18,533
RITURAJ SHARES & SECURITIES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others12.92%72,07,345
RAJ KUMARI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.38%52,29,418
NEENA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.61%48,01,772
MAHESH GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.75%20,91,183
S.M.GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.14%11,93,817
LEENA HARSHAL AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.31%1,73,325
ARPITA GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%55,200
S M GUPTA HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%6,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lee & Nee Softwares Exports, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Dec 2020Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Jun 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 202630 Sep
JAGADISH PRASAD TOSAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––1.07%––––––1.08%––1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
JAGDISH PRASAD TOSAWARResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%–1.08%1.08%––1.08%––––
NEHA SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%1.21%1.34%––––––––––––––––
JAYESH TARACHAND KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.12%–––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%1.12%––––––––––––––––
JAYESH TARACHANDResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––
JAYAESH TARACHAND KOTHARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.