Latteys Industries logo

Latteys Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LATTEYSIndustrial ProductsSmall Cap

Latteys Industries Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 2018 · Issue price ₹35
Last close ₹18.26down ₹0.33 (1.78%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹18.59.

30 Oct: open ₹18.59, high ₹18.99, low ₹18.18

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹15.79Low, 30 Mar 2026₹30.35High, 4 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹105 Cr2,750th largest listed
P/E
25.17
P/B
4.40
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
18.9%
ROCE
15.4%
Debt to equity
0.91
Volume, NSE
40,84486.2% delivered

Latteys Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Latteys Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.42%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others29.58%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.26%0.00%72.26%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%27.74%27.92%27.90%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%Sep 22Jun 23Dec 23Jun 24Dec 24Jun 25Dec 25Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.56%73.56%72.26%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%
Indian promoters73.56%73.56%72.26%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%72.08%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%70.42%
26.44%26.43%27.74%27.92%27.90%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%27.92%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%29.58%
Shares in issue45,99,66645,99,66645,99,6665,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,8255,74,95,825
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Latteys Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

91Sep 2191Mar 22114Sep 22142Mar 23699Jun 231,685Sep 234,437Dec 2311,684Mar 2411,297Jun 2415,155Sep 2419,467Dec 2419,455Mar 2519,242Jun 2519,196Sep 2519,501Dec 2518,791Mar 2618,309Jun 2617,956Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders91911141426991,6854,43711,68411,29715,15519,46719,45519,24219,19619,50118,79118,30917,956
777777777777777777
Indian promoters777777777777777777
84841071356921,6784,43011,67711,29015,14819,46019,44819,23519,18919,49418,78418,30217,949
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Latteys Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAPOOR CHAND GARG, 63.40%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAPOOR CHAND GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families63.40%3,64,51,125
PAWAN GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.73%15,70,875
JAWALA PRASAD GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.21%12,71,457
KAPOOR GARG HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.13%6,51,250
PAWANGARG HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.38%2,18,825
ANU GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%1,61,250
SAROJ GARGIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.28%1,61,250
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Latteys Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NIRANJANKUMAR NAVRATANMAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.26%1.46%1.50%2.54%–––––––––––
DINESHSINGH UMASHANKARSINGH KSHATRIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.26%2.07%–2.11%2.02%–––––––––––
ROMIT CHAMPAKLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––
GARIMA VENTURE FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies–––1.24%1.63%1.76%––––––––––––
PIYUSH JASHWANTLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.52%1.87%–4.83%2.28%1.52%––––––––––––
DINESHSINGH UMADINESHSINGH UMASHANKARSINGH KSHATRIYASHANKARSINGH KSHATRIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.11%–––––––––––––
AMISHI PIYUSH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.65%1.48%1.48%1.48%––––––––––––––
RAJESH SHANTILAL SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.13%1.00%––––––––––––––
VINODSINGH NARAYANSINGH RATHOREOther non-institutions–1.52%5.65%–––––––––––––––
PIYUSH JASWANT LAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.83%–––––––––––––––
QMIN PHARMACompanies––1.48%–––––––––––––––
ROHIT VALLABHBHAI VASANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%1.04%–––––––––––––––
JIMITKUMAR DILIPKUMAR SANGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.04%–––––––––––––––
BOSHOBY UTKARSH PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.43%2.43%––––––––––––––––
RAJENDRA CHANDULAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.04%––––––––––––––––
vinod singh narayansingh rathodOther non-institutions5.65%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.