La Tim Metal & Industries logo

La Tim Metal & Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 505693Metals & Minerals TradingSmall Cap

La Tim Metal & Industries Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 1976
Last close ₹9.64down ₹0.23 (2.33%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.87.

30 Oct: open ₹10.16, high ₹10.19, low ₹9.55

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹7.10Low, 13 Jul 2026₹13.00High, 6 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹128 Cr2,755th largest listed
P/E
10.83
P/B
1.49
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.8%
ROCE
12.1%
Debt to equity
0.87
Volume, BSE
68,734

La Tim Metal & Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns La Tim Metal & Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.68%
  • Foreign institutions0.54%
  • Indian institutions0.04%
  • Governments0.01%
  • Individuals and others36.73%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
62.99%0.01%62.68%0.54%0.04%0.01%36.73%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.48%62.70%60.80%65.79%65.79%65.79%65.79%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.43%62.43%62.49%61.89%61.97%61.97%61.97%62.09%62.22%62.99%62.23%62.68%62.68%62.68%
Indian promoters61.48%62.70%60.80%65.79%65.79%65.79%65.79%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%61.15%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.25%62.43%62.43%62.49%61.89%61.97%61.97%61.97%62.09%62.22%62.99%62.23%62.68%62.68%62.68%
38.52%37.30%39.20%34.21%34.21%34.21%34.21%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%38.85%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.75%37.57%37.57%37.51%38.11%38.03%38.03%38.03%37.91%37.78%37.01%37.77%37.32%37.32%37.32%
Shares in issue21,94,37532,25,37532,25,37551,27,50051,27,50051,27,50051,27,50085,82,43085,82,43085,82,43085,82,43085,82,43085,82,43088,31,43088,31,43088,31,43088,31,43088,31,43088,31,43088,31,43088,31,43088,31,4308,83,14,3008,83,14,3008,83,14,3008,83,14,3008,83,14,3008,83,14,3008,83,14,30013,24,71,45013,24,71,45013,24,71,45013,24,71,45013,24,71,45013,24,71,45013,01,97,22713,24,71,45013,24,71,45013,24,71,45013,24,71,450
Shares locked in–4,01,92014,32,92033,35,04533,35,04533,35,04529,33,12553,40,68054,80,89054,80,89044,85,55544,87,50527,63,11534,21,04034,21,04025,50,91525,50,91525,50,91519,79,54019,79,54019,79,540–––––––––––––––7,07,21,1737,04,30,6887,06,30,688–
Promoters' shares locked in–3,77,17010,98,17025,10,29525,10,29525,10,29521,33,12537,60,79039,01,00039,01,00029,05,66529,05,66527,61,16534,21,04034,21,04025,50,91525,50,91525,50,91519,79,54019,79,54019,79,540–––––––––––––––6,99,25,4476,99,25,4476,99,25,447–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of La Tim Metal & Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,638Dec 161,669Mar 171,709Jun 171,721Sep 171,733Dec 171,715Mar 181,702Jun 181,727Sep 181,731Dec 181,727Mar 191,730Jun 191,737Sep 191,742Dec 191,746Mar 201,746Jun 201,743Sep 201,759Dec 201,771Mar 212,156Jun 215,259Sep 214,368Dec 215,810Mar 2216,118Jun 2218,329Sep 2217,840Dec 2217,421Mar 2316,030Jun 2314,864Sep 2313,729Dec 2315,703Mar 2415,017Jun 2415,230Sep 2416,190Dec 2416,039Mar 2516,005Jun 2516,005Sep 2516,177Dec 2515,998Mar 2616,112Jun 2616,324Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,6381,6691,7091,7211,7331,7151,7021,7271,7311,7271,7301,7371,7421,7461,7461,7431,7591,7712,1565,2594,3685,81016,11818,32917,84017,42116,03014,86413,72915,70315,01715,23016,19016,03916,00516,00516,17715,99816,11216,324
510999999999999999999999999101010101010101010910101010
Indian promoters510999999999999999999999999101010101010101010910101010
1,6331,6591,7001,7121,7241,7061,6931,7181,7221,7181,7211,7281,7331,7371,7371,7341,7501,7622,1475,2504,3595,80116,10918,32017,83117,41216,02014,85413,71915,69315,00715,22016,18016,02915,99515,99616,16715,98816,10216,314
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

La Tim Metal & Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ALMITRA BALLAL CHANDRACHUD, 9.58%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ALMITRA BALLAL CHANDRACHUDIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.58%1,26,97,140
PARTH RAHUL TIMBADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.20%1,21,90,219
RAHUL MAGANLAL TIMBADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.94%1,18,47,694
JALPA KARNA TIMBADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.38%97,76,339
KARNA KARTIK TIMBADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.30%96,65,000
KARTIK MAGANLAL TIMBADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.88%77,94,249
AMITA RAHUL TIMBADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%62,50,000
RADHIKA RAHUL TIMBADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.72%62,50,000
SUCHITA KARTIK TIMBADIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.40%58,31,200
LA TIM LIFESTYLE & RESORTS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.55%7,28,288
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of La Tim Metal & Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
RAMESH THAKURDAS JAISINGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.75%3.68%3.76%4.01%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.26%4.61%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.60%4.52%4.52%4.52%4.45%
SANJAY GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.08%
BSK SECURITIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%––––1.45%
SHYAMSUNDER KISANGOPAL LAKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––0.99%––––1.07%
BSK SECURITIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMIEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%–
MYRAA RAHEJAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.06%1.04%1.04%––
NNM SECURITIESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.38%1.12%–––
BSK SECURITIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMICompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%––––
MRINALINI RAMESH JAISINGHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.08%––––
CHINAR FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.13%––4.38%4.38%4.38%4.38%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.62%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.00%––––––
DEEPIKA SEHGALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%––––––––
BRIJMOHAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.10%––––––––––––
RJ HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––
VIKRAM BIHARISARAN KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––3.40%3.40%2.26%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%–––––––––––––
DIKSHA KASHISH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%2.37%2.37%2.34%1.69%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––
HOSHANG YEZDEGARDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.71%2.83%2.83%2.22%–––––––––––––––
KASHISH BRIJMOHAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––2.54%2.17%–––––––––––––––––
BIHARISARAN BABULAL KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––8.02%8.02%8.02%8.02%8.02%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%7.80%3.33%3.33%3.33%1.24%–––––––––––––––––
EXCELLENCE FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–4.50%4.50%5.66%5.66%5.66%5.66%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.38%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%1.63%––––––––––––––––––
SHEENU VIKRAM KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––
MALU GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.12%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.03%2.29%2.29%1.09%––––––––––––––––––
KASHISH BRIJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.64%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%3.53%2.55%2.55%–––––––––––––––––––
PRECEL SOLUTIONSOther non-institutions––––5.66%–––––3.38%3.38%3.38%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.28%3.19%1.45%1.43%–––––––––––––––––––
PRECEL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–4.50%4.50%5.66%–5.66%5.66%3.38%3.38%3.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BIHARISARAN KHANDELWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––8.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DIKSHA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KASHISH GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRATIMA DILIP PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%–2.47%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
EON INVESTMENT LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.25%2.21%2.21%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SHYAM KISANGOPAL LAKHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.73%1.86%1.86%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NCM INTERNATIONAL PVT LTDOther non-institutions1.54%1.05%1.05%0.66%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JAVERI FISCAL SERVICES LTDOther non-institutions––1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DILIP KESHAVLAL PAREKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.31%1.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
THE NEW INDIA ASSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDInsurance companies2.45%1.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SANJAY GUPTA newly named at 3.08%; BSK SECURITIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMIED no longer named, from 1.45%; BSK SECURITIES AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.45%; 2 more moved