Latent View Analytics logo

Latent View Analytics PE ratio history and valuation

NSE: LATENTVIEWBSE: 543398IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Latent View Analytics Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 2021 · Issue price ₹197
Last close ₹220.24down ₹0.12 (0.05%)BSE ₹220.50

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹220.36.

29 Oct: open ₹220.50, high ₹223.65, low ₹218.94

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹216.45Low, 28 Oct 2026₹517.50High, 8 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹4,561 Cr675th largest listed
P/E
23.34
P/B
2.60
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.0%
ROCE
11.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
3,51,45651.2% delivered

Latent View Analytics' P/E, price to book, price to sales, EV to EBITDA, dividend yield and earnings yield on 29 Oct 2026, each against its own history of up to 5 years. The P/E is the market cap over the profit of the twelve months to Jun 2026.

Latent View Analytics PE ratio and valuation against its own history

  • Price to earnings23.34today

    1 year

    Median 31.71

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 50.38

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Nov 2022

    Median 50.26

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 990 days

  • Price to book2.60today

    1 year

    Median 3.73

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 5.96

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Jun 2022

    Median 6.51

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 1,093 days

  • Price to sales4.11today

    1 year

    Median 6.10

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 10.39

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Nov 2022

    Median 13.17

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 990 days

  • EV to EBITDA17.43today

    1 year

    Median 26.30

    Today is at or above 0.4% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 45.85

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Nov 2022

    Median 46.22

    Today is at or above 0.1% of the 990 days

  • Dividend yield0.00%today

    1 year

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Nov 2021

    Median 0.00%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 1,223 days

  • Earnings yield4.28%today

    1 year

    Median 3.15%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 247 days

    3 years

    Median 1.99%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 744 days

    5 years, since Nov 2022

    Median 2.03%

    Today is at or above 100% of the 990 days

Each track ranks every trading day in the window from the day the ratio was lowest to the day it was highest; the dot is today. The share under it is how many of those days the ratio was at or below today's level, so a high share means today is higher than on most days in the window. A window is shown only when the ratio is held on most of its trading days; a day after a loss-making year has no P/E. Dividend yield is in per cent. When a year's dividend goes ex later than the year before's, the yield reads zero for the days between; a run of under 60 such trading days is left out of the yield's medians and percentiles. The ex-date is the day from which a buyer of the share no longer gets the dividend.

How each ratio is worked out, with today's figures
  • Price to earnings =Market cap÷Net profit, last twelve months₹195 Cr
  • Price to book =Market cap÷Net worth₹1,755 Cr
  • Price to sales =Market cap÷Revenue, last twelve months₹1,111 Cr
  • Enterprise value =Market cap+Borrowings₹0.02 Cr−Cash₹334 Cr
  • EV to EBITDA =Enterprise value÷Operating profit, last twelve months₹243 Cr
  • Market cap =Close×Shares in issue20,70,83,230at 30 Sep 2026

Consolidated accounts, the twelve months to Jun 2026, balance sheet at Mar 2026, ₹ crore.Latent View Analytics financials ›

Latent View Analytics valuation at each year end

On the last trading day of each March, the month the company's year ends.

RatioMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Market cap (₹ crore)8,3636,52310,4557,5895,197
Price to earningsNo full year41.670.845.726.1
Price to bookNo balance sheet5.98.25.43.2
Price to salesNo full year12.717.19.65.2
EV to EBITDANo full year38.880.641.922.4
Dividend yield0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Earnings yieldNo full year2.4%1.4%2.2%3.8%
A ratio that does not exist on the day says why in its cell.

Latent View Analytics market cap, since Nov 2021

The last trading day of each month.

Market cap, ₹ crore

  • Market cap
₹12,986 Cr₹4,561 Cr₹4,561 CrNov 21Jul 22Mar 23Nov 23Jul 24Mar 25Nov 25Oct 26

Earnings per share, book value and enterprise value

From the close on 29 Oct 2026, with the last twelve months' results.

Enterprise value
₹4,227 Cr
P/E to growth
4.66
Earnings per share
₹9.44
Book value per share
₹84.76
Dividends, last 12 months
None
Public's market cap
₹1,594 Cr

Against Computers - Software & Consulting

99 listed companies in Computers - Software & Consulting, each priced on its last trading day; Latent View Analytics is 23rd among them by market cap. Each median leaves out Latent View Analytics itself and takes the other companies that have the figure.

Industry median P/E
15.9Across 69 other companies
Listed companies with this P/E or lower
55%Of 3,443 companies with a P/E
Industry median P/B
2.5Across 87 other companies
Industry median EV/EBITDA
12.9Across 52 other companies
Industry median dividend yield
1.66%Across 44 other companies
Company
Newgen Software Technologies logoNewgen Software TechnologiesNEWGEN6,49120.363.5014.31.32%
Sonata Software logoSonata SoftwareSONATSOFTW6,44813.923.398.83.44%
Happiest Minds Technologies logoHappiest Minds TechnologiesHAPPSTMNDS4,64720.832.7512.12.10%
Mastek logoMastekMASTEK4,57010.731.437.41.63%
Latent View Analytics logoLatent View AnalyticsLATENTVIEW4,56123.342.6017.40.00%
63 moons technologies logo63 moons technologies63MOONS4,314–1.21–0.21%
Aurionpro Solutions logoAurionpro SolutionsAURIONPRO3,22015.791.8511.10.51%
Kody Technolab logoKody TechnolabKODYTECH2,238133.5310.40–0.00%
Saksoft logoSaksoftSAKSOFT1,76513.562.278.30.75%
Market cap in ₹ crore. Growth is the last twelve months against the twelve before. A figure is left empty where it would rest on a loss or the company has under a year of results on record. ROE is the shareholders' profit over their net worth. ROCE is profit before interest and tax over the whole group's net worth plus borrowings, as in the figures at the top of the page.