Latent View Analytics logo

Latent View Analytics shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LATENTVIEWBSE: 543398IT - SoftwareSmall Cap

Latent View Analytics Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Nov 2021 · Issue price ₹197
Last close ₹222.17down ₹3.13 (1.39%)BSE ₹222.20

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹225.30.

27 Oct: open ₹224.22, high ₹224.92, low ₹220.25

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹217.00Low, 26 Oct 2026₹517.50High, 8 Dec 2025
Market cap
₹4,601 Cr675th largest listed
P/E
23.54
P/B
2.62
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.0%
ROCE
11.2%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
1,75,79146.2% delivered

Latent View Analytics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Latent View Analytics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters65.05%
  • Foreign institutions0.81%
  • Indian institutions2.98%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others31.16%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
67.21%0.00%65.05%0.81%2.98%31.16%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.10%67.21%67.21%67.21%66.31%65.74%65.74%65.74%65.42%65.42%65.39%65.39%65.24%65.24%65.20%65.20%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.05%
Indian promoters68.10%67.21%67.21%67.21%66.31%65.74%65.74%65.74%65.42%65.42%65.39%65.39%65.24%65.24%65.20%65.20%65.10%65.10%65.10%65.05%
31.90%32.79%32.79%32.79%33.69%34.26%34.26%34.26%34.58%34.58%34.61%34.61%34.76%34.76%34.80%34.80%34.90%34.90%34.90%34.95%
Shares in issue19,78,14,34820,04,21,99820,04,21,99820,04,21,99820,31,34,01720,49,01,50620,49,01,50620,49,01,50620,59,03,95120,59,03,95120,59,97,81220,59,97,81220,64,71,42020,64,71,42020,66,01,12020,66,01,12020,69,24,98020,69,24,98020,69,24,98020,70,83,230
Shares locked in16,70,92,18616,70,92,1863,95,62,8703,95,62,8703,95,62,8703,95,62,87000000000––––––
Promoters' shares locked in13,47,06,92313,47,06,9233,95,62,8703,95,62,8703,95,62,8703,95,62,87000000000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Latent View Analytics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,46,936Dec 213,12,969Mar 223,25,126Jun 223,19,209Sep 223,08,002Dec 222,94,472Mar 232,90,571Jun 232,87,607Sep 233,01,452Dec 232,75,047Mar 242,61,847Jun 242,55,074Sep 242,44,434Dec 242,38,450Mar 252,35,096Jun 252,28,646Sep 252,11,187Dec 252,10,677Mar 262,16,050Jun 262,14,082Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,46,9363,12,9693,25,1263,19,2093,08,0022,94,4722,90,5712,87,6073,01,4522,75,0472,61,8472,55,0742,44,4342,38,4502,35,0962,28,6462,11,1872,10,6772,16,0502,14,082
22222222222222222222
Indian promoters22222222222222222222
2,46,9343,12,9673,25,1243,19,2073,08,0002,94,4702,90,5692,87,6053,01,4502,75,0452,61,8452,55,0722,44,4322,38,4482,35,0942,28,6442,11,1852,10,6752,16,0482,14,080
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Latent View Analytics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Adugudi Viswanathan Venkatraman, 56.94%. The filing names 8 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Adugudi Viswanathan VenkatramanIndividuals and Hindu undivided families56.94%11,79,06,923
Pramadwathi JandhyalaIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.11%1,68,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Latent View Analytics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Latent View Analytics

HolderDec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GOPINATH KOTEESWARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.19%6.11%5.67%5.61%5.54%5.39%5.37%5.15%4.96%4.87%4.85%4.60%4.59%4.59%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.58%4.57%
RAMESH HARIHARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value7.59%7.50%7.46%6.90%6.76%6.66%6.53%5.17%4.23%3.61%3.53%3.20%2.69%2.52%2.52%2.52%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.72%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: RAMESH HARIHARAN 1.72%, −0.01 pts; GOPINATH KOTEESWARAN 4.57%, −0.01 pts