Lorenzini Apparels logo

Lorenzini Apparels shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: LALBSE: 540952Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Lorenzini Apparels Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Feb 2018 on BSE, Apr 2023 on NSE
Last close ₹8.43down ₹0.42 (4.75%)BSE ₹8.41

Share price at the NSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.85.

29 Oct: open ₹8.81, high ₹9.45, low ₹8.21

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹5.56Low, 16 Mar 2026₹11.02High, 7 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹146 Cr2,712th largest listed
P/E
26.21
P/B
2.80
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
11.2%
ROCE
10.0%
Debt to equity
0.38
Volume, NSE
9,05,91473.2% delivered

Lorenzini Apparels' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2018: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Lorenzini Apparels, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters56.17%
  • Foreign institutions0.41%
  • Individuals and others43.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2023

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
62.91%0.00%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%57.07%57.07%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.02%0.01%1.63%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.28%0.41%0.41%37.09%37.09%37.09%37.09%37.09%37.09%42.92%42.93%42.20%42.27%42.27%42.27%42.55%43.42%43.42%Mar 23Sep 23Mar 24Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centMar 2018Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
55.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%57.07%57.07%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%
Indian promoters55.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%62.91%57.07%57.07%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%
44.09%37.09%37.09%37.09%37.09%37.09%37.09%42.93%42.93%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%
Shares in issue1,01,38,9161,01,38,9161,01,38,9161,01,38,9161,01,38,91610,13,89,16015,66,89,00117,27,36,55117,27,36,55117,27,36,55117,27,36,55117,27,36,55117,27,36,55117,27,36,55117,27,36,55117,27,36,551
Shares locked in56,68,3960000001,60,47,5501,60,47,5501,60,47,550––––––
Promoters' shares locked in56,68,396000000000––––––
Filings before Mar 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Lorenzini Apparels shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

328Mar 18137Mar 23527Jun 23532Sep 23726Dec 239,016Mar 249,137Jun 2414,910Sep 2416,739Dec 2417,596Mar 2517,902Jun 2517,538Sep 2517,044Dec 2516,997Mar 2616,770Jun 2616,405Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2018Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3281375275327269,0169,13714,91016,73917,59617,90217,53817,04416,99716,77016,405
3444444432222222
Indian promoters3444444432222222
3251335235287229,0129,13314,90616,73617,59417,90017,53617,04216,99516,76816,403
Filings before Mar 2023 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Lorenzini Apparels promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SANDEEP JAIN, 52.41%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SANDEEP JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families52.41%9,05,36,836
PARVEEN JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.76%64,92,918
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Lorenzini Apparels, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2018Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ANSHUL SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.23%5.26%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.28%4.78%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%
JUSTRIDE ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––3.50%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.85%3.23%2.61%
CHILLYPOT TRADING PRIVATECompanies–––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
PEARL DEALERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%
HEMANT ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.01%1.01%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.61%1.46%1.46%1.09%1.09%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.54%1.70%
CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––1.13%1.53%
SAMBHAV GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–4.64%4.64%4.64%1.70%1.68%1.68%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%
VISTAAR TRADING SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––1.06%1.45%
ONE TREE HILL PROPERTIESCompanies––––––––1.33%–1.33%––1.33%1.33%1.33%
ORCHARD ROAD PROPERTIESCompanies––––––––1.33%–1.33%––1.33%1.33%1.33%
MOHINDER RUSTAGIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.68%1.68%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.53%1.53%–1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.13%1.13%
KIWI DEALCOM PRIVATECompanies–––––––2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.34%–
North Star Opportunies Fund VCC- Bull Value Incorporated VCForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––1.15%––
PRABHJOT KAURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.63%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.50%1.36%1.36%1.11%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%––
ONE TREE HILL PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.33%–1.33%–1.33%1.33%–––
ORCHARD ROAD PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––1.33%–1.33%–1.33%1.33%–––
NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––1.15%1.15%1.15%–––
Multitude Growth Funds LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––1.53%––––––
ADVIKCA FINVEST LIMITEDCompanies––––3.70%3.70%3.70%3.36%3.00%–––––––
VIKAS LIFECARE LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.51%2.51%2.28%1.58%–––––––
HITEN KUMAR GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.00%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––
G G ENGINEERING LIMITEDCompanies––––1.62%–––––––––––
GI ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS LIMITEDCompanies––––1.11%–––––––––––
SAROJ GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.72%1.05%–––––––––––
PRIYANKA AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.37%2.37%2.37%––––––––––––
PARVEEN KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.66%2.66%1.88%––––––––––––
ABHISHEK ARORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.08%1.08%–––––––––––––
KANCHAN GOYALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.08%––––––––––––––
NIKUNJ STOCK BROKERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.27%–––––––––––––––
RAMNIRANJAN CHIRANJILAL JHUNJHUNWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.18%–––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: KIWI DEALCOM PRIVATE no longer named, from 1.34%; JUSTRIDE ENTERPRISES LIMITED 2.61%, −0.62 pts; CHAUBARA EATS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.53%, +0.40 pts; 2 more moved