Kush Industries logo

Kush Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514240Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Kush Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 1993
Last close ₹5.48down ₹0.01 (0.18%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.49.

27 Oct: open ₹5.49, high ₹5.49, low ₹5.48

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹4.61Low, 15 Oct 2026₹9.45High, 27 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹8.36 Cr4,622nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
ROCE
−8.9%
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
64

Kush Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kush Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters58.01%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments2.68%
  • Individuals and others39.31%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
58.01%0.10%58.01%2.68%39.31%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%57.11%58.01%58.01%58.01%58.01%58.01%58.01%58.01%58.01%
Indian promoters56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.96%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%56.95%57.11%58.01%58.01%58.01%58.01%58.01%58.01%58.01%58.01%
43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.04%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%43.05%42.89%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%41.99%
Shares in issue1,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,0001,52,50,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kush Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

4,630Dec 164,620Mar 174,614Jun 174,618Sep 174,601Dec 174,599Mar 184,600Jun 184,605Sep 184,606Dec 184,602Mar 194,605Jun 194,611Sep 194,615Dec 194,616Mar 204,613Jun 204,636Sep 204,643Dec 204,913Mar 214,971Jun 214,972Sep 215,646Dec 215,515Mar 225,684Jun 226,279Sep 226,628Dec 226,687Mar 236,706Jun 236,930Sep 237,220Dec 237,819Mar 249,052Jun 249,557Sep 2410,811Dec 2411,301Mar 2511,327Jun 2511,092Sep 2510,856Dec 2510,824Mar 2610,719Jun 2610,717Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4,6304,6204,6144,6184,6014,5994,6004,6054,6064,6024,6054,6114,6154,6164,6134,6364,6434,9134,9714,9725,6465,5155,6846,2796,6286,6876,7066,9307,2207,8199,0529,55710,81111,30111,32711,09210,85610,82410,71910,717
8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
Indian promoters8888888888888888888888888888888888888888
4,6224,6124,6064,6104,5934,5914,5924,5974,5984,5944,5974,6034,6074,6084,6054,6284,6354,9054,9634,9645,6385,5075,6766,2716,6206,6796,6986,9227,2127,8119,0449,54910,80311,29311,31911,08410,84810,81610,71110,709
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kush Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Prashant Virani, 8.29%.

Holder
Prashant ViraniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.29%12,64,896
Jay ViraniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.20%12,50,300
Rasilaben ViraniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.12%12,38,192
Kiranben M. PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.73%11,79,291
Mansukh Karsanbhai PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.78%10,34,041
Vibha PatelIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.63%10,11,600
Dinesh ViraniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.28%9,57,916
Kush Synthetics Pvt LtdIndian companies, trusts and others5.97%9,10,200
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kush Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Gujarat State Financial CorporationGovernment-promoted companies2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%2.68%
Sandhya S BataviaNon-resident Indians1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.