Kunststoffe Industries logo

Kunststoffe Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523594Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Kunststoffe Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 1992
Last close ₹26.52down ₹0.42 (1.56%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹26.94.

28 Oct: open ₹26.50, high ₹26.90, low ₹25.60

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹18.00Low, 13 Aug 2026₹32.50High, 7 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹18 Cr4,314th largest listed
P/E
11.74
P/B
1.39
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.7%
ROCE
9.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
484

Kunststoffe Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kunststoffe Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters29.93%
  • Foreign institutions0.86%
  • Indian institutions0.62%
  • Individuals and others68.59%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.05%0.62%29.93%0.86%0.62%68.59%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
38.23%36.70%36.68%36.68%36.68%36.57%36.51%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%43.25%43.25%43.29%43.29%43.32%43.58%44.00%44.00%44.10%44.10%44.10%44.10%44.10%44.10%44.10%29.47%29.47%29.47%29.41%29.41%29.41%29.33%29.50%29.50%29.50%29.50%29.62%29.62%29.93%
Indian promoters38.23%36.70%36.68%36.68%36.68%36.57%36.51%36.49%36.49%36.49%36.49%43.25%43.25%43.29%43.29%43.32%43.58%44.00%44.00%44.10%44.10%44.10%44.10%44.10%44.10%44.10%29.47%29.47%29.47%29.41%29.41%29.41%29.33%29.50%29.50%29.50%29.50%29.62%29.62%29.93%
61.77%63.30%63.32%63.32%63.32%63.43%63.49%63.51%63.51%63.51%63.51%56.75%56.75%56.71%56.71%56.68%56.42%56.00%56.00%55.90%55.90%55.90%55.90%55.90%55.90%55.90%70.53%70.53%70.53%70.59%70.59%70.59%70.67%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.50%70.38%70.38%70.07%
Shares in issue68,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,00068,90,000
Shares locked in–––––––––––––1,16,1201,16,120–––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kunststoffe Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,189Dec 1614,093Mar 1714,018Jun 1713,966Sep 1713,886Dec 1713,760Mar 1813,679Jun 1813,590Sep 1813,510Dec 1813,485Mar 1913,475Jun 1913,407Sep 1913,411Dec 1913,395Mar 2013,383Jun 2013,339Sep 2013,295Dec 2013,196Mar 2113,167Jun 2113,143Sep 2113,104Dec 2113,121Mar 2213,130Jun 2213,117Sep 2213,100Dec 2213,098Mar 2313,092Jun 2313,079Sep 2313,089Dec 2313,212Mar 2413,239Jun 2413,186Sep 2413,203Dec 2413,233Mar 2513,229Jun 2513,206Sep 2513,159Dec 2513,132Mar 2613,080Jun 2613,049Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,18914,09314,01813,96613,88613,76013,67913,59013,51013,48513,47513,40713,41113,39513,38313,33913,29513,19613,16713,14313,10413,12113,13013,11713,10013,09813,09213,07913,08913,21213,23913,18613,20313,23313,22913,20613,15913,13213,08013,049
6666666666677777777777777766666666666666
Indian promoters6666666666677777777777777766666666666666
14,18314,08714,01213,96013,88013,75413,67313,58413,50413,47913,46913,40013,40413,38813,37613,33213,28813,18913,16013,13613,09713,11413,12313,11013,09313,09113,08613,07313,08313,20613,23313,18013,19713,22713,22313,20013,15313,12613,07413,043
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kunststoffe Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SONIYA PRAVIN SHETH, 29.13%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SONIYA PRAVIN SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families29.13%20,07,284
HARGOVIND KARSANDAS VITHALANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.53%36,543
UNNATI SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%8,812
PRAVIN VRAJLAL SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.09%6,266
BHAVESH P SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%2,800
DHWANI PRAVIN SHETHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%180
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kunststoffe Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GAYATRI PIPES AND FITTINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%9.43%24.07%24.07%24.07%24.07%24.07%24.07%24.15%24.17%24.17%24.17%24.17%24.17%24.17%24.17%
BHARAT EQUITY SERVICES LIMITEDCompanies5.78%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.94%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%4.93%
SULOCHNADEVI ANILKUMAR AGARWAL .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.77%2.49%2.57%2.62%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.67%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%–2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%2.77%
COVET SECURITIES AND LEASING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%
KIMAYA WELLNESS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.80%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–
GLOBE CAPITAL MARKET LTDOther non-institutions–––––1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A C AGARWAL SHARE BROKERS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.20%1.47%1.47%1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: COVET SECURITIES AND LEASING PRIVATE LIMITED newly named at 1.69%; KIMAYA WELLNESS LIMITED no longer named, from 1.69%