Kross logo

Kross shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KROSSBSE: 544253Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Kross Limited · Face value ₹5 · Listed Sep 2024 · Issue price ₹240
Last close ₹292.75up ₹4.05 (1.40%)BSE ₹293.00

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹288.70.

27 Oct: open ₹286.00, high ₹301.90, low ₹283.30

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹150.52Low, 2 Apr 2026₹326.40High, 19 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹1,889 Cr1,372nd largest listed
P/E
27.20
P/B
3.61
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.2%
ROCE
15.5%
Debt to equity
0.23
Volume, NSE
18,19,02829.4% delivered

Kross' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2024: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kross, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters68.57%
  • Foreign institutions3.37%
  • Indian institutions6.10%
  • Individuals and others21.97%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
68.57%2.31%67.70%67.87%67.99%68.23%68.38%68.38%68.52%68.57%68.57%5.93%4.17%3.18%2.53%2.31%2.40%2.62%2.51%3.37%9.53%9.33%9.72%8.87%7.41%5.78%6.03%6.05%6.10%16.84%18.63%19.10%20.37%21.89%23.44%22.83%22.87%21.97%Sep 24Mar 25Sep 25Mar 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.70%67.87%67.99%68.23%68.38%68.38%68.52%68.57%68.57%
Indian promoters67.70%67.87%67.99%68.23%68.38%68.38%68.52%68.57%68.57%
32.30%32.13%32.01%31.77%31.62%31.62%31.48%31.43%31.43%
Shares in issue6,45,09,4226,45,09,4226,45,09,4226,45,09,4226,45,09,4226,45,09,4226,45,09,4226,45,09,4226,45,09,422
Shares locked in4,99,26,0894,36,76,0901,29,01,8851,29,01,8851,29,01,8851,29,01,885–––
Promoters' shares locked in4,36,75,2904,36,75,2901,29,01,8851,29,01,8851,29,01,8851,29,01,885–––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kross shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

91,658Sep 2488,112Dec 2486,711Mar 2588,233Jun 2589,723Sep 2584,699Dec 2577,059Mar 2676,734Jun 2665,397Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders91,65888,11286,71188,23389,72384,69977,05976,73465,397
555555555
Indian promoters555555555
91,65388,10786,70688,22889,71884,69477,05476,72965,392
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kross promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SUDHIR RAI, 38.19%. The filing names 20 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SUDHIR RAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families38.19%2,46,36,733
ANITA RAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families18.45%1,19,02,170
SUMEET RAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.89%38,00,000
KUNAL RAIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.41%34,92,000
DIPAK RAI HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.62%4,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kross, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
REMCOM SALES SERVICES PVT LTDCompanies––––––––1.14%
CAPRI GLOBAL HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.10%–––
SOCIETE GENERALE - ODIForeign portfolio investors, category I1.12%––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: REMCOM SALES SERVICES PVT LTD newly named at 1.14%