Kriti Industries (India) logo

Kriti Industries (India) shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KRITIBSE: 526423Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Kriti Industries (India) Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 1994 on BSE, Oct 2011 on NSE
Last close ₹48.03down ₹1.46 (2.95%)BSE ₹49.98

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹49.49.

30 Oct: open ₹49.50, high ₹50.46, low ₹47.81

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹47.01Low, 26 Oct 2026₹120.55High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹253 Cr1,956th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.14
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−3.9%
ROE without one-offs
−1.8%
ROCE
2.4%
Debt to equity
0.41
Volume, NSE
8,36689.5% delivered

Kriti Industries (India)'s shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kriti Industries (India), filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters69.07%
  • Foreign institutions0.01%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others30.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.07%0.01%69.07%0.01%30.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.80%65.87%65.91%65.98%66.13%66.13%66.16%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.77%66.77%66.77%67.74%68.72%68.72%68.72%69.07%69.07%69.07%
Indian promoters65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.76%65.80%65.87%65.91%65.98%66.13%66.13%66.16%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.34%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.35%66.77%66.77%66.77%67.74%68.72%68.72%68.72%69.07%69.07%69.07%
34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.24%34.20%34.13%34.09%34.02%33.87%33.87%33.84%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.66%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.65%33.23%33.23%33.23%32.26%31.28%31.28%31.28%30.93%30.93%30.93%
Shares in issue4,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5204,96,03,5205,11,03,5205,26,96,0005,26,96,0005,26,96,0005,26,96,0005,26,96,0005,26,96,000
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––000000000032,5003,07,11,7213,07,11,72115,00,00030,92,48030,92,48030,92,48030,92,48030,92,48030,92,480
Promoters' shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––000000000003,06,73,2213,06,73,22115,00,00030,92,48030,92,48030,92,48030,92,48030,92,48030,92,480
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kriti Industries (India) shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,640Dec 165,858Mar 176,452Jun 176,490Sep 176,710Dec 177,077Mar 187,034Jun 186,352Sep 186,310Dec 186,235Mar 196,127Jun 195,918Sep 195,807Dec 195,659Mar 205,946Jun 206,474Sep 206,057Dec 206,908Mar 217,244Jun 219,295Sep 2110,779Dec 2112,006Mar 2212,183Jun 2212,360Sep 2211,903Dec 2210,733Mar 2310,191Jun 2311,171Sep 2311,265Dec 2313,665Mar 2411,797Jun 2412,934Sep 2412,557Dec 2412,522Mar 2512,007Jun 2511,403Sep 2511,271Dec 2511,242Mar 2611,353Jun 2611,084Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,6405,8586,4526,4906,7107,0777,0346,3526,3106,2356,1275,9185,8075,6595,9466,4746,0576,9087,2449,29510,77912,00612,18312,36011,90310,73310,19111,17111,26513,66511,79712,93412,55712,52212,00711,40311,27111,24211,35311,084
7777777777777777666666666666656666666666
Indian promoters7777777777777777666666666666656666666666
5,6335,8516,4456,4836,7037,0707,0276,3456,3036,2286,1205,9115,8005,6525,9396,4676,0516,9027,2389,28910,77312,00012,17712,35411,89710,72710,18511,16511,25913,66011,79112,92812,55112,51612,00111,39711,26511,23611,34711,078
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kriti Industries (India) promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SAKAM TRADING PRIVATE LIMITED, 57.83%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SAKAM TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others57.83%3,04,75,7020.00%
KRITI NUTRIENTS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others6.24%32,89,99994.00%
SHIV SINGH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.92%20,67,2990.00%
PURNIMA MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.94%4,96,9870.00%
DEVKI MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%38,7430.00%
SAURABH MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%30,4230.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Kriti Industries (India), filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
CHARTERED FINANCE & LEASING LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%––––3.07%3.07%3.07%3.12%3.18%3.18%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND (IEPF)Investor education fund––––––––––––––––––––––––2.44%2.43%2.60%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.80%2.72%2.63%2.61%2.71%2.63%2.57%2.55%
JYOTI KASLIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.30%1.13%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.64%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%
NANDITA KASLIWALNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.33%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%1.29%
JUHI SINGHVIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.22%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%
BHAVESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.43%2.43%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.41%2.39%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.05%2.05%2.04%1.58%1.58%1.50%1.46%1.41%–––––
CHARTERED FINANCE AND LEASE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.59%2.14%2.16%2.16%2.16%2.16%–3.26%3.26%3.26%3.16%––––––
PRAVIN KUMAR KASLIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.06%2.06%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.83%2.82%2.82%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%2.06%–––––––––––––––
RAHUL CHANDRASINGH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.37%1.36%1.14%1.11%1.11%1.09%1.01%–––––––––––––––
Chartered Finance and leasing LimitedOther non-institutions1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%–––––––––––––––––
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSOther non-institutions–––––––1.65%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAVEEN KUMAR KASLIWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.06%2.06%2.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VARSHA BHAVESH SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJEEV JAWAHARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANDEEP BIPINCHANDRA JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND (IEPF) 2.55%, −0.02 pts