Kranti Industries logo

Kranti Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 542459Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

Kranti Industries Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2019
Last close ₹49.30down ₹1.23 (2.43%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹50.53.

29 Oct: open ₹50.00, high ₹51.49, low ₹48.50

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹43.26Low, 15 Sep 2026₹94.99High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹63 Cr3,063rd largest listed
P/E
39.84
P/E without one-offs
76.83
P/B
1.43
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.7%
ROE without one-offs
1.9%
ROCE
3.5%
Debt to equity
1.09
Volume, BSE
6,940

Kranti Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Mar 2019: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kranti Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters62.30%
  • Individuals and others37.70%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
74.34%25.66%62.30%37.70%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.86%73.00%73.13%73.24%73.37%73.37%73.58%73.78%74.16%74.23%74.23%74.23%74.23%74.23%74.33%74.34%74.34%68.86%68.89%69.03%69.10%69.12%69.18%63.14%61.93%61.94%61.95%62.28%62.28%62.30%
Indian promoters72.86%73.00%73.13%73.24%73.37%73.37%73.58%73.78%74.16%74.23%74.23%74.23%74.23%74.23%74.33%74.34%74.34%68.86%68.89%69.03%69.10%69.12%69.18%63.14%61.93%61.94%61.95%62.28%62.28%62.30%
27.14%27.00%26.87%26.76%26.63%26.63%26.42%26.22%25.84%25.77%25.77%25.77%25.77%25.77%25.67%25.66%25.66%31.14%31.11%30.97%30.90%30.88%30.82%36.86%38.07%38.06%38.05%37.72%37.72%37.70%
Shares in issue88,02,00088,02,00088,02,00088,02,00088,02,00088,02,00088,02,00088,02,00088,02,0001,05,62,4001,05,62,4001,05,62,4001,05,62,4001,05,62,4001,05,62,4001,05,62,4001,05,62,4001,14,10,4001,14,10,4001,14,10,4001,14,10,4001,14,10,4001,14,10,4001,25,10,4001,27,60,4001,27,60,4001,27,60,4001,27,60,4001,27,60,4001,27,60,400
Shares locked in64,83,00064,83,00064,83,00064,83,00043,86,45043,86,45043,86,45043,86,45043,86,45052,63,74052,63,740––––––9,85,7259,85,7259,85,725–505011,00,05013,50,05013,50,0502,50,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in64,07,33064,07,33064,07,33064,07,33043,86,45043,86,45043,86,45043,86,45043,86,45052,63,74052,63,740–––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kranti Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

265Mar 19241Jun 19229Sep 19221Dec 19210Mar 20215Jun 20213Sep 20214Dec 20213Mar 21246Jun 21975Dec 211,342Mar 221,939Jun 222,655Sep 222,844Dec 222,972Mar 233,326Jun 233,630Sep 233,640Dec 233,757Mar 243,802Jun 243,902Sep 243,740Dec 243,356Mar 253,167Jun 253,347Sep 253,347Dec 253,343Mar 263,314Jun 263,420Sep 26
ShareholdersMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2652412292212102152132142132469751,3421,9392,6552,8442,9723,3263,6303,6403,7573,8023,9023,7403,3563,1673,3473,3473,3433,3143,420
141414141414141414141414131312121212121212121313121212121212
Indian promoters141414141414141414141414131312121212121212121313121212121212
2512272152071962011992001992329611,3281,9262,6422,8322,9603,3143,6183,6283,7453,7903,8903,7273,3433,1553,3353,3353,3313,3023,408
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kranti Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is VORA SACHIN SUBHASH, 20.62%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
VORA SACHIN SUBHASHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families20.62%26,31,287
SUMIT SUBHASH VORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families19.84%25,31,637
VORA INDUBALA SUBHASHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families17.55%22,39,165
SARIKA SACHIN VORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.80%2,29,950
VORA LUSHITA SUMEETIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.29%1,64,950
GADIYA SAPNA SUNILIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.18%1,50,000
LODHA REKHA KIRTIKUMARIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%1,030
PREKSHA SACHIN VORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%300
SACHIN SUBHASH VORA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%600
VIJAY KUNDANMAL VORAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%486
SANGITA H MEHTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%48
SUMEET SUBHASH VORA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%600
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kranti Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderMar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
EVOLUTION CAPITAL ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––9.80%9.80%9.80%8.85%8.62%6.64%
JEEVIKA DHARMENDRA SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%––––––
YOGESH CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%1.30%1.91%1.91%1.94%2.15%2.15%2.15%2.15%1.67%1.61%1.52%1.47%1.47%1.66%1.21%1.01%1.27%1.37%––––––––––
Madhusudhan GundaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.70%1.63%1.92%1.94%1.91%1.71%1.55%–––––––––––––
SUNILKUMAR SATYANARAYAN AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%–––––––––––––––
SMC GLOBAL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions7.53%7.70%7.87%7.63%7.87%8.08%7.57%7.57%7.36%6.20%2.40%2.59%1.10%–––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: EVOLUTION CAPITAL ADVISORY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 6.64%, −1.98 pts