Koiya International logo

Koiya International shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530565Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

KOIYA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1995
Last close ₹8.70₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹8.70.

26 Oct: open ₹8.70, high ₹8.70, low ₹8.70

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹6.59Low, 22 Sep 2026₹15.92High, 27 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹5.32 Cr4,870th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
10

Koiya International's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Koiya International, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters13.83%
  • Individuals and others86.17%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
86.17%13.83%13.83%86.17%Dec 16Mar 18Jun 19Sep 20Dec 21Mar 23Jun 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.78%21.78%21.78%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%13.83%13.83%
Indian promoters21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.61%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.78%21.78%21.78%21.62%21.62%21.62%21.62%13.83%13.83%
78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.39%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.22%78.22%78.22%78.38%78.38%78.38%78.38%86.17%86.17%
Shares in issue60,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,22,10060,22,10060,22,10060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70060,66,70061,11,60061,11,600
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9,83,9269,83,926–––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––9,83,9269,83,926–––––––––
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Koiya International shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,572Dec 166,557Mar 176,525Jun 176,527Sep 176,513Dec 176,486Mar 186,476Jun 186,457Sep 186,451Dec 186,454Mar 196,456Jun 196,460Sep 196,463Dec 196,453Mar 206,454Jun 206,441Sep 206,428Dec 206,395Mar 216,387Jun 216,505Sep 216,551Dec 216,561Mar 226,547Jun 226,601Sep 226,601Dec 226,657Mar 236,658Jun 236,444Sep 236,205Dec 236,376Mar 246,520Jun 246,893Sep 247,013Dec 247,020Mar 257,270Jun 257,290Sep 257,171Dec 257,119Mar 267,048Jun 266,954Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,5726,5576,5256,5276,5136,4866,4766,4576,4516,4546,4566,4606,4636,4536,4546,4416,4286,3956,3876,5056,5516,5616,5476,6016,6016,6576,6586,4446,2056,3766,5206,8937,0137,0207,2707,2907,1717,1197,0486,954
1111111111111111111111111111222222222222
Indian promoters1111111111111111111111111111222222222222
6,5716,5566,5246,5266,5126,4856,4756,4566,4506,4536,4556,4596,4626,4526,4536,4406,4276,3946,3866,5046,5506,5606,5466,6006,6006,6566,6576,4436,2036,3746,5186,8917,0117,0187,2687,2887,1697,1177,0466,952
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Koiya International promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SHAJU THOMAS, 8.46%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SHAJU THOMASIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.46%5,17,183
LINTA PURAYIDATHIL JOSEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.37%3,27,975
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Koiya International, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Abeyance CaseCompanies–––––––––––––––––18.07%18.07%18.07%18.07%18.07%18.07%18.07%18.07%18.07%18.07%18.07%18.07%18.07%18.07%18.20%18.20%18.20%18.07%18.07%18.07%18.07%17.94%17.94%
S KALIAPPANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%–––––––8.38%––––8.38%–8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.44%8.44%8.44%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.32%8.32%
SYSTEMATIX SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.72%3.72%
BGSE PROPERTIES AND SECURITIES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.57%3.57%
SAWHNEY DEEPAKNon-resident Indians3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%–3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.00%3.03%3.03%3.03%3.00%3.00%2.99%2.99%2.97%2.97%
MONT BLANC FINANCIAL SERVICES LTDCompanies2.25%2.25%–––2.25%2.25%–––2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%–2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.25%2.23%2.23%
ANAND DEVENDRAKUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%–––––––
MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.10%–1.03%–––––––––
SYKES & RAY EQUITIES (I) LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.30%–––––––––––
S KALIAAPNResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%–8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%––––––––––––––––––––
physical oldResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––17.52%17.52%17.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.