Kkalpana Plastick logo

Kkalpana Plastick shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523652Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Kkalpana Plastick Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jan 1993
Last close ₹54.40₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹54.40.

26 Oct: open ₹54.40, high ₹54.40, low ₹54.40

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹23.10Low, 8 Jan 2026₹54.40High, 15 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹30 Cr4,332nd largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
4.74
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−0.3%
ROCE
−7.4%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
200

Kkalpana Plastick's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kkalpana Plastick, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters72.58%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others27.42%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
72.58%27.42%72.58%27.42%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%
Indian promoters72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.48%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.57%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%72.58%
27.52%27.52%27.52%27.52%27.52%27.52%27.52%27.52%27.52%27.52%27.52%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.43%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%27.42%
Shares in issue55,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,53555,28,535
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kkalpana Plastick shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

18,539Dec 1618,537Mar 1718,535Jun 1718,515Sep 1718,488Dec 1718,479Mar 1818,478Jun 1818,488Sep 1818,478Dec 1818,467Mar 1918,457Jun 1918,456Sep 1918,455Dec 1918,455Mar 2018,455Jun 2018,454Sep 2018,449Dec 2018,427Mar 2118,423Jun 2118,453Sep 2118,496Dec 2118,585Mar 2218,602Jun 2218,588Sep 2218,570Dec 2218,539Mar 2318,502Jun 2318,539Sep 2318,516Dec 2318,556Mar 2418,509Jun 2418,519Sep 2418,562Dec 2418,573Mar 2518,572Jun 2518,552Sep 2518,547Dec 2518,490Mar 2618,488Jun 2618,416Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders18,53918,53718,53518,51518,48818,47918,47818,48818,47818,46718,45718,45618,45518,45518,45518,45418,44918,42718,42318,45318,49618,58518,60218,58818,57018,53918,50218,53918,51618,55618,50918,51918,56218,57318,57218,55218,54718,49018,48818,416
2222222222222222222333333322222222222222
Indian promoters2222222222222222222333333322222222222222
18,53718,53518,53318,51318,48618,47718,47618,48618,47618,46518,45518,45418,45318,45318,45318,45218,44718,42518,42118,45018,49318,58218,59918,58518,56718,53618,50018,53718,51418,55418,50718,51718,56018,57118,57018,55018,54518,48818,48618,414
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kkalpana Plastick promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is BBIGPLAS POLY PRIVATE LIMITED, 72.56%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
BBIGPLAS POLY PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others72.56%40,11,335
SARLA SURANAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.02%1,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kkalpana Plastick, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderJun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SIKKIM BANK LIMITEDCompanies1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.