KJMC Financial Services logo

KJMC Financial Services shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KJMCFINBSE: 530235FinanceSmall Cap

KJMC Financial Services Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹57.99down ₹1.98 (3.30%)BSE ₹58.98

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹59.97.

27 Oct: open ₹59.97, high ₹59.97, low ₹56.55

52-week range of BSE trades to 27 Oct 2026
₹41.21Low, 16 Mar 2026₹88.00High, 3 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹28 Cr3,981st largest listed
P/E
11.63
P/B
0.28
Dividend yield
1.72%
ROE
1.7%
ROCE
3.7%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, NSE
31898.7% delivered

KJMC Financial Services' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 12 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KJMC Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters74.40%
  • Indian institutions1.37%
  • Individuals and others24.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
74.40%1.37%74.40%1.37%24.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%71.60%71.60%73.21%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%
Indian promoters69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%69.10%71.60%71.60%73.21%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%73.80%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%74.40%
30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%30.90%28.40%28.40%26.79%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%26.20%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%25.60%
Shares in issue47,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,74047,85,740
Shares locked in24,59,90724,59,90713,00,00011,75,0008,75,0008,75,0008,75,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0000100–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Promoters' shares locked in24,59,90724,59,90713,00,00011,75,0008,75,0008,75,0008,75,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0003,00,0000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of KJMC Financial Services shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,687Dec 163,686Mar 173,685Jun 173,662Sep 173,620Dec 173,598Mar 183,598Jun 183,602Sep 183,602Dec 183,601Mar 193,588Jun 193,582Sep 193,579Dec 193,573Mar 203,256Jun 203,242Sep 203,233Dec 203,231Mar 213,215Jun 213,261Sep 213,218Dec 213,251Mar 223,262Jun 223,270Sep 223,263Dec 223,267Mar 233,230Jun 233,201Sep 233,229Dec 233,284Mar 243,395Jun 243,721Sep 244,817Dec 244,770Mar 254,720Jun 254,815Sep 254,939Dec 254,965Mar 264,951Jun 265,008Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,6873,6863,6853,6623,6203,5983,5983,6023,6023,6013,5883,5823,5793,5733,2563,2423,2333,2313,2153,2613,2183,2513,2623,2703,2633,2673,2303,2013,2293,2843,3953,7214,8174,7704,7204,8154,9394,9654,9515,008
8877777777777777777777775555555555544444
Indian promoters8877777777777777777777775555555555544444
3,6793,6783,6783,6553,6133,5913,5913,5953,5953,5943,5813,5753,5723,5663,2493,2353,2263,2243,2083,2543,2113,2443,2553,2633,2583,2623,2253,1963,2243,2793,3903,7164,8124,7654,7154,8114,9354,9614,9475,004
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KJMC Financial Services promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is CHANDDEVI JAIN, 43.53%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
CHANDDEVI JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.53%20,83,076
GIRISH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.65%6,05,168
RAJNESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families12.65%6,05,168
I C JAIN HUFIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.58%2,67,065
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of KJMC Financial Services, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
TCK FINANCE & LEASING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%
DENA BANKBanks1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%–1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
APEX ENTERPRISES (INDIA) LIMITEDCompanies1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
ORICON ENTERPRISES LIMITEDCompanies–––––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%–2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%––––
RAJESH BHOGILAL BHANSHALIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%–––––––––
CHANDURKAR INVESTMENTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.23%3.01%3.12%3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%1.84%–––––––––––
USHA R KALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%1.81%–––––––––––––––––––
RAVINDRA NEMICHAND KALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%1.22%–––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH PATNIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%2.61%1.31%–––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ORICON PROPERTIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
FRONTLINE VENTURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.33%2.33%2.31%1.38%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANAND RATHI SHARE AND STOCK BROKERS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–1.81%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAVINDRA KALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.81%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Optus Impex (P) LtdOther non-institutions1.74%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
USHA KALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.22%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.