Kisan Mouldings logo

Kisan Mouldings shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 530145Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Kisan Mouldings Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1995
Last close ₹22.99up ₹0.97 (4.41%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹22.02.

29 Oct: open ₹22.00, high ₹23.34, low ₹21.52

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹16.61Low, 23 Oct 2026₹42.40High, 12 May 2026
Market cap
₹275 Cr2,038th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.42
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−7.1%
ROCE
−6.3%
Debt to equity
0.16
Volume, BSE
63,385

Kisan Mouldings' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kisan Mouldings, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters70.56%
  • Foreign institutions0.54%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others28.91%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
70.67%0.00%70.56%0.54%28.91%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
52.11%51.24%51.42%51.35%43.77%43.77%43.76%43.79%43.79%43.79%43.79%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%65.97%65.97%65.65%65.65%69.67%70.67%70.67%67.33%70.56%70.56%70.56%
Indian promoters52.11%51.24%51.42%51.35%43.77%43.77%43.76%43.79%43.79%43.79%43.79%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%43.73%65.97%65.97%65.65%65.65%69.67%70.67%70.67%67.33%70.56%70.56%70.56%
47.89%48.76%48.58%48.65%56.23%56.23%56.24%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.21%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%56.27%34.03%34.03%34.35%34.35%30.33%29.33%29.33%32.67%29.44%29.44%29.44%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares61.56%77.73%88.93%82.02%82.02%82.02%82.04%81.98%94.25%94.25%94.25%94.38%94.38%94.38%96.41%94.38%94.38%94.38%94.38%94.38%94.38%94.38%94.38%94.38%94.38%94.38%94.38%94.38%94.38%98.94%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue2,88,63,0652,88,63,0652,88,63,0652,88,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,0653,38,63,06511,94,63,06511,94,63,06511,94,63,06511,94,63,06511,94,63,06511,94,63,06511,94,63,06511,94,63,06511,94,63,06511,94,63,06511,94,63,065
Shares locked in87,63,00086,88,00085,38,00085,47,00161,47,00161,47,00161,47,00161,38,00011,38,00011,38,00011,38,000–––––––––––––––––––8,56,00,0008,56,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in11,38,00011,38,00011,38,00011,38,00011,38,00011,38,00011,38,00011,38,00011,38,00011,38,00011,38,000–––––––––––––––––––6,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,0006,40,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kisan Mouldings shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

6,007Dec 166,135Mar 176,046Jun 176,384Sep 177,210Dec 177,926Mar 188,118Jun 188,472Sep 188,057Dec 188,034Mar 197,991Jun 197,991Sep 197,747Dec 197,531Mar 207,833Jun 207,871Sep 207,670Dec 207,467Mar 217,628Jun 217,735Sep 217,886Dec 218,427Mar 228,678Jun 228,809Sep 228,880Dec 228,899Mar 238,633Jun 238,513Sep 238,388Dec 237,920Mar 2410,024Jun 2411,219Sep 2411,834Dec 2412,867Mar 2513,229Jun 2513,744Sep 2513,490Dec 2513,258Mar 2613,320Jun 2613,246Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders6,0076,1356,0466,3847,2107,9268,1188,4728,0578,0347,9917,9917,7477,5317,8337,8717,6707,4677,6287,7357,8868,4278,6788,8098,8808,8998,6338,5138,3887,92010,02411,21911,83412,86713,22913,74413,49013,25813,32013,246
35323028282928282828282828282828282828282828272727272727272828282827262516131313
Indian promoters35323028282928282828282828282828282828282828272727272727272828282827262516131313
5,9726,1036,0166,3567,1827,8978,0908,4448,0298,0067,9637,9637,7197,5037,8057,8437,6427,4397,6007,7077,8588,3998,6518,7828,8538,8728,6068,4868,3617,8929,99611,19111,80612,84013,20313,71913,47413,24513,30713,233
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kisan Mouldings promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is APOLLO PIPES LIMITED, 61.94%. The filing names 6 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
APOLLO PIPES LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others61.94%7,40,00,00086.49%
SANJEEV A AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.65%43,67,0190.00%
RISHAV S AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.08%24,85,1990.00%
NEERAV SANJEEV AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.92%22,90,3950.00%
REKHA SATISH AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%6,94,8420.00%
SHVETA SATISH AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.13%1,56,7090.00%
SHRUTI S AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%1,48,4490.00%
ZITURA INVESTMENT AND FINANCE PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.08%93,2000.00%
CLASSIC CREATION IMPEX PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.03%40,0000.00%
POLSONS INVESTMENT AND FINANCE PVT LTDIndian companies, trusts and others0.01%10,8000.00%
POOJA S AGGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%100.00%
SATISH T GUPTA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1,0000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Kisan Mouldings, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SANJAY SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.02%5.02%5.02%2.54%1.96%1.96%–1.96%1.95%1.95%
VEENA VIJAY AGGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%1.12%
SG GENERAL DEALERS LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.69%4.69%4.69%4.67%3.68%3.25%1.86%–1.54%1.02%–
SANJEEV SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.37%8.37%8.37%6.88%6.30%6.07%–1.84%––
SINGHAL ENTERPRISESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.37%––––––––––
BALAJI AGENCIESCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.02%––––––––––
LADDERUP VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions––––2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%2.07%0.59%––––––––––
KAPIL RAJKUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.56%1.56%1.39%1.04%1.07%1.27%1.32%1.32%1.46%1.51%1.90%1.94%1.95%1.92%1.92%1.93%2.01%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.98%2.02%2.21%2.22%2.22%3.42%3.33%3.15%3.13%–––––––––––
SNEHLATA RAJESH NUWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.03%2.03%–––––––––––
LADDERUP FINANCE LIMITEDCompanies3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%2.95%4.13%3.88%3.58%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%2.99%3.88%3.09%3.09%3.09%3.09%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.83%2.68%2.07%1.91%1.80%1.80%1.80%1.80%–––––––––––
SHARDA VIJAYKUMAR JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.23%1.23%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%1.57%–––––––––––
PARUL RAJESH MODYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––
DHIRESH SHASHIKANT GOSALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%–––––––––––
EKANSH CONCEPTS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––
RAJESH NUWAL HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.90%–––––––––––––
PARAMONE CONCEPTS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.33%1.33%––1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––
RAJKUMAR G AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.00%1.02%1.05%1.05%1.06%1.19%1.13%1.18%1.18%1.22%1.28%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––––––––––––
EDELWEISS CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––1.35%––2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%2.34%–––––––––––––––––––
PANKAJ PADAMKUMAR KAJARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––
APARNA SAMIR THAKKERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.50%1.50%1.45%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––
ORBIS FINANCIAL CORPORATION LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––1.34%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SANKARANARAYANAN SANGAMESWARANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJESH MADANLAL NUWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.73%1.73%1.73%1.73%1.48%1.48%––––––1.48%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIANIVESH SHARES AND SECURITIES PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.48%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIANIVESH LIMITED .Other non-institutions–––––––1.48%1.48%1.48%1.48%1.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRABHUDAS LILLADHER PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions––1.08%––––––1.10%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AQUA PUMPS INFRA VENTURES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIANIVESH CAPITALS LIMITED .Other non-institutions––––––1.92%–1.33%1.33%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL AND FS SECURITIES SERVICES LIMITOther non-institutions––––––––1.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
CHOICE INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI––––1.34%1.34%1.33%1.33%1.33%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SMITA HARESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
VANAJA SUNDAR IYERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.70%1.57%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
TCG FUNDS FUND 1Alternative investment funds––1.21%1.21%1.86%1.68%1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
QUIET ENTERPRISES LLPOther non-institutions3.46%3.46%3.46%3.46%2.95%1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PANKAJ KAJARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.39%1.39%1.39%1.39%1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
USHA SHASHIKANT GOSALIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%1.42%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MADHU RANCHHODDAS MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.60%2.60%2.60%2.60%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
I C JAIN HUFResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.74%1.74%1.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SALLEE TRADEFIN LIMITED .Other non-institutions2.08%2.08%1.50%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: SG GENERAL DEALERS LLP no longer named, from 1.02%