Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences logo

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KIMSBSE: 543308Healthcare ServicesSmall Cap

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 2021 · Issue price ₹825
Last close ₹697.65up ₹28.05 (4.19%)BSE ₹698.20

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹669.60.

27 Oct: open ₹666.60, high ₹701.00, low ₹661.55

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹575.80Low, 27 Jan 2026₹858.00High, 6 Jul 2026
Market cap
₹29,302 Cr285th largest listed
P/E
143.28
P/B
13.04
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
9.3%
ROCE
8.7%
Debt to equity
1.27
Volume, NSE
4,03,49243.0% delivered

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Jun 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters32.66%
  • Foreign institutions15.01%
  • Indian institutions33.22%
  • Individuals and others19.11%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
38.84%10.17%32.66%15.01%33.22%19.11%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.82%38.82%38.82%38.82%38.82%38.82%34.11%34.11%34.11%34.11%32.50%32.66%
Indian promoters38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.84%38.82%38.82%38.82%38.82%38.82%38.82%34.11%34.11%34.11%34.11%32.50%32.66%
61.16%61.16%61.16%61.16%61.16%61.16%61.16%61.16%61.16%61.16%61.18%61.18%61.18%61.18%61.18%61.18%65.89%65.89%65.89%65.89%67.50%67.34%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%13.45%13.45%14.86%15.74%19.39%19.39%18.10%15.53%16.16%16.10%16.10%15.78%15.35%12.13%12.03%0.00%0.00%3.66%10.26%10.26%11.71%
Shares in issue8,00,27,7878,00,27,7878,00,27,7878,00,27,7878,00,27,7878,00,27,7878,00,27,7878,00,27,7878,00,27,7878,00,27,7878,00,27,7878,00,27,7878,00,27,78740,01,38,93540,01,38,93540,01,38,93540,01,38,93540,01,38,93540,01,38,93540,01,38,93542,00,06,48442,00,06,484
Shares locked in6,56,16,8055,40,32,7455,40,32,7455,40,11,2171,60,40,6621,60,40,6621,60,40,6621,60,40,6621,60,40,6621,60,40,6621,60,40,6621,60,40,662000–––––2,77,1352,77,135
Promoters' shares locked in3,10,86,3043,10,86,3043,10,86,3043,10,86,3041,60,40,6621,60,40,6621,60,40,6621,60,40,6621,60,40,6621,60,40,6621,60,40,6621,60,40,662000–––––2,77,1352,77,135
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,03,057Jun 2186,389Sep 2174,355Dec 2173,664Mar 2270,795Jun 2267,735Sep 2263,362Dec 2260,980Mar 2365,449Jun 2366,957Sep 2371,014Dec 2369,092Mar 2469,063Jun 2477,617Sep 2495,468Dec 241,01,895Mar 251,08,955Jun 251,04,872Sep 251,01,599Dec 2593,333Mar 2694,730Jun 2695,609Sep 26
ShareholdersJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,03,05786,38974,35573,66470,79567,73563,36260,98065,44966,95771,01469,09269,06377,61795,4681,01,8951,08,9551,04,8721,01,59993,33394,73095,609
10101010101010101010101010101010666667
Indian promoters10101010101010101010101010101010666667
1,03,04786,37974,34573,65470,78567,72563,35260,97065,43966,94771,00469,08269,05377,60795,4581,01,8851,08,9491,04,8661,01,59393,32794,72495,602
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Bhaskara Rao Bollineni, 25.02%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Bhaskara Rao BollineniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families25.02%10,50,99,64515.29%0.00%
Bluebridge Capital Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others5.76%2,42,03,3100.00%0.00%
Rajyasri BollineniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.64%68,70,0150.00%0.00%
Bharas Ventures LlpIndian companies, trusts and others0.16%6,75,0000.00%0.00%
Abhinay BollineniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.06%2,36,4950.00%100.00%
Sweata RaaviIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%39,2250.00%0.00%
Adwik BollineniIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.01%40,6400.00%100.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences

HolderJun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Bollineni Seenaiah NaiduDirectors and their relatives––––––––––––––––4.27%4.12%4.12%4.12%3.93%3.93%
Amansa Holdings Private LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––1.75%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%1.99%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.89%2.34%2.24%2.15%
Lilac Investments LimitedForeign companies–––––––––––––1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.87%1.87%
Sbi Life Insurance Co. LtdInsurance companies–––––––––––1.77%1.85%2.87%2.90%3.52%3.44%2.56%2.02%1.92%1.71%1.71%
Nomura India Investment Fund Mother FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.61%1.59%1.36%1.32%1.32%1.15%1.15%1.65%1.78%1.68%1.68%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.59%1.50%1.42%
Hdfc Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies1.41%1.37%1.27%1.47%1.59%1.51%1.51%1.52%1.52%1.64%1.76%1.77%1.89%1.71%1.28%1.19%1.05%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.29%1.26%
Polar Capital Funds Plc - Healthcare Opportunities FundForeign portfolio investors, category I1.31%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%1.87%––––––––––––––1.23%
Venkata Krishna Kumar KodaliResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%–1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.20%1.20%
Tata Aia Life Insurance Co Ltd-Whole Life Mid Cap Equity Fund-Ulif 009 04/01/07 Wle 110Insurance companies––1.27%1.33%1.11%1.41%1.78%1.82%2.31%2.15%1.49%1.64%1.64%1.46%1.43%1.40%1.32%1.29%1.43%1.44%1.57%–
Emerald Investments LimitedForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%1.96%–––––––––
[PAN removed]Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.26%––––––––––
India Advantage Fund S4 IAlternative investment funds2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%–––––––––––
Icici Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedInsurance companies–––––2.15%2.18%2.22%1.68%–––––––––––––
General Atlantic Singapore Kh Pte LtdForeign direct investment–17.24%17.24%17.24%17.24%10.42%8.61%8.61%––––––––––––––
Government Pension Fund GlobalInstitutions Foreign Portfolio Investor1.48%1.48%1.61%1.61%––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: Polar Capital Funds Plc - Healthcare Opportunities Fund newly named at 1.23%; Amansa Holdings Private Limited 2.15%, −0.09 pts; Nomura India Investment Fund Mother Fund 1.42%, −0.08 pts
  • Indian institutions: Tata Aia Life Insurance Co Ltd-Whole Life Mid Cap Equity Fund-Ulif 009 04/01/07 Wle 110 no longer named, from 1.57%; Hdfc Life Insurance Company Limited 1.26%, −0.03 pts