Khyati Multimedia-Entertainment logo

Khyati Multimedia-Entertainment shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531692Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

Khyati Multimedia-Entertainment Ltd · Face value ₹10 · Listed May 1996
Last close ₹2.79up ₹0.08 (2.95%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹2.71.

29 Oct: open ₹2.90, high ₹2.90, low ₹2.45

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹2.25Low, 22 Oct 2026₹4.27High, 15 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹3.01 Cr5,213th largest listed
P/E
17.39
P/B
2.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.5%
ROCE
9.7%
Debt to equity
1.02
Volume, BSE
2,392

Khyati Multimedia-Entertainment's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 19 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Khyati Multimedia-Entertainment, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters16.62%
  • Individuals and others83.38%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
83.38%16.62%16.62%83.38%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
16.61%16.61%16.61%16.61%16.62%16.62%16.62%16.62%16.62%16.62%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.62%
Indian promoters16.61%16.61%16.61%16.61%16.62%16.62%16.62%16.62%16.62%16.62%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.79%16.62%
83.39%83.39%83.39%83.39%83.38%83.38%83.38%83.38%83.38%83.38%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.21%83.38%
Shares in issue1,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,2001,08,00,200
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Khyati Multimedia-Entertainment shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,459Dec 169,457Mar 179,424Jun 179,405Sep 179,416Dec 179,415Mar 189,408Jun 189,408Sep 189,416Dec 189,408Mar 199,416Jun 199,394Sep 199,378Dec 199,378Mar 209,378Jun 209,378Sep 209,378Dec 209,378Mar 219,378Jun 219,283Sep 219,429Dec 219,429Mar 229,378Jun 229,371Sep 229,372Dec 229,262Mar 239,222Jun 239,222Sep 239,222Dec 239,052Mar 248,995Jun 249,521Sep 249,831Dec 249,887Mar 259,804Jun 259,773Sep 259,722Dec 259,652Mar 269,530Jun 269,454Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,4599,4579,4249,4059,4169,4159,4089,4089,4169,4089,4169,3949,3789,3789,3789,3789,3789,3789,3789,2839,4299,4299,3789,3719,3729,2629,2229,2229,2229,0528,9959,5219,8319,8879,8049,7739,7229,6529,5309,454
6666666666777777777777777777777777777776
Indian promoters6666666666777777777777777777777777777776
9,4539,4519,4189,3999,4109,4099,4029,4029,4109,4029,4099,3879,3719,3719,3719,3719,3719,3719,3719,2769,4229,4229,3719,3649,3659,2559,2159,2159,2159,0458,9889,5149,8249,8809,7979,7669,7159,6459,5239,448
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Khyati Multimedia-Entertainment promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KARTIK JASUBHAI PATEL, 15.11%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KARTIK JASUBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families15.11%16,31,6001,000
JASUBHAI M PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%76,1000
JIGNABEN KARTIKBHAI PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%76,0000
PRAFUL JAGDISHNARAYAN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.10%10,99510,895
YOGESH PATELIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
RAJIV RAJNIKANT PARIKHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Khyati Multimedia-Entertainment, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
GUJULULU RAJARAM RAMESHBABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.78%––3.21%
KUNDAN CHHOTALAL BHANDERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.33%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%1.20%3.60%3.60%2.63%2.26%2.26%2.22%
SMITHA POLINENIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.14%1.42%1.56%1.56%1.56%
RUSHAD NEVILLE MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%
GIRDHAR GUPTA SOMISETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%
GUJULULUA RAJARAM RAMESHBABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.78%3.15%–
AMIT KUMARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.20%1.56%1.56%––
GIRIDHAR GUPTA SOMISETTYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.27%1.42%1.91%1.91%2.11%2.14%2.14%–––––1.12%––
GUJULUA RAJARAM RAMESHBABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.54%2.73%2.78%––––
CHHOTALAL RAMJIBHAI BHANDERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.78%2.40%2.40%2.40%2.40%––––––
GULJUA RAJARAM RAMESHBABUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.01%–––––––
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––
NEVILLE JIJIBHOY MISTRYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.46%1.46%–1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.46%––––––––––
CHHOTALAL R BHANDERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.51%2.95%3.51%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NEVILLE JIYIBHOY MISTRIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.46%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KUNDAN C BHANDERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GUJULULU RAJARAM RAMESHBABU newly named at 3.21%; GUJULULUA RAJARAM RAMESHBABU no longer named, from 3.15%; GIRDHAR GUPTA SOMISETTY newly named at 1.00%; 1 more moved