KCL Infra Projects logo

KCL Infra Projects shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531784ConstructionSmall Cap

KCL Infra Projects Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Jun 1996
Last close ₹1.15up ₹0.01 (0.88%)

Share price at the BSE close on 29 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹1.14.

29 Oct: open ₹1.12, high ₹1.17, low ₹1.12

52-week range of traded prices to 29 Oct 2026
₹1.00Low, 14 Aug 2026₹1.56High, 13 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹19 Cr4,088th largest listed
P/E
11.71
P/B
0.34
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.0%
ROCE
−1.3%
Debt to equity
0.06
Volume, BSE
22,903

KCL Infra Projects' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 9 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KCL Infra Projects, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters22.88%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Governments0.02%
  • Individuals and others77.10%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
78.64%0.00%22.88%0.02%77.10%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
8.00%15.51%17.67%17.67%17.91%18.15%18.74%18.87%22.52%22.52%22.52%22.52%22.52%22.52%21.76%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%22.56%22.59%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%21.35%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%
Indian promoters8.00%15.51%17.67%17.67%17.91%18.15%18.74%18.87%22.52%22.52%22.52%22.52%22.52%22.52%21.76%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%22.56%22.59%23.20%23.20%23.20%23.20%21.35%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%22.88%
92.00%84.49%82.33%82.33%82.09%81.85%81.26%81.13%77.48%77.48%77.48%77.48%77.48%77.48%78.24%76.80%76.80%76.80%76.80%76.80%76.80%76.80%76.80%77.44%77.41%76.80%76.80%76.80%76.80%78.65%77.12%77.12%77.12%77.12%77.12%77.12%77.12%77.12%77.12%77.12%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.14%0.14%––6.35%0.00%6.35%0.00%0.00%6.35%0.00%0.00%–0.00%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.52%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.16%0.16%0.16%0.16%
Shares in issue2,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,0002,63,31,00026,33,10,00026,33,10,00026,33,10,00026,33,10,00026,33,10,00026,33,10,00026,33,10,00016,89,11,86316,89,11,86316,89,11,86316,89,11,86316,89,11,86316,89,11,86316,89,11,86316,89,11,86316,89,11,86316,89,11,863
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of KCL Infra Projects shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

2,527Dec 162,505Mar 172,473Jun 172,466Sep 172,458Dec 172,437Mar 182,437Jun 182,430Sep 182,416Dec 182,413Mar 192,412Jun 192,412Sep 192,422Dec 192,422Mar 202,433Jun 202,455Sep 202,475Dec 202,676Mar 212,814Jun 213,482Sep 213,770Dec 213,883Mar 224,869Jun 225,761Sep 225,876Dec 228,938Mar 2311,119Jun 2312,409Sep 2313,516Dec 2323,037Mar 2423,611Jun 2425,783Sep 2427,999Dec 2431,243Mar 2531,714Jun 2533,271Sep 2533,155Dec 2535,630Mar 2636,290Jun 2635,710Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders2,5272,5052,4732,4662,4582,4372,4372,4302,4162,4132,4122,4122,4222,4222,4332,4552,4752,6762,8143,4823,7703,8834,8695,7615,8768,93811,11912,40913,51623,03723,61125,78327,99931,24331,71433,27133,15535,63036,29035,710
3444555555555555555555555555553333333333
Indian promoters3444555555555555555555555555553333333333
2,5242,5012,4692,4622,4532,4322,4322,4252,4112,4082,4072,4072,4172,4172,4282,4502,4702,6712,8093,4773,7653,8784,8645,7565,8718,93311,11412,40413,51123,03223,60825,78027,99631,24031,71133,26833,15235,62736,28735,707
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KCL Infra Projects promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is MOHAN JHAWAR, 22.84%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
MOHAN JHAWARIndian companies, trusts and others22.84%3,85,83,9700.00%
PRAMOD DEOKISAN JHAWAR HUFIndian companies, trusts and others0.04%61,740100.00%
MOHAN DEOKISHAN JHAWAR HUF .Indian companies, trusts and others0.00%5000.00%
Pledged is the share of the holder's own shares pledged to a lender.

Largest public holders of KCL Infra Projects, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
JR SEAMLESS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––5.43%5.69%6.17%6.17%6.17%6.17%6.17%6.17%6.17%6.17%
SUNITA CHHAJERHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.51%2.51%2.51%
SHLOKE GUPTA .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%2.29%
AMIT CHETRAM SABOOResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%1.52%––2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%
MUKESH CHHAJERHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%
MADHU GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
NEERAJ RAJENDRA GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%––1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%1.67%
MONIKA BAPNAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.33%1.60%1.60%1.60%
FREQUENT STOCK AND SHARES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.53%3.31%––2.74%2.77%4.12%–––––––––––––––––––––––1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%
ASHOK PARASMAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.06%
SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.84%2.84%2.84%2.84%–––
FREQUENT STOCK AND SHARES PRIVATE LIMITECompanies–––3.06%–––3.85%–––––3.46%––––2.16%–––––––––––––1.06%––1.06%––––
JIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––6.84%6.84%6.84%6.84%–––2.84%2.84%2.84%–––––––
HETAL SHASHANK DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%––––––––––––
SANJAY POPATLAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%––––––––––––
SHASHANK PRAVINCHANDRA DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%8.94%––––––––––––
AMRUTLAL GORDHANDAS THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%8.36%––––––––––––
VARSHABEN JIGNESHKUMAR THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%5.70%––––––––––––
PATWA FINLEASE LTD.Companies4.56%4.56%–4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%4.56%–––––4.56%––––4.56%–––4.56%–2.05%1.81%––––––––––––––
TOPGAIN FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDNon-bank lenders registered with RBI–––––––––––––––––––––––1.33%––––––––––––––––
SURESHCHANDRA SHAHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.14%3.14%––––3.14%–––––3.14%3.14%–––––3.14%3.14%3.14%3.14%–––––––––––––––––
SAROJ DEVI CHHABRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.85%1.85%––––1.85%–––––1.85%1.85%–––––1.85%1.85%1.85%1.66%–––––––––––––––––
KAMAL NACHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%––––1.42%–––––1.42%1.42%–––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––––––
KESHAV KUMAR NACHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.42%1.42%––––1.42%–––––1.42%1.42%–––––1.42%1.42%1.42%1.42%–––––––––––––––––
RAMESHWAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.30%––––1.30%–––––1.30%1.30%–––––1.30%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––
NEWGEN INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.18%–1.18%–1.18%–––––––––––––––––
Shareholders below 2 LakhResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––34.50%––––––––––––––––––
UTKARSH TRIVEDIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.81%1.81%––––––––––––––––––
PATWA FINLESE LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––4.56%–––––––––––––––––––
ARCH FINANCE LTD.Other non-institutions1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAFAL CAPITAL (INDIA) LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––2.96%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
DEEPANSHU SINGHALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.14%1.14%––––1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MOTIKA FINANCE LTDOther non-institutions1.36%1.36%–1.36%1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JASMEET KOUR MALHOTRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.45%1.45%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SAGITTARIUS SECURITIES AND FINANCE LTDOther non-institutions4.37%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KGR SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.65%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ASHOK PARASMAL JAIN 1.06%, +0.05 pts