Kaycee Industries logo

Kaycee Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 504084Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Kaycee Industries Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Sep 1965
Last close ₹725.95down ₹11.75 (1.59%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹737.70.

30 Oct: open ₹738.00, high ₹766.00, low ₹715.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹632.30Low, 21 Jan 2026₹1,185.00High, 12 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹230 Cr2,206th largest listed
P/E
55.47
P/B
6.91
Dividend yield
0.28%
ROE
13.2%
ROCE
19.1%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
404

Kaycee Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kaycee Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters71.70%
  • Indian institutions0.02%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others28.28%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
74.91%0.02%71.70%0.02%28.28%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
71.85%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%76.92%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.51%73.51%73.51%71.96%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70%
Indian promoters71.85%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%72.32%76.92%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%74.91%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.86%73.51%73.51%73.51%71.96%71.91%71.91%71.91%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70%71.70%
28.15%27.68%27.68%27.68%27.68%27.68%27.68%27.68%27.68%27.68%27.68%23.08%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%25.09%26.14%26.14%26.14%26.14%26.49%26.49%26.49%28.04%28.09%28.09%28.09%28.30%28.30%28.30%28.30%28.30%
Shares in issue63,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47063,47031,73,50031,73,50031,73,50031,73,50031,73,50031,73,50031,73,50031,73,50031,73,500
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kaycee Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,540Dec 161,494Mar 171,469Jun 171,446Sep 171,434Dec 171,431Mar 181,433Jun 181,499Sep 181,498Dec 181,503Mar 191,481Jun 191,439Sep 191,435Dec 191,438Mar 201,454Jun 201,477Sep 201,470Dec 201,294Mar 211,359Jun 211,329Sep 211,329Dec 211,321Mar 221,349Jun 221,318Sep 221,308Dec 221,334Mar 231,462Jun 231,456Sep 231,476Dec 231,598Mar 241,754Jun 248,621Sep 2410,543Dec 2411,383Mar 2511,276Jun 2511,014Sep 2510,587Dec 2510,405Mar 2610,025Jun 269,542Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,5401,4941,4691,4461,4341,4311,4331,4991,4981,5031,4811,4391,4351,4381,4541,4771,4701,2941,3591,3291,3291,3211,3491,3181,3081,3341,4621,4561,4761,5981,7548,62110,54311,38311,27611,01410,58710,40510,0259,542
2211111111111122222221111111111111111111
Indian promoters2211111111111122222221111111111111111111
1,5381,4921,4681,4451,4331,4301,4321,4981,4971,5021,4801,4381,4341,4371,4521,4751,4681,2921,3571,3271,3271,3201,3481,3171,3071,3331,4611,4551,4751,5971,7538,62010,54211,38211,27511,01310,58610,40410,0249,541
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kaycee Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SALZER ELECTRONICS LTD, 71.70%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SALZER ELECTRONICS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others71.70%22,75,518
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kaycee Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Investor Education and Protection fundInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.55%
ANMOL SEKHRI CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.19%1.27%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.26%1.18%
KALPESH CHANDRAKANT PATELNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%
INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRSInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.57%4.57%–
INVESTOR EDUCATION PROTECTION FUNDInvestor education fund–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––4.53%4.53%–––
BIJAL KISHOR MADHANIResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.87%1.53%––––––––––––
SINGHI ADVISORS & FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP`Companies–––––––––––––––1.84%––1.84%1.84%1.84%1.84%2.10%1.84%1.84%1.84%––––––––––––––
IEPFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––3.05%3.05%3.05%3.20%3.20%3.20%–––––––––––––––––
Jyoti JainResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JYOTI C JAINResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.60%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OTHER SHAREHOLDERResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value24.23%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: INVESTOR EDUCATION AND PROTECTION FUND AUTHORITY MINISTRY OF CORPORATE AFFAIRS no longer named, from 4.57%; Investor Education and Protection fund newly named at 4.55%; KALPESH CHANDRAKANT PATEL newly named at 1.05%; 1 more moved