Karan Woo-sin logo

Karan Woo-sin shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 526115Consumer DurablesSmall Cap

Karan Woo-sin ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 1993
Last close ₹7.70₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹7.70.

26 Oct: open ₹7.70, high ₹7.70, low ₹7.70

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹6.60Low, 9 Oct 2026₹16.58High, 28 Oct 2025
Market cap
₹6.34 Cr4,729th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
Net worth zero or below
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
Net worth zero or below
Debt to equity
Net worth zero or below
Volume, BSE
2

Karan Woo-sin's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 14 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Karan Woo-sin, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters44.00%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others56.00%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
56.00%44.00%44.00%56.00%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
44.01%44.01%44.01%44.01%44.01%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%
Indian promoters44.01%44.01%44.01%44.01%44.01%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%44.00%
55.99%55.99%55.99%55.99%55.99%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%56.00%
Shares in issue82,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,00082,35,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Karan Woo-sin shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

8,032Dec 168,032Mar 178,032Jun 177,998Sep 177,959Dec 177,931Mar 187,942Jun 187,947Sep 187,940Dec 187,938Mar 197,938Jun 197,932Sep 197,936Dec 197,936Mar 207,934Jun 207,934Sep 207,941Dec 207,907Mar 217,888Jun 217,882Sep 217,902Dec 217,931Mar 227,959Jun 228,025Sep 228,018Dec 228,045Mar 238,044Jun 238,063Sep 238,044Dec 238,117Mar 248,124Jun 248,085Sep 248,025Dec 248,091Mar 258,114Jun 258,141Sep 258,148Dec 258,145Mar 268,141Jun 268,090Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8,0328,0328,0327,9987,9597,9317,9427,9477,9407,9387,9387,9327,9367,9367,9347,9347,9417,9077,8887,8827,9027,9317,9598,0258,0188,0458,0448,0638,0448,1178,1248,0858,0258,0918,1148,1418,1488,1458,1418,090
4444433333333333333333333333333333334444
Indian promoters4444433333333333333333333333333333334444
8,0288,0288,0287,9947,9557,9287,9397,9447,9377,9357,9357,9297,9337,9337,9317,9317,9387,9047,8857,8797,8997,9287,9568,0228,0158,0428,0418,0608,0418,1148,1218,0828,0228,0888,1118,1388,1448,1418,1378,086
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Karan Woo-sin promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ANIL AGARWAL, 43.36%.

Holder
ANIL AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families43.36%35,70,849
CHITRITA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.43%35,700
RISHABH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%16,647
Nalini AgarwalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%150
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Karan Woo-sin, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
WOOSIN TRADING CO COMPANYCompanies–12.97%––12.97%12.97%12.97%––––––12.97%–12.97%–––––––12.97%12.97%12.97%12.97%12.97%12.97%12.97%12.97%12.97%12.97%12.97%12.97%–12.97%12.97%12.97%12.97%
RACHANA VISHAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––3.21%3.21%3.21%3.21%
MADHUSUDHAN RAO MADHAVARAMResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.20%1.15%–––1.08%
VISHAL HARSHADRAT SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%–3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.50%3.29%3.29%3.29%––––
SUSHIL NATWARLAL BAGADIAOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%––1.21%–1.21%–––––––
SUSHIL NATWARLAL BAGADIA - HUFOther non-institutions1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%––1.21%–––––––––––
Woosin Trading CompanyOther non-institutions––––––––14.32%14.32%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MADHUSUDHAN RAO MADHAVARAM newly named at 1.08%