Kamdhenu logo

Kamdhenu shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: KAMDHENUBSE: 532741Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

Kamdhenu Limited · Formerly Kamdhenu Ispat · Face value ₹1 · Listed May 2006
Last close ₹34.14up ₹1.26 (3.83%)BSE ₹34.10

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹32.88.

27 Oct: open ₹32.59, high ₹34.50, low ₹32.52

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹16.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹43.70High, 22 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹962 Cr1,717th largest listed
P/E
11.24
P/B
2.43
Dividend yield
1.17%
ROE
24.0%
ROCE
23.8%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, NSE
4,52,11549.6% delivered

Kamdhenu's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kamdhenu, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters49.03%
  • Foreign institutions1.65%
  • Indian institutions2.09%
  • Individuals and others47.24%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
58.74%0.01%49.03%1.65%2.09%47.24%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%66.77%66.77%66.77%65.50%65.14%65.24%65.24%65.24%64.29%64.29%64.29%64.29%64.29%64.29%64.29%64.29%64.29%58.74%58.74%58.74%58.74%58.74%58.74%58.74%57.04%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.12%49.03%49.03%49.03%49.03%49.03%
Indian promoters69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%69.62%66.77%66.77%66.77%65.50%65.14%65.24%65.24%65.24%64.29%64.29%64.29%64.29%64.29%64.29%64.29%64.29%64.29%58.74%58.74%58.74%58.74%58.74%58.74%58.74%57.04%49.83%49.83%49.83%49.12%49.03%49.03%49.03%49.03%49.03%
30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%30.38%33.23%33.23%33.23%34.50%34.86%34.76%34.76%34.76%35.71%35.71%35.71%35.71%35.71%35.71%35.71%35.71%35.71%41.26%41.26%41.26%41.26%41.26%41.26%41.26%42.96%50.17%50.17%50.17%50.88%50.97%50.97%50.97%50.97%50.97%
Shares in issue2,34,00,0002,34,00,0002,34,00,0002,34,00,0002,34,00,0002,34,00,0002,44,00,0002,44,00,0002,44,00,0002,64,00,0002,65,43,2502,65,43,2502,65,43,2502,65,43,2502,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,69,35,5002,77,38,3002,77,38,3002,77,38,30027,73,83,00028,13,83,00028,18,83,00028,18,83,00028,18,83,00028,18,83,00028,18,83,000
Shares locked in––39,04,20239,04,20239,04,25239,04,25239,04,25239,04,20249,04,25249,04,25239,04,25239,04,25239,04,25220,00,00020,00,00020,00,00020,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00026,91,68316,91,68316,91,68316,91,68316,91,68316,96,68324,99,4838,07,8008,07,80050,00040,50,00045,50,0005,00,000–––
Promoters' shares locked in––38,99,96138,99,96138,99,96138,99,96138,99,96138,99,96138,99,96138,99,96138,99,96138,99,96138,99,96110,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00010,00,00026,91,68316,91,68316,91,68316,91,68316,91,68316,91,68316,91,683000––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kamdhenu shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

9,551Dec 169,633Mar 179,281Jun 179,546Sep 1710,075Dec 179,823Mar 189,884Jun 189,773Sep 189,758Dec 189,650Mar 199,658Jun 199,764Sep 199,995Dec 1910,250Mar 2011,642Jun 2011,029Sep 2011,726Dec 2012,964Mar 2115,570Jun 2114,741Sep 2114,319Dec 2115,246Mar 2215,664Jun 2218,926Sep 2215,510Dec 2214,952Mar 2315,310Jun 2317,041Sep 2316,996Dec 2317,169Mar 2419,359Jun 2421,277Sep 2427,463Dec 2437,476Mar 2544,689Jun 2548,576Sep 2549,598Dec 2550,779Mar 2648,824Jun 2645,519Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders9,5519,6339,2819,54610,0759,8239,8849,7739,7589,6509,6589,7649,99510,25011,64211,02911,72612,96415,57014,74114,31915,24615,66418,92615,51014,95215,31017,04116,99617,16919,35921,27727,46337,47644,68948,57649,59850,77948,82445,519
22222222222222222222222222222222222222222222221818181818181818181818181818181818
Indian promoters22222222222222222222222222222222222222222222221818181818181818181818181818181818
9,5299,6119,2599,52410,0539,8019,8629,7519,7369,6289,6369,7429,97310,22811,62011,00711,70412,94215,54814,71914,29715,22415,64218,90815,49214,93415,29217,02316,97817,15119,34121,25927,44537,45844,67148,55849,58050,76148,80645,501
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kamdhenu promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SARITA AGARWAL, 9.16%. The filing names 7 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SARITA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.16%2,58,07,870
SAURABH AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.66%2,16,03,140
SACHIN AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families6.92%1,95,01,440
SUNIL KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families5.96%1,67,94,900
RADHA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families3.76%1,05,88,810
SATISH KUMAR AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.77%77,98,170
SHAFALI AGRAWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.71%76,38,420
SATISH KUMAR AGARWAL HUF (Karta: Satish Kumar Agarwal)Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.15%60,70,870
SHATUL AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.64%46,20,710
SOMYA AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.33%37,43,990
SUNIL KUMAR HUF (Karta: Sunil Kumar Agarwal)Individuals and Hindu undivided families1.26%35,48,210
SHIVANI AGARWALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.17%32,94,310
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kamdhenu, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
PRADEEP KUMAR GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.04%2.04%2.04%2.04%1.23%––––––––––––1.09%–––––1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.98%1.91%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.85%1.82%1.82%1.82%1.82%2.11%2.15%
SIMONY MEWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%1.19%
ARROW EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%2.46%1.23%1.06%–––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%3.46%3.08%1.46%–––––
VARDHILAL SHIVRAMBHAI THAKKARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.44%–1.42%–––––
MINERVA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITEDForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.48%1.48%1.62%–––––––
MINERVA VENTURES FUNDForeign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.95%––––––––
DOVETAIL INDIA FUND CLASS 5 SHARESForeign portfolio investors, category I––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.42%2.42%––––––––
DOVETAIL INDIA FUND CLASS 12Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.49%––––––––––
NISCHAY HOUSING PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––––––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.49%1.49%1.47%1.42%1.33%1.27%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.12%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.10%1.07%1.03%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––
THREE DEE EXIM PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–––––––––––––––––4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%4.40%–––––––––––
MUKUL MAHAVIR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%1.99%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%2.14%––––––––––––––––
ASHA MUKUL AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.53%2.02%1.93%1.93%1.93%1.79%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.78%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%1.75%––––––––––––––––
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.64%––––––––––––––––
DHEERAJ KUMAR LOHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.35%1.35%1.38%1.47%1.46%––––––––––––––––
MAURYAN FIRSTAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––––––––––––1.31%––––––––––––––––
RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.85%1.85%1.62%––––––––––––––––––
SAHIL GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.02%––––––––––––––––––
SG AIR TRAVEL PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.49%–––––––––––––––––––
SG AIR TRAVEL PRIVATE LIMTEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.11%––––––––––––––––––––
INDO JATALIA HOLDINGS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––1.89%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.88%1.86%1.86%1.86%1.67%1.23%–––––––––––––––––––––
DINESH KUMAR JAIN .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.16%––––––––––––––––––––––
NIRDOSH GAUR .Resident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.14%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.13%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%––––––––––––––––––––––
MONEYPLUS FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.05%2.07%2.48%3.05%1.90%2.65%2.65%2.65%2.60%2.60%2.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKUL MAHAVIRPRASAD AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––2.21%2.12%2.12%2.12%1.96%1.95%–2.02%2.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
RAJSONIA CONSULTANCY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––1.81%1.23%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
JATALIA FINANCE COMPANY LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––2.05%2.05%2.05%2.30%2.45%2.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
MUKUL AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––2.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
INDIAN SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%1.14%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PRADEEP KUMAR GARG 2.15%, +0.04 pts; SIMONY MEWAR 1.19%, +0.03 pts