Vidli Restaurants logo

Vidli Restaurants shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 539659Leisure ServicesSmall Cap

VIKRAM KAMATS HOSPITALITY LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 2016
Last close ₹25.98up ₹0.85 (3.38%)

Share price at the BSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.13.

27 Oct: open ₹26.94, high ₹26.94, low ₹25.22

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹24.06Low, 16 Oct 2026₹66.00High, 12 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹47 Cr3,045th largest listed
P/E
149.91
P/E without one-offs
27.74
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
0.6%
ROE without one-offs
3.3%
ROCE
4.8%
Debt to equity
0.49
Volume, BSE
267

Vidli Restaurants' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 7 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2022: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Vidli Restaurants, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.45%
  • Foreign institutions0.74%
  • Indian institutions1.18%
  • Individuals and others46.63%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
67.28%0.18%51.45%0.74%1.18%46.63%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%65.90%65.90%62.63%55.32%55.88%56.13%54.26%49.95%50.40%51.45%51.45%
Indian promoters67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%67.28%65.90%65.90%62.63%55.32%55.88%56.13%54.26%49.95%50.40%51.45%51.45%
32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%32.72%34.10%34.10%37.37%44.68%44.12%43.87%45.74%50.05%49.60%48.55%48.55%
Shares in issue1,08,25,0001,08,25,0001,08,25,0001,08,25,0001,08,25,0001,08,25,0001,18,55,0001,18,55,0001,32,25,0001,49,72,2971,51,62,2971,52,48,8381,57,75,8651,71,35,8651,72,89,8651,81,99,1901,81,99,190
Shares locked in––––––10,30,00010,30,00024,00,00075,39,25077,20,49813,57,62218,03,56826,33,56820,74,32526,99,86613,39,866
Promoters' shares locked in––––––5,30,0005,30,00010,00,00047,84,50049,74,50012,76,54112,76,5417,46,5414,30,54110,81,08210,81,082
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of Vidli Restaurants shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

498Sep 22459Dec 22509Mar 23857Jun 23884Sep 23995Dec 231,286Mar 241,457Jun 241,601Sep 241,775Dec 241,791Mar 251,782Jun 251,962Sep 251,937Dec 251,917Mar 261,953Jun 262,036Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders4984595098578849951,2861,4571,6011,7751,7911,7821,9621,9371,9171,9532,036
33334444444444444
Indian promoters33334444444444444
4954565068548809911,2821,4531,5971,7711,7871,7781,9581,9331,9131,9492,032
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Vidli Restaurants promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAMATS WORLDWIDE FOOD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED, 23.77%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAMATS WORLDWIDE FOOD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others23.77%43,25,04112.50%
VITS HOTELS WORLDWIDE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others11.31%20,59,0000.00%
Vikram Vithal KamatIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.46%15,40,54135.09%
Vidhi Vikram KamatIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.91%14,39,5000.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Vidli Restaurants, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
KSK ENERGY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––3.89%3.86%3.66%3.66%
PRAVAN HOLDINGS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––3.89%3.86%3.66%3.66%
NABS VRIDDHII LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––1.98%1.98%
KURIAN CHANDY PALLATHUSERILResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.78%1.72%1.58%1.57%1.49%1.49%
VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––1.89%1.67%1.65%1.64%1.58%1.46%1.45%1.37%1.37%
VAIBHAV DOSHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.89%1.67%1.65%1.64%1.58%1.46%1.45%1.37%1.37%
THE GOLDEN BIRD INVESTMENT TRUST - IAlternative investment funds–––––––––––––1.00%1.13%1.18%1.18%
NIRBHAY MAHAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.26%2.07%2.07%1.85%1.64%1.62%1.61%1.55%1.43%1.42%1.16%1.16%
PHARMASYNTH FORMULATIONS LTD.Companies––––––––––––1.25%––––
VALUE LINE ADVISORS PVT LTDCompanies––––––2.53%2.53%6.81%4.11%3.96%3.93%–––––
KURIAN CHANDYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.43%3.43%3.43%3.43%2.60%2.51%2.29%2.29%2.05%1.81%1.79%––––––
MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.05%––––––––
RUSHABH RAJUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.27%3.33%3.43%3.65%3.64%3.64%3.21%1.72%–––––––––
MAHESH KANDOIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.31%1.19%1.02%–––––––––
AMIT SUBHASH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.52%1.40%1.40%1.36%1.36%1.31%–––––––––––
RAHUL MAHAWARResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%–––––––––––
RATAN GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%1.05%–––––––––––
KAILASHBEN ASHOKKUMAR PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.39%1.48%1.20%–––––––––––––
MOHIT RAMGOPAL AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.15%1.15%1.15%–––––––––––––
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.20%1.76%1.46%––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.