Kamadgiri Fashion logo

Kamadgiri Fashion shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 514322Textiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Kamadgiri Fashion Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Feb 1994
Last close ₹94.85down ₹4.45 (4.48%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹99.30.

30 Oct: open ₹98.75, high ₹109.00, low ₹89.95

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹64.05Low, 30 Mar 2026₹149.00High, 5 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹56 Cr3,338th largest listed
P/E
14.62
P/B
1.38
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
10.0%
ROCE
8.3%
Debt to equity
0.49
Volume, BSE
4,196

Kamadgiri Fashion's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kamadgiri Fashion, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters37.53%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • Individuals and others62.47%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
69.08%0.03%37.53%62.47%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.89%34.01%37.51%37.51%37.51%37.51%37.51%37.51%37.51%37.53%37.53%37.53%
Indian promoters30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.91%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.89%30.89%34.01%37.51%37.51%37.51%37.51%37.51%37.51%37.51%37.53%37.53%37.53%
69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.09%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.11%69.11%65.99%62.49%62.49%62.49%62.49%62.49%62.49%62.49%62.47%62.47%62.47%
Shares in issue58,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,37158,69,371
Shares locked in8,04,5054,29,505––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kamadgiri Fashion shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,499Dec 161,522Mar 171,732Jun 171,724Sep 171,664Dec 171,720Mar 181,672Jun 181,666Sep 181,646Dec 181,615Mar 191,607Jun 191,612Sep 191,561Dec 191,533Mar 201,533Jun 201,583Sep 201,584Dec 201,593Mar 211,618Jun 211,665Sep 211,657Dec 211,620Mar 221,543Jun 221,524Sep 221,476Dec 221,448Mar 231,393Jun 231,321Sep 231,288Dec 231,381Mar 241,446Jun 241,513Sep 241,506Dec 241,536Mar 251,482Jun 251,456Sep 251,414Dec 251,421Mar 261,362Jun 261,348Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,4991,5221,7321,7241,6641,7201,6721,6661,6461,6151,6071,6121,5611,5331,5331,5831,5841,5931,6181,6651,6571,6201,5431,5241,4761,4481,3931,3211,2881,3811,4461,5131,5061,5361,4821,4561,4141,4211,3621,348
6666666666666666666666555555555555555555
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666555555555555555555
1,4931,5161,7261,7181,6581,7141,6661,6601,6401,6091,6011,6061,5551,5271,5271,5771,5781,5871,6121,6591,6511,6141,5381,5191,4711,4431,3881,3161,2831,3761,4411,5081,5011,5311,4771,4511,4091,4161,3571,343
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kamadgiri Fashion promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is PRADIP KUMAR GOENKA, 13.12%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
PRADIP KUMAR GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families13.12%7,70,147
ANANDDEEP COTSYNIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.64%5,06,984
TILAK PRADIP GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families8.45%4,96,102
JAGRUTI SYNTHETICS PRIVATEIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.16%4,20,494
ASHA DEVI GOENKAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.15%9,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Kamadgiri Fashion, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
NU BUSINESS VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%24.99%
SURPLUS FINVEST PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%9.69%
FDRT CONSULTANCY SERVICES LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%
PREMILABEN MAHENDRAKUMAR DHARUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––1.05%1.16%1.52%1.72%1.84%1.84%1.84%1.99%1.96%2.16%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.44%2.57%
AARTI TILAK GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.16%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%2.17%
TANVI JIGNESH MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.80%1.85%1.83%1.78%1.75%1.72%1.63%
DARSHANKUMAR MAHENDRAKUMAR DHARUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.41%1.41%1.47%1.52%1.52%1.53%1.57%1.57%
QUALITY SYNTHETIC INDUSTRIES LIMITEDCompanies1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%
SRINARAYAN RAJKUMAR MERCHANTS LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%
MAHENDRABHAI CHANDULAL DHARU HUFOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.45%1.79%1.83%2.88%3.00%3.35%3.41%3.48%3.51%3.51%3.66%3.71%3.71%3.71%3.88%–
SANTOSH SITARAM GOENKAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.07%1.01%1.01%1.01%––
SRINARAYAN RAJKUMAR MERCHANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%1.01%–––––––
NNGD LEASING AND TRADING PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%––––––––
ABHAY JASWANT SINGH KUMATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%––2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%2.23%––––––––––
JYOTI ABHAY KUMATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%1.24%––––––––––
TRITOMA HOTELS PRIVATECompanies5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%5.54%1.16%––––––––––
TOPLLER FASHIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––2.28%2.28%2.28%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.64%1.64%–––––––––––
DARSHAN M DHARUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––1.28%1.35%1.35%1.40%1.43%1.41%1.44%–––––––––––
FUTURE CORPORATE RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––28.03%28.03%28.03%28.03%28.03%28.03%28.03%28.03%28.03%28.03%28.03%28.03%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%–––––––––––––––
ISHBHOOMI FABTRADERS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.31%3.04%3.04%3.04%3.04%––––––––––––––––
SANGEETHA SResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%–––––––––––––––––––––
LOYAL APPARELS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%2.28%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SYNTEX TRADING & AGENCY PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUBRAMANIAN PResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Suhani Trading & Investment Consultants Private LimitedOther non-institutions––––––28.03%28.03%28.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Counseled Mercantile Private LimitedOther non-institutions–3.41%3.41%3.41%3.41%–3.41%3.41%3.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUHANI TRADING AND CONSULTANT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––28.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
COUNSELED MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEOther non-institutions–––––3.41%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
QUALITY SYNTHETIC INDUSTRIES LIMITEOther non-institutions–––––1.18%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SRINARAYAN RAJKUMAR MERCHANTS PRIVAOther non-institutions–––––1.01%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
SUHANI TRADING AND INVESTMENT CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––28.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PIL Industries LimitedOther non-institutions28.03%28.03%28.03%28.03%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
HEMANT KUMAR GUPTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.63%1.54%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ANTARIKSHA AGRO FARMS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.41%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: PREMILABEN MAHENDRAKUMAR DHARU 2.57%, +0.13 pts; TANVI JIGNESH MEHTA 1.63%, −0.09 pts