KIC Metaliks logo

KIC Metaliks shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 513693Ferrous MetalsSmall Cap

KIC Metaliks Ltd. · Face value ₹2 · Listed Dec 1994
Last close ₹31.24up ₹0.34 (1.10%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹30.90.

30 Oct: open ₹32.00, high ₹32.50, low ₹30.50

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹20.15Low, 30 Mar 2026₹41.80High, 1 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹111 Cr2,840th largest listed
P/E
34.33
P/B
0.63
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
1.8%
ROCE
5.0%
Debt to equity
0.59
Volume, BSE
98,049

KIC Metaliks' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns KIC Metaliks, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.26%
  • Individuals and others33.74%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
66.26%33.74%66.26%33.74%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
58.13%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%60.48%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%64.71%65.89%65.89%66.08%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.26%66.26%66.26%66.26%66.26%66.26%66.26%
Indian promoters58.13%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%58.28%59.36%59.36%59.36%59.36%60.48%62.43%62.43%62.43%62.43%64.71%65.89%65.89%66.08%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.19%66.26%66.26%66.26%66.26%66.26%66.26%66.26%
41.87%41.72%41.72%41.72%41.72%41.72%41.72%41.72%41.72%41.72%41.72%41.72%40.64%40.64%40.64%40.64%39.52%37.57%37.57%37.57%37.57%35.29%34.11%34.11%33.92%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.81%33.74%33.74%33.74%33.74%33.74%33.74%33.74%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares34.40%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%34.32%42.90%42.90%42.12%42.12%42.12%42.12%41.33%40.04%40.04%40.04%40.04%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue70,99,20070,99,20070,99,20070,99,20070,99,20070,99,20070,99,20070,99,2003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,0003,54,96,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of KIC Metaliks shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,752Dec 161,757Mar 171,752Jun 171,756Sep 171,860Dec 171,846Mar 181,852Jun 181,825Sep 181,973Dec 181,983Mar 191,966Jun 191,964Sep 191,978Dec 191,947Mar 201,954Jun 201,980Sep 202,037Dec 202,235Mar 212,356Jun 214,543Sep 214,901Dec 215,498Mar 225,382Jun 225,497Sep 225,463Dec 225,370Mar 235,447Jun 236,420Sep 236,404Dec 236,551Mar 246,312Jun 246,339Sep 246,345Dec 246,260Mar 256,152Jun 256,117Sep 256,012Dec 255,906Mar 265,815Jun 265,772Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,7521,7571,7521,7561,8601,8461,8521,8251,9731,9831,9661,9641,9781,9471,9541,9802,0372,2352,3564,5434,9015,4985,3825,4975,4635,3705,4476,4206,4046,5516,3126,3396,3456,2606,1526,1176,0125,9065,8155,772
1111111111112222222222222222222222222222
Indian promoters1111111111112222222222222222222222222222
1,7511,7561,7511,7551,8591,8451,8511,8241,9721,9821,9651,9631,9761,9451,9521,9782,0352,2332,3544,5414,8995,4965,3805,4955,4615,3685,4456,4186,4026,5496,3106,3376,3436,2586,1506,1156,0105,9045,8135,770
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

KIC Metaliks promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Karni Syntex Private Limited, 64.81%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Karni Syntex Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others64.81%2,30,04,755
RADHEY SHYAM JALANIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.45%5,13,475
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of KIC Metaliks, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
FLAMINGO OVERSEAS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––8.45%8.45%–8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%
DELIGHT GRIH NIRMAN PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%5.07%5.07%5.07%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%3.79%–3.79%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.07%3.55%3.55%3.94%3.94%3.94%
PUJAM SALES & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%––––––3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.43%3.24%3.12%3.12%–2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.16%2.16%1.68%1.68%1.68%
SAURABH LAKHOTIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%–1.00%––1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%1.00%
FLAMINGO OVERSEAS (P) LTDCompanies8.59%8.59%8.59%8.59%8.47%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%8.45%–––––––––––––––
GITA KIRTI AMBANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.56%1.03%1.03%1.03%––––––––––––––––––
MARYADA BARTER PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.95%4.60%4.60%4.60%4.62%4.64%4.64%–4.60%4.53%4.53%4.55%4.74%4.74%4.74%2.57%2.57%–––––––––––––––––––
PRASHANTH SHENOYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.13%––––––––––––––––––––
PRAYASH SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%–––––––––––––––––––––
IVORY CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD.Other non-institutions–––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.46%2.46%2.46%2.46%–––––––––––––––––––––
LILY ABASAN PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.39%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SAIDHAM MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.14%2.39%2.39%2.39%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%2.31%–1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––––
SAIDHAM MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMIREDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––2.31%––––––––––––––––––––––––
MARYADA BATER PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––4.64%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PUJAM SALES AND SERVICES PVT LTDOther non-institutions––––––3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%3.51%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ICM FINANCE PVT LTDOther non-institutions–––––––––2.20%2.20%2.20%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PRAYASH SECURITIES PRIVATE LIIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––3.52%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
PILOT CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––2.18%2.18%2.18%2.18%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
ASHIKA CREDIT CAPITAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
OD PROMOTERS & CREDIT PVT LTDOther non-institutions3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%3.52%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
AAY JAY CONSULTANTS AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.07%1.07%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.