Kachchh Minerals logo

Kachchh Minerals shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531778Minerals & MiningSmall Cap

Kachchh Minerals Ltd. · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jun 1996
Last close ₹25.25down ₹0.45 (1.75%)

Share price at the BSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹25.70.

28 Oct: open ₹25.50, high ₹25.50, low ₹24.42

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹18.42Low, 10 Dec 2025₹39.99High, 1 Jan 2026
Market cap
₹13 Cr4,347th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
16.17
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−75.6%
ROCE
−69.2%
Debt to equity
0.74
Volume, BSE
496

Kachchh Minerals' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 17 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Kachchh Minerals, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters41.78%
  • Individuals and others58.22%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Mar 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
58.22%41.78%41.78%58.22%Mar 22Dec 22Sep 23Jun 24Mar 25Dec 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%44.21%44.21%44.21%44.21%44.21%44.58%44.70%44.71%45.19%45.19%46.27%46.26%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%43.99%42.92%41.91%41.91%41.78%41.78%41.78%41.78%41.78%
Indian promoters43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%43.83%44.21%44.21%44.21%44.21%44.21%44.58%44.70%44.71%45.19%45.19%46.27%46.26%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%44.70%43.99%42.92%41.91%41.91%41.78%41.78%41.78%41.78%41.78%
56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%56.17%55.79%55.79%55.79%55.79%55.79%55.42%55.30%55.29%54.81%54.81%53.73%53.74%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%55.30%56.01%57.08%58.09%58.09%58.22%58.22%58.22%58.22%58.22%
Shares in issue53,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90052,45,20052,45,20051,22,60051,22,60053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,90053,00,900
Filings before Mar 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Kachchh Minerals shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

3,032Dec 163,031Mar 173,026Jun 173,026Sep 172,996Dec 172,990Mar 182,987Jun 182,995Sep 182,993Dec 182,989Mar 192,978Jun 192,978Sep 192,982Dec 192,975Mar 202,966Jun 203,017Sep 202,994Dec 202,965Mar 213,044Jun 213,068Sep 213,717Dec 213,593Mar 223,580Jun 223,589Sep 223,464Dec 223,458Mar 233,444Jun 233,444Sep 233,438Dec 233,841Mar 243,967Jun 244,116Sep 244,295Dec 244,510Mar 254,222Jun 254,246Sep 254,360Dec 254,308Mar 264,286Jun 264,233Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders3,0323,0313,0263,0262,9962,9902,9872,9952,9932,9892,9782,9782,9822,9752,9663,0172,9942,9653,0443,0683,7173,5933,5803,5893,4643,4583,4443,4443,4383,8413,9674,1164,2954,5104,2224,2464,3604,3084,2864,233
12121111111111111010101010101010101010101011131313131313131313131313131313131313
Indian promoters12121111111111111010101010101010101010101011131313131313131313131313131313131313
3,0203,0193,0153,0152,9852,9792,9762,9842,9832,9792,9682,9682,9722,9652,9563,0072,9842,9553,0343,0583,7073,5823,5673,5763,4513,4453,4313,4313,4253,8283,9544,1034,2824,4974,2094,2334,3474,2954,2734,220
Filings before Mar 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Kachchh Minerals promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is DEVISING TEJABHA HATHAL, 7.55%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
DEVISING TEJABHA HATHALIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.55%4,00,0004,00,000
DAKSH NARENDRABHAI TRIVEDIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families7.17%3,80,0003,80,000
PRAKASHBHAI HARIBHAI KANANIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families4.00%2,12,0002,12,000
DUNGARBHA LAKHUBHA HATHALIndian companies, trusts and others3.77%2,00,0002,00,000
KESHUBHA LAKHUBHA HATHALIndian companies, trusts and others3.77%2,00,0002,00,000
BHAVESHBHAI HARIBHAI KANANIIndian companies, trusts and others3.58%1,90,0001,90,000
INDIRABEN VASUDEVBHAI SADARIYAIndian companies, trusts and others2.83%1,50,0001,50,000
PRATAPRAI G DAVDA HUF .Individuals and Hindu undivided families2.58%1,37,0001,37,000
HIRAL VASUDEVBHAI SADARIYAIndian companies, trusts and others2.17%1,15,0001,15,000
JAYKUMAR VASUDEVBHAI SADARIYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.17%1,15,0001,15,000
BHARATI PRATAPRAI DAVDAIndian companies, trusts and others1.46%77,50077,500
ASHOKBHAI JIVRAJBHAI BHUTIndian companies, trusts and others0.72%38,00038,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates.

Largest public holders of Kachchh Minerals, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SACHIN ARJANBHAI SOJITRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%2.53%3.09%2.08%2.10%2.11%2.17%2.17%
BHARAT JAYANTILAL SONIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%–––––––
SHANTILAL DHANJI DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––––––––––––––
SHANTILAL D DEDHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.13%1.13%–––––––––1.23%–––––1.24%1.24%–––––––––––––––––––––
KARAN KIRIT GOSHERResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%1.02%–––––––––1.02%–––––1.03%1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.