Jyoti Structures logo

Jyoti Structures shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JYOTISTRUCBSE: 513250Electrical EquipmentSmall Cap

Jyoti Structures Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Apr 1989 on BSE, Jul 1995 on NSE
Last close ₹10.31up ₹1.30 (14.43%)BSE ₹10.33

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹9.01.

28 Oct: open ₹9.28, high ₹10.44, low ₹9.17

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹7.94Low, 21 Jan 2026₹14.47High, 4 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹1,231 Cr1,331st largest listed
P/E
19.13
P/B
2.59
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
12.4%
ROCE
1.9%
Debt to equity
4.39
Volume, NSE
5,84,37,71824.0% delivered

Jyoti Structures' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jyoti Structures, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • PromotersNone
  • Foreign institutions1.22%
  • Indian institutions0.01%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others98.77%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
98.77%0.00%1.22%0.01%98.77%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
18.60%18.35%18.24%18.24%18.17%18.17%18.16%18.16%18.16%18.16%18.16%18.16%18.16%18.11%18.11%18.11%18.11%18.16%NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters18.60%18.35%18.24%18.24%18.17%18.17%18.16%18.16%18.16%18.16%18.16%12.76%18.16%18.11%18.11%18.11%18.11%18.16%––––––––––––––––––––––
Foreign promoters–––––––––––5.40%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
81.40%81.65%81.76%81.76%81.83%81.83%81.84%81.84%81.84%81.84%81.84%81.84%81.84%81.89%81.89%81.89%81.89%81.84%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%100.00%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares82.60%83.70%84.20%84.20%84.52%84.53%84.58%84.58%84.58%84.58%84.58%84.58%84.58%84.82%84.82%84.82%84.82%84.58%–0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%––––––
Shares in issue10,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71010,95,27,71063,45,27,71063,45,27,71063,45,27,71063,45,27,71063,45,27,71063,45,27,71063,45,27,71063,45,27,71063,45,27,71071,79,27,71084,73,48,42087,43,54,42090,03,70,4201,18,84,39,8041,18,89,92,8041,19,07,42,8041,19,34,68,9371,19,36,59,9371,19,36,59,9371,19,36,59,937
Shares locked in38,05,12038,05,12038,05,12038,05,12038,05,120––––––––––––––052,66,01,36552,66,01,36552,50,00,00052,50,00,00010,90,00,00010,90,00,00010,90,00,00010,90,00,00010,91,87,00019,25,87,00020,54,00,00014,50,00,0007,60,00,0005,30,00,0005,30,00,0003,17,50,0003,17,50,000–3,00,00,0003,00,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in38,05,12038,05,12038,05,12038,05,12038,05,120––––––––––––––000000000000000––––––
Shares underlying depositary receipts–––––––––––––––––––000000000000000–––8,5008,500–
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jyoti Structures shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

52,365Dec 1651,933Mar 1749,668Jun 1747,195Sep 1746,253Dec 1747,680Mar 1847,415Jun 1846,774Sep 1846,435Dec 1845,990Mar 1945,848Jun 1946,095Sep 1946,213Dec 1946,078Mar 2045,666Jun 2045,354Sep 2044,261Dec 2043,371Mar 2142,408Jun 2140,296Sep 2139,751Dec 2140,573Mar 2240,151Jun 2240,685Sep 2240,927Dec 2244,480Mar 2349,134Jun 2354,910Sep 2360,714Dec 2382,899Mar 241,02,932Jun 241,17,393Sep 241,81,090Dec 242,05,896Mar 252,05,270Jun 252,07,067Sep 252,06,526Dec 252,02,824Mar 262,01,952Jun 262,01,411Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders52,36551,93349,66847,19546,25347,68047,41546,77446,43545,99045,84846,09546,21346,07845,66645,35444,26143,37142,40840,29639,75140,57340,15140,68540,92744,48049,13454,91060,71482,8991,02,9321,17,3931,81,0902,05,8962,05,2702,07,0672,06,5262,02,8242,01,9522,01,411
191716161515151515151515151414141414NoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNoneNone
Indian promoters191716161515151515151513151414141414––––––––––––––––––––––
Foreign promoters–––––––––––2––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
52,34651,91649,65247,17946,23847,66547,40046,75946,42045,97545,83346,08046,19846,06445,65245,34044,24743,35742,40840,29639,75140,57340,15140,68540,92744,48049,13454,91060,71482,8991,02,9321,17,3931,81,0902,05,8962,05,2702,07,0672,06,5262,02,8232,01,9512,01,411
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Largest public holders of Jyoti Structures, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHARAD SHYAM SANGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.73%4.18%3.54%3.43%3.33%2.52%2.52%2.52%2.51%2.51%2.51%2.51%
ULLAL RAVINDRA BHATResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.09%2.07%2.00%1.94%1.68%1.68%1.68%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
SUN N SAND HOTELS PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%1.34%
ANIL KUMAR AGARWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.89%1.90%1.34%
SHYAM BIHARI SANGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%1.56%1.55%1.19%1.19%1.22%
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PVT LTDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.04%2.04%1.99%––––
ASHISH KACHOLIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.52%2.00%2.04%1.43%–––––
ELIMATH ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.42%–––––
SUN N SAND HOTEL PRIVATE LTDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%1.97%1.65%1.42%1.08%1.07%1.03%–1.35%1.35%–––––
SHYAM SANGHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.56%––––––
NSE CLEARING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%––––––
Bengal Finance & Investment Pvt. LtdCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%–––––––
FOLLIS ADVISORY LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––11.82%11.82%11.82%11.82%11.82%11.82%6.11%2.36%2.36%2.09%1.77%1.72%1.67%–––––––
INDIA HOUSING FUND - SERIES 3Alternative investment funds––––––––––––––––––––7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.88%7.45%5.54%1.58%1.58%1.39%1.18%1.14%1.02%–––––––
AION JYOTI LLCForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.17%6.07%5.89%––––––––
APOLLO JYOTI LLCForeign companies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.58%2.19%2.12%––––––––
IDBI BANK LTD.Banks––––––––––––––––––––1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.37%1.08%–––––––––
MEMG FAMILY OFFICE LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.97%1.69%––––––––––
PRASHANT RAGHUNATH DESHPANDEResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.66%1.46%1.46%1.46%1.16%––––––––––
RISHI SEHDEVResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.04%––––––––––
NIRANJAN LAKHUMAL HIRANANDANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%3.94%2.43%1.97%1.01%––––––––––
RENU LACHMAN HINGORANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%1.18%–––––––––––
STATE BANK OF INDIABanks––––––––––––––––––––5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%5.27%3.99%3.99%3.25%––––––––––––
Bank of IndiaBanks––––––––––––––––––––1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.70%1.68%––––––––––––––
ATUL RAWAT FAMILY PRIVATE TRUSTResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%1.18%1.02%––––––––––––––
ICICI BANK LTDBanks––––––––––––––––––––1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%–––––––––––––––
INDIAN BANKBanks––––––––––––––––––––1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%1.11%–––––––––––––––
TANYA ATUL RAWATOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%––––––––––––––––––
SURYA INDIA FINGROWTH PRIVATE LIMITEDOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––5.35%5.35%––––––––––––––––––––
PRAKASH KANAYALAL THAKURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––4.51%4.51%––––––––––––––––––––
KANAYO RATANLAL THAKURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––3.34%3.34%––––––––––––––––––––
RAJKUMARI THAKURResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.27%2.27%––––––––––––––––––––
MOHAN DOULATRAM ASNANIOther non-institutions1.63%––––1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––––––––
MUKESH RAGHUMAL CHETWANIOther non-institutions1.17%––––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%––––––––––––––––––––
BINA MOHAN ASNANIOther non-institutions1.16%––––1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%1.16%––––––––––––––––––––
CHIRAG MANUBHAI SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––1.01%1.01%1.01%––––––––––––––––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAFinancial Institution Or Banks–––––1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––
LIC OF INDIA MARKET PLUS 1 GROWTH FUNDFinancial Institution Or Banks1.07%1.07%1.07%1.07%1.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
NISHIL SURENDRA MARFATIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––3.57%2.50%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
YES BANK LIMITEDFinancial Institution Or Banks4.03%1.70%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: ANIL KUMAR AGARWAL 1.34%, −0.56 pts; SHYAM BIHARI SANGHI 1.22%, +0.03 pts