Jupiter Infomedia logo

Jupiter Infomedia shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534623RetailingSmall Cap

Jupiter Infomedia Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Aug 2012
Last close ₹35.56up ₹0.26 (0.74%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹35.30.

30 Oct: open ₹36.15, high ₹38.67, low ₹35.30

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹30.10Low, 26 Dec 2025₹81.55High, 23 Apr 2026
Market cap
₹36 Cr3,387th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
1.36
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−5.6%
ROCE
−8.7%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
2,887

Jupiter Infomedia's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jupiter Infomedia, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters51.92%
  • Individuals and others48.08%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
73.15%26.85%51.92%48.08%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
68.97%69.25%69.45%70.06%70.48%70.48%70.73%72.09%72.60%72.72%72.90%72.90%72.94%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%57.77%51.92%51.92%
Indian promoters68.97%69.25%69.45%70.06%70.48%70.48%70.73%72.09%72.60%72.72%72.90%72.90%72.94%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%73.15%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%70.73%57.77%51.92%51.92%
31.03%30.75%30.55%29.94%29.52%29.52%29.27%27.91%27.40%27.28%27.10%27.10%27.06%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%26.85%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%29.27%42.23%48.08%48.08%
Shares in issue1,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,0001,00,20,000
Shares locked in20,20,00020,20,00020,20,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––51,78,025
Promoters' shares locked in20,20,00020,20,00020,20,000––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––51,10,225
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jupiter Infomedia shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,147Dec 161,092Mar 171,081Jun 171,038Sep 17998Dec 171,261Mar 181,217Jun 181,118Sep 181,088Dec 181,044Mar 19998Jun 19980Sep 191,229Dec 191,165Mar 201,165Jun 201,097Sep 201,093Dec 202,658Mar 215,377Jun 215,085Sep 215,322Dec 215,076Mar 224,983Jun 224,897Sep 224,849Dec 224,788Mar 235,130Jun 235,633Sep 236,158Dec 237,204Mar 247,019Jun 247,212Sep 247,613Dec 247,757Mar 257,117Jun 256,853Sep 256,668Dec 256,430Mar 266,261Jun 266,198Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,1471,0921,0811,0389981,2611,2171,1181,0881,0449989801,2291,1651,1651,0971,0932,6585,3775,0855,3225,0764,9834,8974,8494,7885,1305,6336,1587,2047,0197,2127,6137,7577,1176,8536,6686,4306,2616,198
4444444444444444444444444433333333333233
Indian promoters4444444444444444444444444433333333333233
1,1431,0881,0771,0349941,2571,2131,1141,0841,0409949761,2251,1611,1611,0931,0892,6545,3735,0815,3185,0724,9794,8934,8454,7845,1275,6306,1557,2017,0167,2097,6107,7547,1146,8506,6656,4286,2586,195
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jupiter Infomedia promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ARIX CAPITAL LIMITED, 51.00%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ARIX CAPITAL LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others51.00%51,10,225100.00%
GOPALKUMAR BHIKHALAL BALDHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.70%70,6030.00%
KAJAL GOPAL BALDHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%22,0270.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Jupiter Infomedia, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
LAKHANI MAHESHBHAI HEMRAJBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.99%4.99%4.99%
DIVYESHKUMAR MANSUKHLAL SAVALIYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.18%3.34%2.99%
SUDHANSHU KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.14%1.34%1.92%2.10%2.97%
MABLE RAJESHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.00%–
UMIYA TUBES LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.73%–
SHITAL HIREN VORAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.99%––
SUMAN CHEPURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.63%1.73%1.74%2.22%2.55%1.14%1.24%––––––––––––
BHAVNA JAYESH PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%6.69%–6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%6.19%4.63%––––––––––––––––––––––
JAYESH HIMATLAL PANDYAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.79%6.79%6.79%6.54%6.54%–6.04%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%5.89%4.57%––––––––––––––––––––––
MAGNUM EQUITY BROKING LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––1.12%––––––––––––––––––––––
SHAH SAMIR BACCHUBHAIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%–––––––––––––––––––––––
JIGNA J SHAHResident individuals, up to ₹2 lakh at face value1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: MABLE RAJESH no longer named, from 2.00%; UMIYA TUBES LIMITED no longer named, from 1.73%; SUDHANSHU KANDA 2.97%, +0.87 pts; 1 more moved