June Industries logo

June Industries shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 531960IT - ServicesSmall Cap

JUNE INDUSTRIES LIMITED · Face value ₹1 · Listed Aug 1996
Last close ₹6.41₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹6.41.

26 Oct: open ₹6.41, high ₹6.41, low ₹6.41

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹4.20Low, 17 Mar 2026₹11.80High, 19 Nov 2025
Market cap
₹31 Cr3,928th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
171.08
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−69.9%
ROCE
−170.5%
Debt to equity
0.00
Volume, BSE
8,793

June Industries' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns June Industries, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters61.93%
  • Indian institutions0.06%
  • Individuals and others38.01%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
63.54%0.06%61.93%0.06%38.01%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%61.93%61.93%61.93%61.93%61.93%61.93%
Indian promoters36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%36.40%61.93%61.93%61.93%61.93%61.93%61.93%
63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%63.60%38.07%38.07%38.07%38.07%38.07%38.07%
Shares in issue4,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,0004,77,22,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of June Industries shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

5,505Dec 165,506Mar 175,510Jun 175,517Sep 175,474Dec 175,478Mar 185,490Jun 185,495Sep 185,497Dec 185,497Mar 195,501Jun 195,511Sep 195,511Dec 195,513Mar 205,516Jun 205,526Sep 205,526Dec 205,523Mar 215,522Jun 215,522Sep 215,523Dec 215,522Mar 225,522Jun 225,488Sep 225,444Dec 225,445Mar 235,582Jun 235,844Sep 236,237Dec 236,779Mar 246,745Jun 247,066Sep 247,065Dec 247,414Mar 257,901Jun 258,134Sep 258,427Dec 258,298Mar 268,122Jun 267,996Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders5,5055,5065,5105,5175,4745,4785,4905,4955,4975,4975,5015,5115,5115,5135,5165,5265,5265,5235,5225,5225,5235,5225,5225,4885,4445,4455,5825,8446,2376,7796,7457,0667,0657,4147,9018,1348,4278,2988,1227,996
6666666666666666666666666666666666222222
Indian promoters6666666666666666666666666666666666222222
5,4995,5005,5045,5115,4685,4725,4845,4895,4915,4915,4955,5055,5055,5075,5105,5205,5205,5175,5165,5165,5175,5165,5165,4825,4385,4395,5765,8386,2316,7736,7397,0607,0597,4087,8998,1328,4258,2968,1207,994
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

June Industries promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is June Enterprises Private Limited, 60.88%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
June Enterprises Private LimitedIndian companies, trusts and others60.88%2,90,54,018
Sarbatidevi AgrawalIndividuals and Hindu undivided families1.05%5,00,000
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of June Industries, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Jaideep Singh AroraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%1.91%1.91%1.91%
Himanshi AroraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.37%1.79%1.79%1.79%1.79%
Anand Arya (Huf)Other non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%
Jaideep T AroraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.91%––––
Kailash T AgrawalDirectors and their relatives––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%––––1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%1.72%–––––
Shiv Shakti Petrofil Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%–––––
Ultramode Weavers Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%1.36%–––––
Amitara Industries Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%19.01%19.01%19.01%19.01%19.01%19.01%19.01%19.01%19.01%19.01%19.01%––––––
Snehal Overseas Private LimitedCompanies2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%––––––
Amitara Overseas Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%1.45%––––––
Tarachand Impex Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%1.40%––––––
Jindal Shirtings Private LimitedCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%1.32%––––––
Amitara Industries Ltd.Other non-institutions25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%25.94%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAILASH TARACHAND AGARWAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.72%1.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAILASH TARACHAND AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
KAILASH AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––1.72%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.