Jujhar Logistics logo

Jujhar Logistics shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 534796Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

JUJHAR LOGISTICS LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Dec 2012
Last close ₹207.75down ₹3.85 (1.82%)

Share price at the BSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹211.60.

30 Oct: open ₹205.70, high ₹209.90, low ₹192.40

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹57.99Low, 3 Nov 2025₹324.00High, 13 Aug 2026
Market cap
₹192 Cr2,609th largest listed
P/E
125.46
P/B
3.72
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
5.7%
ROCE
4.9%
Debt to equity
0.24
Volume, BSE
661

Jujhar Logistics' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 16 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jujhar Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.75%
  • Indian institutions0.70%
  • Individuals and others25.55%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
96.30%0.70%73.75%0.70%25.55%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
62.10%61.51%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%20.69%20.69%3.00%73.75%73.75%73.75%
Indian promoters62.10%61.51%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%62.10%20.69%20.69%3.00%73.75%73.75%73.75%
37.90%38.49%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%37.90%79.31%79.31%97.00%26.25%26.25%26.25%
Shares in issue30,77,50031,06,69830,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50030,77,50092,35,50092,35,50092,35,50092,35,50092,35,50092,35,500
Shares locked in––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––61,58,00061,58,00061,58,00049,00,00049,00,00049,00,000
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––49,00,00049,00,00049,00,000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jujhar Logistics shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,311Dec 161,307Mar 171,281Jun 171,279Sep 171,275Dec 171,209Mar 181,259Jun 181,203Sep 181,213Dec 181,211Mar 191,216Jun 191,215Sep 191,218Dec 191,219Mar 201,218Jun 201,214Sep 201,226Dec 201,219Mar 211,244Jun 211,263Sep 211,359Dec 211,472Mar 221,531Jun 221,547Sep 221,585Dec 221,592Mar 231,620Jun 231,570Sep 231,527Dec 231,531Mar 241,549Jun 241,540Sep 241,532Dec 241,528Mar 251,497Jun 251,476Sep 251,459Dec 251,510Mar 261,580Jun 261,629Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,3111,3071,2811,2791,2751,2091,2591,2031,2131,2111,2161,2151,2181,2191,2181,2141,2261,2191,2441,2631,3591,4721,5311,5471,5851,5921,6201,5701,5271,5311,5491,5401,5321,5281,4971,4761,4591,5101,5801,629
7777777777777777777777777777777777771111
Indian promoters7777777777777777777777777777777777771111
1,3041,3001,2741,2721,2681,2021,2521,1961,2061,2041,2091,2081,2111,2121,2111,2071,2191,2121,2371,2561,3521,4651,5241,5401,5781,5851,6131,5631,5201,5241,5421,5331,5251,5211,4901,4691,4581,5091,5791,628
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jujhar Logistics promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is JUJHAR CONSTRUCTION & TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED, 73.75%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
JUJHAR CONSTRUCTION & TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others73.75%68,11,05271.94%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Jujhar Logistics, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SECUROCROP SECURITIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%6.10%
LALIT KUMAR MALIKNon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.72%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%2.90%
SANGEETA PAREEKHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.85%
BGP 11 ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.23%
PUJA MALIKResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
VIVEK SAWHNEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
ANISHA FINCAP CONSULTANTS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.69%10.44%–1.06%1.09%1.09%–1.01%1.07%
JUJHAR CONSTRUCTIONS AND TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––53.06%53.06%––––
HDFC BANK LTDBanks––––––––––––2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%0.70%–––––
ASHUTOSH SHARMAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%––––––
MANIT SAWHNEYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.46%––––––
BALRAM CHAINRAINon-resident Indians9.55%9.46%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%9.55%–9.55%9.55%9.55%–––––––––
JAYESH NAVNEETLAL SHAHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.39%1.07%1.07%–––––––––
BALARAM CHINRAINon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––9.55%––––––––––––
LAXMIPAT DUDHERIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––
SAHADEVA RAJU ALLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––1.50%–1.26%–––––1.89%1.91%1.80%1.69%1.68%–––––––––––––––––––
ALLURI BHARATHIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.54%–––1.41%1.41%––1.36%––1.36%1.36%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––––––––––––––––––
BHARATHI ALLURIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.13%1.47%–1.47%1.54%1.57%––1.36%1.36%–1.36%1.36%––––––––––––––––––––––––
ALLURI SAHADEVA RAJUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––1.12%1.12%1.55%1.12%1.55%–1.50%–1.26%1.25%1.25%1.25%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––
BMA WEALTH CREATORS LTDOther non-institutions–2.09%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%2.11%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
BHAGCHAND MAHESHWARIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.30%1.29%1.30%1.30%1.30%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
GARNET INTERNATIONAL LIMITEDOther non-institutions2.63%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BGP 11 ANALYTICS PRIVATE LIMITED 1.23%, +0.15 pts; ANISHA FINCAP CONSULTANTS LLP 1.07%, +0.06 pts