JMG Corporation logo

JMG Corporation shareholders and shareholding pattern

BSE: 523712Industrial ProductsSmall Cap

JMG Corporation Ltd · Face value ₹2.50 · Listed Mar 1993
Last close ₹5.95₹0.00 (0.00%)

Share price at the BSE close on 26 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹5.95.

26 Oct: open ₹5.95, high ₹5.95, low ₹5.95

52-week range of traded prices to 26 Oct 2026
₹4.40Low, 20 Nov 2025₹6.63High, 16 Mar 2026
Market cap
₹14 Cr4,408th largest listed
P/E
Lossover the last 12 months
P/B
2.25
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
−11.9%
ROCE
−11.3%
Debt to equity
0.13
Volume, BSE
12,349

JMG Corporation's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns JMG Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters52.64%
  • Individuals and others47.36%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
100.00%16.02%52.64%47.36%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%None16.02%52.64%52.64%
Indian promoters42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%42.83%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%36.62%–16.02%52.64%52.64%
57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%57.17%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%63.38%100.00%83.98%47.36%47.36%
Shares in issue1,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0001,98,00,0002,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,8952,31,57,895
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––33,57,89533,57,89533,57,89533,57,89533,57,895––––––––––––––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of JMG Corporation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

12,680Dec 1612,678Mar 1712,678Jun 1712,680Sep 1712,680Dec 1712,676Mar 1812,677Jun 1812,679Sep 1812,674Dec 1812,670Mar 1912,671Jun 1912,686Sep 1912,684Dec 1912,675Mar 2012,676Jun 2012,672Sep 2012,672Dec 2012,660Mar 2112,638Jun 2112,651Sep 2112,649Dec 2112,647Mar 2212,642Jun 2212,637Sep 2212,631Dec 2212,625Mar 2312,619Jun 2312,614Sep 2312,610Dec 2312,604Mar 2412,603Jun 2412,597Sep 2412,751Dec 2412,738Mar 2512,729Jun 2512,712Sep 2512,700Dec 2512,705Mar 2612,695Jun 2612,709Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders12,68012,67812,67812,68012,68012,67612,67712,67912,67412,67012,67112,68612,68412,67512,67612,67212,67212,66012,63812,65112,64912,64712,64212,63712,63112,62512,61912,61412,61012,60412,60312,59712,75112,73812,72912,71212,70012,70512,69512,709
111111111111111111111111111111111111None111
Indian promoters111111111111111111111111111111111111–111
12,67912,67712,67712,67912,67912,67512,67612,67812,67312,66912,67012,68512,68312,67412,67512,67112,67112,65912,63712,65012,64812,64612,64112,63612,63012,62412,61812,61312,60912,60312,60212,59612,75012,73712,72812,71112,70012,70412,69412,708
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

JMG Corporation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NEERAV BAIRAGI, 52.64%. The filing names 1 more member with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NEERAV BAIRAGIIndividuals and Hindu undivided families52.64%1,21,90,975
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of JMG Corporation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Aadhar Portfolio Services Private LimitedCompanies–––4.80%4.80%–4.80%4.80%4.80%4.80%––4.80%4.80%4.80%5.72%5.72%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%4.89%
KIRAN GUJRATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%–6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%6.35%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%5.43%4.13%4.13%4.11%
GIRIM M PATELNon-resident Indians–2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.91%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%2.49%–2.49%
VIVEK KANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.22%1.22%1.93%2.00%2.00%
KANTA DEVI SAMDARIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.49%1.49%1.50%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%1.55%
Girim PatelNon-resident Indians––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.49%–
JMG CORPORATION LIMITED SPA ESCROW DP ACCOUNTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––36.62%––
JMG CORPORATION LTD SPA ESCROW ACCOUNT-OPERATED BY-SRUJAN ALPHA CAPITAL ADVISORS LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––36.62%–––
DAYASON OVERSEAS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.16%4.32%4.32%4.32%–––
ASHA NANDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––8.38%8.38%6.22%1.73%1.73%1.73%–––
VIJAYKANT MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%1.69%–––
JYOTEY SRIVASTAVAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.69%1.69%1.69%–––
BRIJ RAMAN DAS KINARIWALAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%4.16%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%3.56%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.56%1.56%–––
SHREE CHATURBHUJ CONSULTANTS PVT. LTD.Companies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–––
MANOJ TANDONResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%1.35%1.35%1.35%–––
ROBIN SINGHResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.29%1.30%–––
MANOHAR DAS GUJRATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–––––
ANKIT GARGResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.35%–––––––
DERIVE VILLAS AND RESORTS LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––12.13%––––––––
AJIT KUMAR MISHRANon-resident Indians–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––2.37%––––––––
POWERPACT AGRICULTURE LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––14.50%14.50%14.50%14.50%14.50%14.50%14.50%14.50%14.50%14.50%14.50%14.50%14.50%14.50%–––––––––
PRAMOD KUMAR NANDANon-resident Indians9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%9.80%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%8.38%–––––––––
MADHUSUDAN DAS GUJRATIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.44%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%––––––––––––
SHREE CHATURBHUJ CONSULTANTS LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.53%1.53%1.53%1.53%–––––––––––––––––
IIFL SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––4.11%4.11%–––––––––––––––––––––
MDG Associates Private LimitedOther non-institutions2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%2.27%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Rajan NagarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%2.53%––––––––––––––––––––––––
AADHAR PORTFOLIO SERVICE P LTDOther non-institutions4.80%4.80%4.80%––4.80%––––4.80%4.80%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Kiran GujratResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––6.35%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Girin M PatelOther non-institutions2.91%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: GIRIM M PATEL newly named at 2.49%; Girim Patel no longer named, from 2.49%; KIRAN GUJRATI 4.11%, −0.02 pts