Jain Irrigation Systems DVR logo

Jain Irrigation Systems DVR shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JISLDVREQSBSE: 570004Industrial Products

Jain Irrigation Systems Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Nov 2011
Last close ₹16.94down ₹0.07 (0.41%)BSE ₹16.80

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹17.01.

28 Oct: open ₹17.39, high ₹17.39, low ₹16.30

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹15.57Low, 23 Oct 2026₹32.89High, 30 Oct 2025
Market cap
Not the ordinary share
Dividend yield
–
Volume, NSE
23,54671.0% delivered

Jain Irrigation Systems DVR's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 15 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jain Irrigation Systems DVR, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters30.37%
  • Foreign institutionsNone
  • Indian institutions0.31%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others69.32%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
69.62%0.01%30.37%0.31%69.32%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%
Indian promoters30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%30.37%
69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%69.63%
Shares in issue1,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,1671,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,3041,92,94,304
Shares underlying depositary receipts1371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371371370137137137137137137137137137137137137137137
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jain Irrigation Systems DVR shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

50,973Dec 1650,396Mar 1749,098Jun 1748,191Sep 1748,439Dec 1751,136Mar 1850,482Jun 1850,152Sep 1850,516Dec 1850,147Mar 1949,196Jun 1948,824Sep 1948,480Dec 1948,368Mar 2049,412Jun 2049,162Sep 2048,191Dec 2047,059Mar 2146,523Jun 2145,751Sep 2145,393Dec 2145,226Mar 2245,303Jun 2244,737Sep 2244,643Dec 2244,709Mar 2344,091Jun 2343,630Sep 2342,834Dec 2342,572Mar 2441,998Jun 2441,692Sep 2441,655Dec 2441,241Mar 2540,929Jun 2540,493Sep 2540,038Dec 2539,703Mar 2639,523Jun 2639,236Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders50,97350,39649,09848,19148,43951,13650,48250,15250,51650,14749,19648,82448,48048,36849,41249,16248,19147,05946,52345,75145,39345,22645,30344,73744,64344,70944,09143,63042,83442,57241,99841,69241,65541,24140,92940,49340,03839,70339,52339,236
19191919181818181818181818181818181818181819191919191818181818181818161616161616
Indian promoters19191919181818181818181818181818181818181819191919191818181818181818161616161616
50,95350,37649,07848,17148,42051,11750,46350,13350,49750,12749,17648,80448,46048,34849,39249,14248,17147,03946,50345,73145,37345,20545,28244,71644,62244,68844,07143,61042,81442,55241,97841,67241,63541,22140,91240,47640,02139,68639,50639,219
Employee trusts–––––––––1111111111111111111111111000000
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jain Irrigation Systems DVR promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is Jalgaon Investments Private Ltd, 25.03%. The filing names 3 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
Jalgaon Investments Private LtdIndian companies, trusts and others25.03%48,30,250
Ajit Bhavarlal JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.59%5,00,200
Jyoti Ashok JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.88%1,69,075
Ashok Bhavarlal JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.65%1,26,064
Nisha Anil JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.40%76,937
Atul Bhavarlal JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.22%41,988
Anil Bhavarlal JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.20%38,875
Shobhana Ajit JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.12%23,287
Amoli Anil JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.08%15,766
Arohi Ashok JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.07%13,678
Ashuli Anil JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.04%6,897
Athang Anil JainIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.03%6,638
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Jain Irrigation Systems DVR, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
Mahendra GirdharilalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%1.23%–1.85%1.23%1.85%1.85%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.59%
Sunil Shyam MirpuriResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.28%2.05%2.29%
Shelly AgarwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%–1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.86%
Kredent Trading LLPCompanies––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%1.23%
Amit Shantibhai MotlaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.19%1.21%
Sunil Shankarlal BangResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%
Aakash Pankaj PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%
Ravi ShankaranResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.17%1.18%1.21%–
Rajendra Surinder AroraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.04%1.04%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%–
AKASH PANKAJ PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%––––
PANKAJ JAYANTILAL PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%––1.08%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%1.08%–––––––
Varun GargResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.18%1.18%––––––––––
Jain Tarun PravinResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%1.07%1.07%––––––––––
Vadaga Ravi KumarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.74%2.26%2.38%–1.38%1.36%1.19%––1.00%––––––––––
Amit Kumar GoyalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––1.07%12.45%1.07%1.07%1.59%1.25%1.09%–––––––––––
Devika AnandResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––
Jhp Securities Private LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.23%1.23%––––––––––––1.91%1.91%–––––––––––––––––
Sanjeev KalraResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––2.85%2.85%2.64%2.64%1.55%–––––––––––––––––
Deepak GalaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––––––1.50%–––––––––––––––––––
Saurabh AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.02%2.02%2.02%2.02%–2.02%–––1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%––––––––––––––––––––––
Ruchit Bharat PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–1.33%1.44%––––––1.38%–––2.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Minal Bharat PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––1.72%1.74%––1.58%––1.58%–––1.73%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Finquest Financial Solutions Pvt. Ltd.Other non-institutions––––3.16%1.83%1.55%1.76%1.76%–4.43%3.97%4.87%1.10%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hardik B. PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––1.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manish Santoshkumar KejriwalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%1.09%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Samraj NaiduResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.12%–––––––––1.13%1.25%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Finquest Securities Private Limited - Proprietary AccountOther non-institutions–––––––––––1.00%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Reliance Financial LimitedOther non-institutions–––––––1.19%1.63%1.63%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Julius Baer Wealth Advisors (india) Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––1.38%–1.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
M R RajaramResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.31%1.36%1.19%1.17%–1.08%1.08%1.08%1.00%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Saurabh M AgrawalResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––1.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Securities Holdings India Private LimitedOther non-institutions1.04%–1.04%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
G N Credit Private LimitedOther non-institutions––2.07%2.07%2.07%1.19%1.19%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
II and Fs Securities Services LtdOther non-institutions––––––1.10%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Deven MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––1.55%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Finquest Securities Pvt.Ltd Collateral AccountOther non-institutions–––2.15%2.15%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
International Finance CorporationOther Institutions1.71%1.71%1.71%1.71%1.69%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
IL and FS Securities Services LimitedOther non-institutions––––1.03%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Hardik Bharat PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–2.26%2.15%1.44%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Nilima Upendra MehtaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.15%1.26%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent. The 40 holders most recently named are shown, of 41 holders the filings name.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: Ravi Shankaran no longer named, from 1.21%; Rajendra Surinder Arora no longer named, from 1.17%; Sunil Shankarlal Bang newly named at 1.10%; 4 more moved