JBM Auto logo

JBM Auto shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JBMABSE: 532605Auto ComponentsSmall Cap

JBM Auto Limited · Formerly JBM Auto Components · Face value ₹1 · Listed Dec 2004
Last close ₹467.65down ₹20.30 (4.16%)BSE ₹467.70

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹487.95.

30 Oct: open ₹490.00, high ₹492.20, low ₹465.35

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹465.35Low, 30 Oct 2026₹738.50High, 22 Jun 2026
Market cap
₹11,060 Cr445th largest listed
P/E
48.05
P/B
6.83
Dividend yield
0.18%
ROE
15.2%
ROCE
13.0%
Debt to equity
1.71
Volume, NSE
3,81,64847.6% delivered

JBM Auto's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 8 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns JBM Auto, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.53%
  • Foreign institutions1.93%
  • Indian institutions0.13%
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others30.41%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
67.53%0.00%67.53%1.93%0.13%30.41%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%67.46%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%
Indian promoters61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%61.96%67.46%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.54%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%67.53%
38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%38.04%32.54%32.46%32.46%32.46%32.46%32.46%32.46%32.46%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%32.47%
Shares in issue4,07,95,3644,07,95,3644,07,95,3644,07,95,3644,07,95,3644,07,95,3644,07,95,3644,07,95,3644,07,95,3644,07,95,3644,07,95,3644,07,95,3644,07,95,3644,72,98,8534,72,98,8534,72,98,8534,72,98,8534,72,98,8534,72,98,8534,72,98,8534,72,98,85311,82,47,13211,82,47,13211,82,47,13211,82,47,13211,82,47,13211,82,47,13211,82,47,13211,82,47,13211,82,47,13211,82,47,13211,82,47,13211,82,47,13223,64,94,26423,64,94,26423,64,94,26423,64,94,26423,64,94,26423,64,94,26423,64,94,264
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of JBM Auto shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

14,355Dec 1614,897Mar 1716,266Jun 1717,963Sep 1719,658Dec 1717,917Mar 1817,852Jun 1818,483Sep 1818,451Dec 1818,321Mar 1918,207Jun 1918,524Sep 1918,057Dec 1917,601Mar 2018,239Jun 2018,689Sep 2017,708Dec 2019,092Mar 2120,090Jun 2123,337Sep 2133,871Dec 2152,928Mar 2253,462Jun 2256,413Sep 2251,760Dec 2248,201Mar 2354,667Jun 2390,389Sep 2389,478Dec 231,11,902Mar 241,29,244Jun 241,30,765Sep 241,34,974Dec 241,68,469Mar 251,75,550Jun 251,87,359Sep 251,83,315Dec 251,83,719Mar 261,82,870Jun 261,79,549Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders14,35514,89716,26617,96319,65817,91717,85218,48318,45118,32118,20718,52418,05717,60118,23918,68917,70819,09220,09023,33733,87152,92853,46256,41351,76048,20154,66790,38989,4781,11,9021,29,2441,30,7651,34,9741,68,4691,75,5501,87,3591,83,3151,83,7191,82,8701,79,549
15151515151515151515131313151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
Indian promoters15151515151515151515131313151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515151515
14,34014,88216,25117,94819,64317,90217,83718,46818,43618,30618,19418,51118,04417,58618,22418,67417,69319,07720,07523,32233,85652,91353,44756,39851,74548,18654,65290,37489,4631,11,8871,29,2291,30,7501,34,9591,68,4541,75,5351,87,3441,83,3001,83,7041,82,8551,79,534
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

JBM Auto promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is SMC CREDITS LIMITED, 16.35%. The filing names 2 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
SMC CREDITS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others16.35%3,86,75,504
A TO Z SECURITIES LTDIndian companies, trusts and others11.68%2,76,15,800
ANS HOLDING PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others8.81%2,08,29,980
SHUKLAMBER EXPORTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others7.24%1,71,24,120
JBM BUILDERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others6.41%1,51,54,160
NAP INVESTMENT AND LEASING PVT. LTD.Indian companies, trusts and others4.81%1,13,73,080
JBM INTERNATIONAL LTDIndian companies, trusts and others4.55%1,07,49,994
FOCAL LEASING & CREDITS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others3.34%78,95,658
NEEL METAL PRODUCTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.93%45,67,440
NEELAM ARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.84%19,80,940
NISHANT ARYAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.72%16,97,000
SURENDRA KUMAR ARYA (HUF)Individuals and Hindu undivided families0.61%14,44,280
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of JBM Auto, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding JBM Auto

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
ZEAL IMPEX AND TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%9.85%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%–8.50%7.98%7.73%–7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.72%7.67%
AMITY INFOTECH PVT. LTD.Companies9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%9.81%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%8.46%–8.46%7.75%7.54%7.53%7.53%7.53%7.53%7.53%7.53%7.53%7.53%7.47%
ZEAL IMPEX AND TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITECompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––7.72%––––––––
ANIL KUMAR GOELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.76%1.76%1.76%1.54%1.54%1.54%1.59%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%1.60%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: AMITY INFOTECH PVT. LTD. 7.47%, −0.06 pts; ZEAL IMPEX AND TRADERS PRIVATE LIMITED 7.67%, −0.05 pts