Jaykay Enterprises logo

Jaykay Enterprises shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JAYKAYBSE: 500306Aerospace & DefenseSmall Cap

Jaykay Enterprises Limited · Face value ₹1 · Listed Jun 1971 on BSE, Dec 2025 on NSE
Last close ₹201.69down ₹0.70 (0.35%)BSE ₹200.80

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹202.39.

28 Oct: open ₹202.95, high ₹208.79, low ₹199.00

52-week range of BSE trades to 28 Oct 2026
₹116.00Low, 30 Mar 2026₹272.55High, 7 Oct 2026
Market cap
₹2,963 Cr1,135th largest listed
P/E
14.86
P/E without one-offs
134.25
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
34.7%
ROE without one-offs
3.8%
ROCE
1.6%
Debt to equity
0.01
Volume, NSE
1,91,689

Jaykay Enterprises' shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Dec 2016: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jaykay Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters66.00%
  • Foreign institutions0.51%
  • Indian institutionsNone
  • GovernmentsNone
  • Individuals and others33.48%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Governments
  • Individuals and others
66.00%0.01%66.00%0.51%33.48%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
24.95%24.95%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%41.87%41.87%46.86%46.86%46.31%46.31%51.30%51.30%51.30%56.29%56.29%56.29%56.29%56.29%60.57%60.57%62.31%62.89%65.19%65.19%65.19%65.19%66.00%
Indian promoters24.95%24.95%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%31.90%41.30%41.30%46.34%46.34%45.78%45.78%50.82%50.82%50.82%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%55.86%60.11%60.11%61.86%62.44%64.77%64.77%64.77%64.77%65.58%
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––0.57%0.57%0.52%0.52%0.52%0.52%0.47%0.47%0.47%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.47%0.47%0.45%0.45%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%0.42%
75.05%75.05%68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10%68.10%58.13%58.13%53.14%53.14%53.69%53.69%48.70%48.70%48.70%43.71%43.71%43.71%43.71%43.71%39.43%39.43%37.69%37.11%34.81%34.81%34.81%34.81%34.00%
Shares in issue3,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7023,71,34,7523,71,34,7523,71,34,7524,35,04,7524,35,04,7524,75,92,2524,75,92,2524,75,92,2524,75,92,2525,24,68,3585,24,68,3585,24,68,3585,84,57,6885,84,57,6885,84,57,6885,84,57,6885,84,57,68811,69,15,37611,69,15,37612,23,69,13012,23,69,13013,02,87,06613,02,87,06613,02,87,06613,02,87,06615,08,58,708
Shares locked in–––––––––––––––––1,31,74,5101,31,74,5101,72,62,0101,72,62,0101,04,57,5001,27,99,8682,21,38,1161,53,33,6061,53,33,6062,13,22,9362,13,22,9362,13,22,9361,16,91,53853,21,53853,21,53812,34,0384,20,32,7734,20,32,7734,99,50,7094,97,93,3761,33,16,5831,33,16,5831,33,16,583
Promoters' shares locked in–––––––––––––––––1,31,74,5101,31,74,5101,72,62,0101,72,62,0101,04,57,5001,27,99,8682,21,38,1161,53,33,6061,53,33,6062,13,22,9362,13,22,9362,13,22,9361,16,91,53853,21,53853,21,53812,34,0384,14,05,0484,14,05,0484,92,98,8774,91,41,5441,33,16,5831,33,16,5831,33,16,583
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jaykay Enterprises shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

1,00,921Dec 161,00,272Mar 1799,335Jun 1798,661Sep 1797,974Dec 1797,438Mar 1897,140Jun 1896,683Sep 1896,313Dec 1895,818Mar 1995,408Jun 1995,130Sep 1994,800Dec 1994,564Mar 2094,458Jun 2094,138Sep 2093,589Dec 2093,047Mar 2192,359Jun 2191,775Sep 2177,045Dec 2177,130Mar 2278,183Jun 2277,924Sep 2277,547Dec 2277,222Mar 2377,076Jun 2377,383Sep 2377,411Dec 2377,378Mar 2477,720Jun 2480,769Sep 2481,040Dec 2480,546Mar 2582,132Jun 2585,579Sep 2586,420Dec 2585,738Mar 2686,703Jun 2690,756Sep 26
ShareholdersDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders1,00,9211,00,27299,33598,66197,97497,43897,14096,68396,31395,81895,40895,13094,80094,56494,45894,13893,58993,04792,35991,77577,04577,13078,18377,92477,54777,22277,07677,38377,41177,37877,72080,76981,04080,54682,13285,57986,42085,73886,70390,756
17171718181818181818181818181818171717171710111111111111111111111120262626262625
Indian promoters1717171818181818181818181818181817161616169101010101010101010101019252525252524
Foreign promoters–––––––––––––––––11111111111111111111111
1,00,9041,00,25599,31898,64397,95697,42097,12296,66596,29595,80095,39095,11294,78294,54694,44094,12093,57293,03092,34291,75877,02877,12078,17277,91377,53677,21177,06577,37277,40077,36777,70980,75881,02980,52682,10685,55386,39485,71286,67790,731
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jaykay Enterprises promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is ABHISHEK SINGHANIA, 34.42%. The filing names 25 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ABHISHEK SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families34.42%5,19,26,9275,19,26,92715.59%
J.K TRADERS LTDIndian companies, trusts and others21.54%3,24,96,2363,24,96,2360.00%
SUSHILA DEVI SINGHANIAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families2.88%43,42,78743,42,7870.00%
PIONEER PROJECTS LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.89%28,45,81728,45,8170.00%
DWARKADHISH FINANCE AND INVESTMENT CO. PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.26%18,98,76718,98,76784.58%
MANPHUL TRADING AND FINANCE CO. PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others1.00%15,11,55215,11,55283.75%
J.K. INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPERS PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.59%8,91,4518,91,45184.58%
NEELKHANTH MERCANTILE PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.52%7,78,5427,78,54284.58%
RAMAPATI SINGHANIANon-resident and foreign individuals0.42%6,34,8946,34,8940.00%
AKSHYAPATRA FINANCE & INVESTMENT CO. PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.39%5,88,1935,88,19384.58%
DHRUV GUPTAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.32%4,75,4014,75,4010.00%
J K CONSULTANCY AND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDIndian companies, trusts and others0.24%3,54,6893,54,68984.58%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. In demat is the part of the holding kept electronically; the rest is paper certificates. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Jaykay Enterprises, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderDec 2016Mar 2017Jun 2017Sep 2017Dec 2017Mar 2018Jun 2018Sep 2018Dec 2018Mar 2019Jun 2019Sep 2019Dec 2019Mar 2020Jun 2020Sep 2020Dec 2020Mar 2021Jun 2021Sep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
UDYAT INDIAN VENTURES LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%0.97%––––––
LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIAInsurance companies3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.93%3.35%3.35%2.89%2.89%2.89%2.85%2.59%2.59%2.59%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%–––––––––
JAYKAY ENTERPRISES LIMITED UNCLAIMED SHARES SUSPENSE ACCOUNTCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.10%1.10%1.10%––––––––––––––
SCHOOL OF DESIGN AND ENTERPRENURESHIP LLPCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––––1.02%1.02%1.02%––––––––––––––
MANPHUL TRADING AND FINANCE COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––––––––––––2.12%2.12%1.00%––––––––––––––––
JKEL-Unclaimed Shares Suspense AccountOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.21%–––––––––––––––––
School of Design and Entrepreneurship LLPOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––––1.12%1.12%–––––––––––––––––
Manphul Trading & Finance Co. LtdOther non-institutions–2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.72%2.32%2.32%2.12%2.12%–––––––––––––––––––
Genesis Advertising Pvt LtdOther non-institutions–––––––––––––––––––1.68%1.68%–––––––––––––––––––
School of Design and Enterpreneruship LOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––––1.12%–––––––––––––––––––
Ratnabali Securities Pvt LtdOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.21%1.15%––––––––––––––––––––
School of Design and Entrepreneurship LOther non-institutions––––––––––––––––––1.23%1.12%––––––––––––––––––––
G ShankarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––3.57%3.65%3.97%4.07%4.71%4.75%4.75%4.81%4.85%4.85%4.85%3.57%–––––––––––––––––––––––
Manju GaggarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––––1.01%–––––––––––––––––––––––
G Shankar jointly with Jayasree ShankarResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.36%2.14%2.10%2.69%3.49%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vijatstambh Traders LtdOther non-institutions–2.99%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Sarvashaktiman Traders LtdOther non-institutions2.08%2.08%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Delhi Mercantile LtdOther non-institutions1.86%1.86%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Satosh Murarilal GuptaResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.04%––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Vijatshambh Traders LtdOther non-institutions2.99%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
Manphula Trading & Finance Co.LtdOther non-institutions2.72%–––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.