JAKHARIA FABRIC logo

JAKHARIA FABRIC shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JAKHARIATextiles & Apparels

JAKHARIA FABRIC LIMITED · Face value ₹10 · Listed Jul 2018 · Issue price ₹180
Last close ₹56.00down ₹1.90 (3.28%)

Share price at the NSE close on 28 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹57.90.

28 Oct: open ₹56.00, high ₹56.00, low ₹56.00

52-week range of traded prices to 28 Oct 2026
₹56.00Low, 28 Oct 2026₹60.00High, 16 Sep 2026
Market cap
₹68 Cr
P/E
20.44
P/B
2.68
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
14.0%
Debt to equity
0.21
Volume, NSE
2,83,200100.0% delivered

JAKHARIA FABRIC's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 21 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns JAKHARIA FABRIC, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters67.39%
  • Individuals and others32.61%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Individuals and others
67.39%32.61%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26
Per centSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
67.38%67.38%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%
Indian promoters67.38%67.38%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%67.39%
32.62%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%32.61%
Shares in issue40,63,83040,63,83040,63,83040,63,83040,63,83040,63,83040,63,83040,63,83040,63,8301,21,91,4901,21,91,490
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Number of JAKHARIA FABRIC shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

86Sep 2176Mar 2274Sep 2272Mar 2374Sep 2375Mar 2468Sep 2474Mar 2582Sep 2584Mar 2683Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders8676747274756874828483
99999911111
Indian promoters99999911111
7767656365666773818382
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state.

JAKHARIA FABRIC promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is NITIN KESHAVJI SHAH, 67.39%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
NITIN KESHAVJI SHAHIndividuals and Hindu undivided families67.39%82,15,500
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of JAKHARIA FABRIC, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Mar 2022Sep 2022Mar 2023Sep 2023Mar 2024Sep 2024Mar 2025Sep 2025Mar 2026Sep 2026
NIRAJKUMAR PARMESWAR CHANDGOTHIAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.72%2.72%2.72%3.21%6.79%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%7.46%
TEJAS GULABCHAND MARUResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––3.19%3.19%3.17%3.17%
JIGNESH AMRUTLAL THOBHANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––4.92%4.92%4.92%4.92%2.54%2.54%2.54%2.54%
MORNING VINIMAY PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––2.36%2.36%2.36%2.36%
AJAY NARENDRA BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%2.32%
DIPSINH RANJITSINH SOLANKIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%2.22%
SANCHI SANJAY BANSALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%1.99%
RANJITKUMAR AGRAWALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––1.77%1.77%1.77%1.77%1.75%1.75%1.75%
EMRALD COMMERCIAL LIMITEDCompanies–1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.06%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%1.04%
VENKATESHWARA INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION CO LIMITEDCompanies–––1.81%1.46%––––––
KRISHNA NAGIN MEHTAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.10%1.10%1.10%1.14%1.14%––––––
ARYAMAN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITEDOther non-institutions1.83%1.73%4.98%3.82%–––––––
S K GROWTH FUND PVT LTDCompanies2.89%3.84%3.84%1.24%–––––––
NOPEA CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies4.98%–4.13%––––––––
ESCORP ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITEDCompanies1.08%1.08%1.08%––––––––
VINOD HARILAL JHAVERIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–5.04%–––––––––
SWAPNIL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value2.34%2.34%–––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.