Nandani Creation logo

Nandani Creation shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JAIPURKURTTextiles & ApparelsSmall Cap

Nandani Creation Limited · Face value ₹10 · Listed Oct 2016 · Issue price ₹59
Last close ₹28.72down ₹0.09 (0.31%)

Share price at the NSE close on 30 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹28.81.

30 Oct: open ₹28.45, high ₹29.15, low ₹28.00

52-week range of traded prices to 30 Oct 2026
₹23.91Low, 16 Sep 2026₹42.74High, 10 Feb 2026
Market cap
₹59 Cr3,270th largest listed
P/E
30.27
P/B
Shares changed
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
3.3%
ROCE
7.2%
Debt to equity
0.48
Volume, NSE
7,16762.0% delivered

Nandani Creation's shareholding pattern for Oct 2026, filed on 10 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2021: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Nandani Creation, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

10 Oct 2026 filing

  • Promoters45.26%
  • Foreign institutions1.85%
  • Individuals and others52.89%

Shareholding pattern, per cent, from Sep 2022

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Individuals and others
100.00%0.00%45.26%1.85%52.89%Sep 22Jun 23Mar 24Dec 24Sep 25Jun 26Oct 26
Per centSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202610 Oct
70.29%70.29%70.29%70.64%None58.64%51.46%51.46%51.46%51.46%51.46%51.24%45.69%45.69%45.69%41.31%41.31%41.31%41.31%41.65%41.65%45.26%
Indian promoters70.29%70.29%70.29%70.64%–58.64%51.46%51.46%51.46%51.46%51.46%51.24%45.69%45.69%45.69%41.31%41.31%41.31%41.31%41.65%41.65%45.26%
29.71%29.71%29.70%29.36%100.00%41.37%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.54%48.76%54.31%54.31%54.31%58.69%58.69%58.69%58.69%58.35%58.35%54.74%
Promoter shares pledgedShare of the promoters' own shares0.00%15.60%15.60%15.52%0.00%18.69%18.69%22.76%22.76%22.76%22.76%22.76%40.58%40.58%40.58%40.58%0.00%40.58%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Shares in issue1,00,33,9501,00,33,9501,00,33,9501,00,33,95029,45,8501,00,33,9501,14,33,9501,14,33,9501,14,33,9501,14,33,9501,14,33,9501,14,83,9501,72,61,6061,72,61,6061,72,61,6061,90,90,7141,90,90,7141,90,90,7141,90,90,7141,90,90,7141,90,90,7142,04,40,714
Shares locked in68,96,45026,60,00026,60,00026,60,000028,28,65042,28,65040,63,15026,60,00018,00,00018,00,00050,0005,00,0004,50,00023,57,67723,39,25418,46,63118,29,108––––
Promoters' shares locked in68,96,45026,60,00026,60,00026,60,000026,60,00026,60,00026,60,00026,60,00018,00,00018,00,00000023,39,25423,39,254––––––
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. Pledged is the share of the promoters' own shares given to lenders as security. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Nandani Creation shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

550Sep 211,422Dec 211,556Mar 221,850Jun 221,871Sep 221,702Dec 221,643Mar 231,882Jun 232,201Sep 232,492Dec 233,852Mar 243,668Jun 245,360Sep 246,227Dec 245,753Mar 255,748Jun 255,511Sep 255,537Dec 255,553Mar 265,536Jun 265,484Sep 265,484Oct 26
ShareholdersSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202610 Oct
All shareholders5501,4221,5561,8501,8711,7021,6431,8822,2012,4923,8523,6685,3606,2275,7535,7485,5115,5375,5535,5365,4845,484
4444None44444444444444444
Indian promoters4444–44444444444444444
5461,4181,5521,8461,8711,6981,6391,8782,1972,4883,8483,6645,3566,2235,7495,7445,5075,5335,5495,5325,4805,480
Filings before Sep 2022 are on an older form, which did not split institutions into foreign and Indian and grouped some holders differently, so those columns show only the lines both forms state alike. A dash is a line the filing did not state. “None” is a filing that names no promoter holding shares.

Nandani Creation promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing of 10 Oct 2026; the largest is ANUJ MUNDHRA, 24.23%.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
ANUJ MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families24.23%49,53,127
VANDANA MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families10.90%22,28,910
SUNITA DEVI MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families9.55%19,51,129
DWARKA DASS MUNDHRAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.58%1,18,245
No promoter shares are reported as pledged.

Largest public holders of Nandani Creation, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.

HolderSep 2021Dec 2021Mar 2022Jun 2022Sep 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023Jun 2023Sep 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sep 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026Oct 202610 Oct
ALLRIGHT MULTITRADES LLPCompanies––––––––––––2.90%2.90%2.90%2.62%2.62%–2.62%2.67%–4.50%
MANOJ TULSIANResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.59%1.59%1.59%1.59%–1.59%1.38%1.38%1.51%1.51%1.51%1.51%2.99%3.28%3.28%2.97%2.97%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.98%2.79%
SUNIL KUMAR G MISHRAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value3.39%3.39%3.39%3.39%–3.39%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.97%2.96%2.85%2.85%2.85%2.58%2.58%2.58%2.36%2.36%2.36%2.21%
MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1Foreign portfolio investors, category I–––––––––1.03%1.90%1.90%2.71%2.71%2.71%2.45%2.21%2.21%2.21%2.21%1.98%1.85%
YOGESH CHAUDHARYResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––1.10%1.67%1.67%1.67%––1.51%1.72%1.60%1.77%1.65%
PG FOILS LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––––––––––1.41%1.41%1.41%1.32%
VYOMESH H PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.29%––1.17%1.17%1.17%1.17%1.09%
Patel VaishaakiResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.51%––
Yogesh Harivadan PatelResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––––1.29%––1.17%1.17%1.17%––
Patel Sweety YogeshResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value–––––––––––––––––––1.08%––
VAISHAAKI PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––1.38%1.37%1.58%1.79%2.06%–1.86%1.86%1.86%–––
SWEETY Y PATELResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.08%1.39%1.67%1.51%–1.51%1.51%–––
UPHAR HOMFIN PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––––––1.62%1.61%1.55%1.55%1.23%1.11%––––––
SATYA PRAKASH MITTALResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––––––––1.32%–––––––––
KIFS TRADE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––––––––1.35%––––––––––
ATUL BABUBHAI CHAUHAN (HUF)Other non-institutions––3.09%3.09%–3.09%2.71%2.71%2.71%–1.75%–––––––––––
GAURISHANKAR JHALANIResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value––––––1.64%1.64%1.64%1.64%––––––––––––
TOPGAIN FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies––––––3.72%3.72%3.03%–––––––––––––
L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies–––––1.59%––––––––––––––––
RIKHAV SECURITIES LIMITEDOther non-institutions–1.36%1.20%1.05%––––––––––––––––––
CHARMI PARAS CHHEDAResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value1.02%–––––––––––––––––––––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Oct 2026 filing

Against the Sep 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Foreign institutions: MERU INVESTMENT FUND PCC-CELL 1 1.85%, −0.13 pts
  • Individuals and others: ALLRIGHT MULTITRADES LLP newly named at 4.50%; MANOJ TULSIAN 2.79%, −0.19 pts; SUNIL KUMAR G MISHRA 2.21%, −0.15 pts; 3 more moved