Jain Resource Recycling logo

Jain Resource Recycling shareholders and shareholding pattern

NSE: JAINRECBSE: 544537Diversified MetalsSmall Cap

Jain Resource Recycling Limited · Face value ₹2 · Listed Oct 2025 · Issue price ₹232
Last close ₹283.65up ₹0.95 (0.34%)BSE ₹283.45

Share price at the NSE close on 27 Oct 2026. Previous close ₹282.70.

27 Oct: open ₹282.70, high ₹288.00, low ₹282.00

52-week range of traded prices to 27 Oct 2026
₹271.00Low, 21 Sep 2026₹593.95High, 8 May 2026
Market cap
₹9,788 Cr452nd largest listed
P/E
27.01
P/B
6.27
Dividend yield
Nonein the last 12 months
ROE
23.2%
ROCE
19.9%
Debt to equity
0.82
Volume, NSE
3,73,98734.6% delivered

Jain Resource Recycling's shareholding pattern for Sep 2026, filed on 20 Oct 2026, with every filing from Sep 2025: who owns its shares by group, its promoters by name and its public holders of 1% or more.

Who owns Jain Resource Recycling, filing by filing

Per cent of the company's shares.

Sep 2026 filing

  • Promoters73.59%
  • Foreign institutions0.78%
  • Indian institutions9.60%
  • Individuals and others16.04%

Shareholding pattern, per cent

  • Promoters
  • Foreign institutions
  • Indian institutions
  • Individuals and others
73.59%0.78%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%6.42%3.70%3.02%1.23%0.78%6.43%8.72%10.11%9.73%9.60%13.56%13.99%13.28%15.45%16.04%Sep 25Dec 25Mar 26Jun 26Sep 26
Per centSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%
Indian promoters73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%73.59%
26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%26.41%
Shares in issue34,50,85,81434,50,85,81434,50,85,81434,50,85,81434,50,85,814
Shares locked in31,54,52,19429,12,06,5056,90,17,2636,90,17,2636,90,17,263
Promoters' shares locked in25,39,39,46025,39,39,4606,90,17,2636,90,17,2636,90,17,263
A dash is a line the filing did not state. “Under 0.01%” is a holding of shares too small to show at two decimals.

Number of Jain Resource Recycling shareholders

Shareholders on the company's register in each filing.

Shareholders, filing by filing

93,291Sep 2565,796Dec 2563,099Mar 2692,382Jun 2694,386Sep 26
ShareholdersSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
All shareholders93,29165,79663,09992,38294,386
35555
Indian promoters35555
93,28865,79163,09492,37794,381
A dash is a line the filing did not state.

Jain Resource Recycling promoters

Promoters are the founders, families and companies that control the company, as its filings name them. Every member of the promoter group holding shares in the filing for Sep 2026; the largest is KAMLESH JAIN, 65.87%. The filing names 21 more members with no shares.Promoter buying and selling

Holder
KAMLESH JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families65.87%22,72,96,19530.36%
Jain Family Trust (Trustee Mr. Kamlesh Jain)Individuals and Hindu undivided families7.21%2,48,96,0200.00%
JAIN GEETHAIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.51%17,47,2450.00%
KALPESH M JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%1000.00%
K SHREYA JAINIndividuals and Hindu undivided families0.00%3,0160.00%
No promoter shares are reported as pledged. Locked in is the share of the holder's own shares that cannot be sold yet, as after a listing or an allotment.

Largest public holders of Jain Resource Recycling, filing by filing

Per cent, on the same shares as the split above.Mutual funds holding Jain Resource Recycling

HolderSep 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sep 2026
SHANTHILAL JAINResident individuals, over ₹2 lakh at face value4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%4.54%
MAYANK PAREEKKey managers1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%1.38%
BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.14%1.14%1.14%1.05%–
MOTILAL OSWAL SELECT OPPORTUNITIES FUND SERIES IVAlternative investment funds1.46%1.48%1.49%––
SURYAVANSHI COMMOTRADE PRIVATE LIMITEDCompanies1.13%1.13%1.13%––
A filing names every holder above one per cent, in the company's own words: an insurer's holding can carry one of its funds' names. Mutual funds are left out here: each fund's holding is on the Mutual funds tab, from its own portfolio. A dash is a filing that did not name the holder, which includes holding under one per cent.

Who moved in the Sep 2026 filing

Against the Jun 2026 filing. A filing names a public holder only at 1% or more, so a holder no longer named fell under 1% or sold out.

  • Individuals and others: BENGAL FINANCE AND INVESTMENT PRIVATE LIMITED no longer named, from 1.05%